Vng Projects
VNG PROJECTS is a plotted development in Bhongiri, Bhongir Mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri District, developed by registered promoter Veeramalla Narasimha Goud & Others. The layout document states a site extent of 49036.57 Sq. Mts. and 152 plots, with drawing-derived plot sizes ranging from 122.39–478.2 sqm (146.4–571.9 sqyd). The project is registered with TG-RERA under P02000006673, and the promoter’s Form B declares completion by 22/01/2024.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02000006673
- Registration valid
- 10/08/2023 to 22/01/2024; the certificate says “0 years.” No extension is shown in the supplied record. Registration validity is distinct from the completion undertaking below.
- Promoter
- Veeramalla Narasimha Goud & Others
- Site area
- 49036.57 Sq. Mts.
- Building permit
- Director of Town and Country Planning (DTCP); the layout document also identifies delegation to Jammapur GP Gram Panchayat.
- Booked / available
- Not disclosed in the supplied evidence.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress record is supplied. The registration record labels the project “New Project.”
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is identified in the supplied documents. The development is described as a plotted layout.
The full project file
Description
VNG Projects is a plotted development in Bhongiri, with 87 units and a land area of 49,102.43 sq m recorded in the displayed project details. The filing lists the project as a new project, with completion proposed for 22 January 2024.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 87 Unitscommonfloor
- Land area
- 49102.43 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 22/01/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The approved layout drawing shows plots in a range of sizes, but no carpet area applies to plotted land; the plot-count and size readings from the drawing should be verified. The TG-RERA filing’s unit, booking and saleable-area figures for configurations are not disclosed here; the developer advertises plots of 1,350–1,800 sq ft and separately lists 3 and 4 BHK.
| Type | Built-up | Plot | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 & 4 BHK | housing | ||
| Plot | 1350 - 1800 sq.ft (125.42 - 167.23 sq.m) | commonfloor | |
| Plot | 1,321 - 4,653 sq ft | housing |
Amenities
The project’s displayed amenities describe a plotted layout with open-space and recreational features alongside basic infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- Society Compound
- Entrance Gate With Security Cabin
- Landscaped Garden
- Play Area
- Security Personnel
- Indoor
- Vastu / Feng Shui compliant
- Fire Fighting System
- Aggregate area of recreational
- Open Space
- Meter Room
- Landscape Garden and Tree Planting
- Open Parking
Location & connectivity
The displayed address is Sy No 530, 539 Raigiri, Bhongir, Yadagirigutta, Hyderabad, Telangana, India. Nearby listings include TSRTC Bus Station at 0.28 Km, OMKAR ASHRAMAM at 0.41 Km, First Petrol Pump at 0.44 Km and Middle Petrol Pump Bhongir at 0.57 Km.
- TSRTC Bus Station0.28 Km
- OMKAR ASHRAMAM0.41 Km
- First Petrol Pump0.44 Km
- Middle Petrol Pump Bhongir0.57 Km
Promoter
The promoter is Veeramalla Narasimha Goud & Others; its entity type and count of other registered projects are not disclosed. An official website is not disclosed. Gudavalli Vittal is named as architect, and KP Management & Project Consultants Pvt Ltd as structural engineer.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- VNG Fortune Highway in Yadagirigutta, Hyderabad | Find ...commonfloor.com
- Veeramalla Narasimha Goud Others VNG Projects in ...housing.com
- VNG PROJECTS Hyderabad – RERA No. P02000006673aurumproptech.in
- VNG PROJECTS (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate Reportsrealestatereports.in
- VNG PROJECTS | undefined | Rayagiri | Photos & Reviewsbhumiboss.com
- VNG Fortune Highway - Projects in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri99acres.com
- VNG Projects Bhuvanagiri, Hyderabadbigestate.io
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- VNG PROJECTS
- Developer / Promoter
- Veeramalla Narasimha Goud & Others
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02000006673
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 22/01/2021
- Proposed completion
- 22/01/2024
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Plan approval no.
- 3149/Raigiri Revenue/2020/0021
- Total site area
- 49,102 sq m (12.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 28,799 sq m (7.1 acres)
- Locality
- Bhongiri, YTDA
- Mandal
- Bhongir
- District
- Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
- PIN code
- 508116
- Documents on File
- 16
Frequently asked questions
Is VNG PROJECTS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. VNG PROJECTS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02000006673; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of VNG PROJECTS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is Veeramalla Narasimha Goud & Others.
Where is VNG PROJECTS located?
VNG PROJECTS is in Bhongiri, YTDA, Bhongir, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana (508116).
When will VNG PROJECTS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 22/01/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.