thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Dream Meadows

DREAM MEADOWS is a residential apartment project at Gorrekunta (LIG) _W3, Geesugonda mandal, Warangal Rural district, developed by registered promoter MEGHANA CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPERS. It is on a site of 1324.54 sq. m and comprises 1 residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 30 apartments. The RERA-filed configuration is 2BHK, with a saleable area of 101.59 sq. m. Its TG-RERA registration is P00400004799, and the proposed completion date is 14/02/2028.

More from Meghana Construction & Developers · 2 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P00400004799; registered from 01/08/2022 to 14/10/2027. Registration validity is separate from the project completion deadline and does not establish completion or occupancy.
Promoter
MEGHANA CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPERS; RERA project status: New Project.
Site area
1324.54 sq. m site area; net area 1324.54 sq. m; road-affected area recorded as 0 sq. m in the building-permit data.
Building permit
Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation building permit, file/approval no. 3006/33266/W3/2021, dated 14 October, 2021. The RERA filing lists the approval authority as DTCP.
Saleable area
2BHK; 101.59 sq. m saleable area.
Booked / available
0 booked; 30 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the source record has no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
Construction stage
Current construction progress is not established in the supplied evidence; the RERA amenity schedule shows 0% for its listed items, which is not independent site verification.
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. The building permit says an occupancy certificate is required before occupation.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Dream Meadows is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing records 30 units in one tower, with five floors and a land area of 1,324.54 sq m; the proposed completion date is 14 February 2028.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
30RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
1324.54 sq mRERA filing
Possession
14/02/2028RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The approved drawings indicate a measured carpet-area range of 67.5–73.4 sq m for 2BHK homes; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 30 2BHK units, with 0 booked and a saleable area of 101.59 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK101.59 sq mRERA filing
3 BHK Apartment1910 Sq. Ft.squareyards

Amenities

The project disclosures list recreational and building-service amenities and infrastructure.

6 amenities
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Power Backup
  • Lift
  • Safety 24 x 7 Security
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games

Specifications

Living Area-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location & connectivity

The filed location is Gorrekunta (LIG) _W3, PIN 506006, in Gorrekunta village, Geesugonda mandal, Warangal Rural. Marketing listings name Ryan International School Bangalore (0.3 km), Brookefield Mall (1.0 km) and Siddanth Hospital (0.8 km) as nearby.

Gorrekunta, Geesugonda, Warangal Rural
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Ryan International School Bangalore0.3 km
  • Brookefield Mall1.0 km
  • Siddanth Hospital0.8 km

Promoter

The promoter is MEGHANA CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPERS; its entity type is a partnership. The project overview records one other registered project.

MEGHANA CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPERS
1 other project on record

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as GORREKUNTA (LIG) _W3, while the developer's marketing on Square Yards presents it as Brookefield, Bangalore.

  • Locality: squareyards says Brookefield, Bangalore; the RERA filing says GORREKUNTA (LIG) _W3. squareyards
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Other
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
DREAM MEADOWS
Developer / Promoter
MEGHANA CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P00400004799
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
14/10/2021
Proposed completion
14/02/2028
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
3006/33266/W3/2021
Total site area
1,325 sq m (0.3 acres)
Approved built-up area
3,739 sq m (0.9 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
GORREKUNTA (LIG) _W3, Gorrekunta
Mandal
Geesugonda
District
Warangal
PIN code
506006
Documents on File
20

Frequently asked questions

Is DREAM MEADOWS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. DREAM MEADOWS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P00400004799; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of DREAM MEADOWS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is MEGHANA CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPERS.

Where is DREAM MEADOWS located?

DREAM MEADOWS is in GORREKUNTA (LIG) _W3, Gorrekunta, Geesugonda, Warangal, Telangana (506006).

When will DREAM MEADOWS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 14/02/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Gorrekunta