Sri Nilayam
SRI NILAYAM is a residential apartment project in Teachers Colony, Hanamkonda mandal, Warangal Urban district. The registered promoter is Saritha Constructions. The project occupies 750.00 Sq. yards or 627.07 Sq. meters and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 15 homes: 10 2BHK units with saleable area of 102.19 sqm and 5 3BHK units with saleable area of 141.21 sqm. It is registered with TG-RERA as P00300004128, and its proposed completion date is 30/11/2026.
More from Saritha Constructions · 3 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P00300004128
- Registration valid
- 15/02/2022 to 22/06/2026; certificate states four years, unless extended by the Authority
- Promoter
- Saritha Constructions
- Site area
- 750.00 Sq. yards or 627.07 Sq. meters in the title report; the building permit records a sanctioned site area of 627.07 m2.
- Building permit
- Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation (GWMC)
- Homes
- RERA filing records 15 units: 10 2BHK and 5 3BHK. The permit extract does not state a separate approved unit count.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 102.19 sqm; 3BHK: 141.21 sqm
- Booked / available
- RERA portal snapshot lists 0 booked and 10 available 2BHK units, and 0 booked and 5 available 3BHK units. No as-of date is supplied, so these counts are indicative.
The full project file
Description
Sri Nilayam is a residential apartment project with 15 units in one tower, comprising five floors on 627.07 sq m of land. It is filed as a new project, with completion proposed for 30 November 2026.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 15RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 627.07 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 30/11/2026RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The 2BHK carpet area measures 68.0–72.7 sq m from approved drawings; verify the measurement against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 such units, 0 booked, with a saleable area of 102.19 sq m; for 3BHK, the measured carpet area is 96.4–96.6 sq m, to be verified against the drawings, and the filing records 5 units, 0 booked, with a saleable area of 141.21 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 102.19 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 141.21 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s listed amenities include recreation, security, parking and water supply.
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Jogging / Cycle Track
- 24 x 7 Security
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
- Open Parking
- Covered Parking
Specifications
- Parking
- 15 Covered Parking spaces
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in Teachers Colony, Hanamkonda, Warangal Urban, PIN 506001. Nearby places listed by the marketing source are Gurukul Kids (0.6 km), Deepthisri Nagar Park (1.9 km) and Pradham Dental Care (1.7 km).
- Gurukul Kids0.6 km
- Deepthisri Nagar Park1.9 km
- Pradham Dental Care1.7 km
Promoter
The promoter is SARITHA CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership. The developer's official website is srinilayam.in; the promoter's other registered projects count is 2.
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as Teachers Colony, while the developer's marketing on Square Yards shows Ameenpur, Hyderabad.
- Locality: squareyards says Ameenpur, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says Teachers Colony. squareyards
Sources & web results
- Saritha Sri Nilayam Teachers Colony, Warangal99acres.com
- SRI NILAYAM Warangal Urban – RERA No. P00300004128aurumproptech.in
- SRI NILAYAM | 2BHK,3BHK | Teachers Colony | Photos & Reviewsbhumiboss.com
- Saritha Sri Nilayam in Hanamkonda, Warangalhousing.com
- Verified Real Estate Reports & RERA Market Insights for India ...realestatereports.in
- Saritha Sri Nilayam Flats for Sale in Hanamkonda, Warangalhousing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SRI NILAYAM
- Developer / Promoter
- SARITHA CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P00300004128
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 22/06/2020
- Proposed completion
- 30/11/2026
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 3006/19612/W51/2019
- Total site area
- 627 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,859 sq m (0.5 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Teachers Colony
- Mandal
- Hanamkonda
- District
- Hanamkonda
- PIN code
- 506001
- Documents on File
- 10
Frequently asked questions
Is SRI NILAYAM registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SRI NILAYAM is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P00300004128; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SRI NILAYAM?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SARITHA CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is SRI NILAYAM located?
SRI NILAYAM is in Teachers Colony, Hanamkonda, Telangana (506001).
When will SRI NILAYAM be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/11/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.