Dream Meadows
DREAM MEADOWS is a residential apartment project at Gorrekunta (LIG) _W3, Geesugonda mandal, Warangal Rural district, developed by registered promoter MEGHANA CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPERS. It is on a site of 1324.54 sq. m and comprises 1 residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 30 apartments. The RERA-filed configuration is 2BHK, with a saleable area of 101.59 sq. m. Its TG-RERA registration is P00400004799, and the proposed completion date is 14/02/2028.
More from Meghana Construction & Developers · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P00400004799; registered from 01/08/2022 to 14/10/2027. Registration validity is separate from the project completion deadline and does not establish completion or occupancy.
- Promoter
- MEGHANA CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPERS; RERA project status: New Project.
- Site area
- 1324.54 sq. m site area; net area 1324.54 sq. m; road-affected area recorded as 0 sq. m in the building-permit data.
- Building permit
- Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation building permit, file/approval no. 3006/33266/W3/2021, dated 14 October, 2021. The RERA filing lists the approval authority as DTCP.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK; 101.59 sq. m saleable area.
- Booked / available
- 0 booked; 30 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the source record has no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
- Construction stage
- Current construction progress is not established in the supplied evidence; the RERA amenity schedule shows 0% for its listed items, which is not independent site verification.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. The building permit says an occupancy certificate is required before occupation.
The full project file
Description
Dream Meadows is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing records 30 units in one tower, with five floors and a land area of 1,324.54 sq m; the proposed completion date is 14 February 2028.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 30RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 1324.54 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 14/02/2028RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The approved drawings indicate a measured carpet-area range of 67.5–73.4 sq m for 2BHK homes; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 30 2BHK units, with 0 booked and a saleable area of 101.59 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 101.59 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3 BHK Apartment | 1910 Sq. Ft. | squareyards |
Amenities
The project disclosures list recreational and building-service amenities and infrastructure.
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Power Backup
- Lift
- Safety 24 x 7 Security
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
Specifications
- Living Area-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The filed location is Gorrekunta (LIG) _W3, PIN 506006, in Gorrekunta village, Geesugonda mandal, Warangal Rural. Marketing listings name Ryan International School Bangalore (0.3 km), Brookefield Mall (1.0 km) and Siddanth Hospital (0.8 km) as nearby.
- Ryan International School Bangalore0.3 km
- Brookefield Mall1.0 km
- Siddanth Hospital0.8 km
Promoter
The promoter is MEGHANA CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPERS; its entity type is a partnership. The project overview records one other registered project.
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as GORREKUNTA (LIG) _W3, while the developer's marketing on Square Yards presents it as Brookefield, Bangalore.
- Locality: squareyards says Brookefield, Bangalore; the RERA filing says GORREKUNTA (LIG) _W3. squareyards
Sources & web results
- Meghana Constructions | Trusted Builders in Hyderabadmeghanaconstructions.com
- Meghana Dream Meadows Gorrekunta Village, Warangal99acres.com
- Dream Meadows, Warangal - Premium HMDA Open Plotsprophunt.ai
- Meghana Dream Meadows FAQs - Gorrekunta Village99acres.com
- DREAM MEADOWS Warangal Urbanaurumproptech.in
- Meghana Dream Meadows in Dayanand Colony, Warangalhousing.com
- DREAM MEADOWS (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate ...realestatereports.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- DREAM MEADOWS
- Developer / Promoter
- MEGHANA CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P00400004799
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 14/10/2021
- Proposed completion
- 14/02/2028
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Plan approval no.
- 3006/33266/W3/2021
- Total site area
- 1,325 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 3,739 sq m (0.9 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- GORREKUNTA (LIG) _W3, Gorrekunta
- Mandal
- Geesugonda
- District
- Warangal
- PIN code
- 506006
- Documents on File
- 20
Frequently asked questions
Is DREAM MEADOWS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. DREAM MEADOWS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P00400004799; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of DREAM MEADOWS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is MEGHANA CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPERS.
Where is DREAM MEADOWS located?
DREAM MEADOWS is in GORREKUNTA (LIG) _W3, Gorrekunta, Geesugonda, Warangal, Telangana (506006).
When will DREAM MEADOWS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 14/02/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.