Navya Krishna
NAVYA KRISHNA is a residential apartment project in New Green City, Budwel, Rajendranagar mandal, Ranga Reddy district. The registered promoter is VASISHTHA INFRA, identified in the filing as a partnership. The project covers 305.96 sq.m and comprises one residential building, Building - 1, with Stilt + 5 Floors and 10 2BHK units. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400010904, and the header states a proposed completion date of 14/05/2029.
More from Vasishtha Infra · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400010904. Certificate Form C records registration under section 5, issued 04/06/2026, valid from 14/01/2026 to 14/01/2029; it records no extension.
- Promoter
- VASISHTHA INFRA, identified in the filing as a partnership.
- Site area
- 305.96 sq.m (Gross Plot Area and Net Plot Area in the building-plan extract); the RERA land record also lists total area and net area as 305.96 sq.m.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC); the plan identifies GHMC Rajendranagar Circle.
- Homes
- 10 dwelling units in the GHMC plan extract; the RERA unit schedule also records 10 units.
- Saleable area
- 102.84 sq.m per unit.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified construction progress or completion stage is supplied. The building-plan extract does not record a completion certificate
- Occupancy certificate
- No OC or completion certificate is recorded in the supplied project documents; the building-plan extract states that an OC is compulsory before occupation.
The full project file
Description
Navya Krishna is a new residential apartment project in New Green City, Budwel. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units in one tower, with five floors on 305.96 sq m of land. The proposed completion date filed with TG-RERA is 14 May 2029.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 305.96 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 14/05/2029RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The project has 2BHK flats; carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 53.2–59.8 sq m (median 56.5 sq m), not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 102.84 sq m per unit.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 102.84 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The listed amenities include recreation, security and building services.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Power Back Up
- CCTV Camera
- Entry Exit Gate
- Fire Fighting Equipment
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Lift
- 24 x 7 Security
- CCTV / Video Surveillance
- Normal Park / Central Green
Specifications
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in New Green City, Budwel, Rajendranagar mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby places listed by the developer’s marketing sources include Sudakshas Gateway International High School (0.3 km), Sri Durga Bhavani Clinic (0.7 km) and Pleasant Park (4.2 km).
- Sudakshas Gateway International High School0.3 km
- Pleasant Park4.2 km
- Sri Durga Bhavani Clinic0.7 km
Promoter
VASISHTHA INFRA is recorded as a partnership and has one other registered project. The named architect is N.VIJAYA SRINIVASA RAO and the structural engineer is V.SURESH.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Vasishtha Navya Krishna Floor Plansnobroker.in
- Vasishtha Navya Krishna New Green City, Budvel ...99acres.com
- Vasishtha Navya Krishna Location Map Budvel, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Flats for Rent in Vasishtha Navya Krishna Budwel Hyderabadnobroker.in
- Vasishtha Navya Krishna FAQs - Projects in Hyderabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- NAVYA KRISHNA
- Developer / Promoter
- VASISHTHA INFRA
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400010904
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 14/01/2026
- Proposed completion
- 14/05/2029
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 2576/GHMC/SWBP/RJN2/2026
- Total site area
- 306 sq m
- Approved built-up area
- 838 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- New Green City, Budwel
- Mandal
- Rajendranagar
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500030
- Documents on File
- 13
Frequently asked questions
Is NAVYA KRISHNA registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. NAVYA KRISHNA is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400010904; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of NAVYA KRISHNA?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is VASISHTHA INFRA.
Where is NAVYA KRISHNA located?
NAVYA KRISHNA is in New Green City, Budwel, Rajendranagar, Rangareddy, Telangana (500030).
When will NAVYA KRISHNA be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 14/05/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.