Magna Fort View
MAGNA FORT VIEW is a residential apartment project at Plot Nos. 3 & 4, Dollar Hills, Puppalaguda, Ranga Reddy district; the mandal is not disclosed in the supplied project identity fields. The registered promoter is Magna Infra. The project covers 836 sq m and comprises one building, with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 2BHK units; the RERA-filed saleable area is 117.05 m². Its TG-RERA registration is P02400003027, and the project header records a proposed completion date of 30/05/2027.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400003027, issued 17/06/2021; certificate states validity through 30/01/2027, for a stated period of 5 years.
- Promoter
- Magna Infra (also styled M/S Magna Infra in the filed declaration); entity type is stated as Partnership.
- Site area
- Total area 836 sq m; net area 836.00 sq m; road-affected area recorded as 0 sq m. The building-permit extraction also states an extent of 836 m².
- Homes
- 20 units are recorded in the RERA unit data
- Saleable area
- 117.05 m² per recorded configuration.
- Construction stage
- The RERA project record supplied here does not state a construction-completion percentage or independently verified site stage.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied project evidence. The permit requires a completion notice and occupancy certificate before occupation.
The full project file
Description
MAGNA FORT VIEW is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project with TG-RERA. It comprises 20 homes in one tower, with five floors on 836 sq m of land; the proposed completion date is 30 May 2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 836 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 30/05/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 61.2 to 72.1 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 20 units, 6 booked, and a saleable area of 117.05 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 117.05 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
Developer-listed amenities include shared recreational, security and building-service features.
- Children's Play Area
- Community Hall
- Maintenance Staff
- CCTV Camera Security
- Dedicated bike parking
- Sand pits
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Power Backup
- Lift
- 24 x 7 Security
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
Specifications
- flooring
- vitrified tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in Puppalaguda, Hyderabad, in Ranga Reddy district. Nearby places listed by the developer's marketing source include Adam College Of Education (0.3 km), Best Physiotherapy (0.6 km) and Sri Balaji Nagar Park (1.1 km).
- Adam College Of Education0.3 km
- Sri Balaji Nagar Park1.1 km
- Best Physiotherapy0.6 km
Promoter
The promoter is MAGNA INFRA, recorded as a partnership. Its official website is magnainfra.in; the named architect is P RAJESH and the named structural engineer is VAMSI KRISHNA.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Magna Fort View in Puppalaguda, Hyderabadhousing.com
- MAGNA FORT VIEW Ranga Reddyaurumproptech.in
- Magna Fort View Puppalaguda, West Hyderabad, Hyderabadbigestate.io
- MAGNA FORT VIEW | 2BHK | Puppalgudabhumiboss.com
- Magna Fort View Apartment Brochure | Puppalaguda, Hyderabadgharpe.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- MAGNA FORT VIEW
- Developer / Promoter
- MAGNA INFRA
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400003027
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 30/01/2021
- Proposed completion
- 30/05/2027
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Plan approval no.
- 3128/W1/2020/0225
- Total site area
- 836 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,203 sq m (0.5 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- PUPPALAGUDA
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500089
- Documents on File
- 11
Frequently asked questions
Is MAGNA FORT VIEW registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. MAGNA FORT VIEW is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400003027; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of MAGNA FORT VIEW?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is MAGNA INFRA.
Where is MAGNA FORT VIEW located?
MAGNA FORT VIEW is in PUPPALAGUDA, Rangareddy, Telangana (500089).
When will MAGNA FORT VIEW be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/05/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.