Sphoorthi Heights
SPHOORTHI HEIGHTS is a residential apartment project in Quthbullapur, BALNAGAR, Hyderabad. It is being developed by registered promoter Sphoorthi Constructions, identified as a partnership. The project is on 744.99 sqmts of land and has 1 building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 60 2BHK apartments. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02500005813, and the promoter’s Form B declaration states a proposed completion date of 05/09/2025.
More from Sphoorthi Constructions · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02500005813
- Registration valid
- 15/03/2023 to 05/09/2025; the supplied certificate records no extension
- Promoter
- Sphoorthi Constructions, identified as a partnership
- Site area
- The RERA land record states total area 744.99 sqmts and net area 744.99 sqmts
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Booked / available
- 0 booked / 60 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the record has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative
- Construction stage
- The supplied documents do not establish current construction progress; the permit is not an as-built or progress certificate
- Occupancy certificate
- Not supplied; the building-permit extraction records completion as not certified and requires an occupancy certificate before occupation
The full project file
Description
Sphoorthi Heights is a residential apartment project with 60 units in one tower and five floors on 744.99 sq m of land. It is recorded as a New Project, with a proposed completion date of 05/09/2025.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 60RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 744.99 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 05/09/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings have not yet yielded a measured carpet area for the 2BHK configuration. The TG-RERA filing records 60 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 34.45 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 34.45 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The listed amenities include security and shared facilities, alongside water, sewerage and rainwater-harvesting infrastructure.
- CCTV Camera
- Waste Management
- Power Backup
- Security
- Common Garden
- Lift
- Dedicated bike parking
Specifications
- Power
- Reliable electric back up
- Security
- CCTV at all critical points
- Sustainability
- Rainwater harvesting
Location & connectivity
The project is listed in Quthbullapur, NH 7, Hyderabad, pin code 500055. Nearby places listed by the developer's marketing source include Trividyaa Junior College (1.2 Km), Narayana Junior College-Quthbullapur (4.1 Km), SPS High School (4.6 Km), Aakruthi School (4.3 Km), Dhanvi Agri Genetics Private Limited (3.8 Km) and Saijyothi Eye Hospital (5.8 Km).
- Trividyaa Junior College1.2 Km
- Narayana Junior College-Quthbullapur4.1 Km
- SPS High School4.6 Km
- Aakruthi School4.3 Km
- Dhanvi Agri Genetics Private Limited3.8 Km
- Saijyothi Eye Hospital5.8 Km
Promoter
The promoter is Sphoorthi Constructions, recorded as a partnership. One other registered project is recorded; architect Uppuluri Durga Devi and structural engineer Thota Chakrapani are named.
Sources & web results
- Sphoorthi Heights in Quthbullapur, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- squareyards.com
- Sphoorthi Heights in Quthbullapur, Hyderabadhousing.com
- RERA No. P02500005813 - sphoorthi heightsaurumproptech.in
- nobroker.in
- Sphoorthi Heights, Suchitra, Hyderabad | 2 BHK Affordable ...houssed.com
- Sphoorthi Heights in Quthbullapur, Hyderabadproptiger.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SPHOORTHI HEIGHTS
- Developer / Promoter
- Sphoorthi Constructions
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02500005813
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 20/07/2022
- Proposed completion
- 05/09/2025
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 3005/GHMC/KPL/2022-BP
- Total site area
- 745 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,690 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- QUTHBULLAPUR
- District
- Hyderabad
- PIN code
- 500055
- Documents on File
- 11
Frequently asked questions
Is SPHOORTHI HEIGHTS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SPHOORTHI HEIGHTS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500005813; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SPHOORTHI HEIGHTS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is Sphoorthi Constructions.
Where is SPHOORTHI HEIGHTS located?
SPHOORTHI HEIGHTS is in QUTHBULLAPUR, Hyderabad, Telangana (500055).
When will SPHOORTHI HEIGHTS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 05/09/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.