thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Vng Projects

VNG PROJECTS is a plotted development in Bhongiri, Bhongir Mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri District, developed by registered promoter Veeramalla Narasimha Goud & Others. The layout document states a site extent of 49036.57 Sq. Mts. and 152 plots, with drawing-derived plot sizes ranging from 122.39–478.2 sqm (146.4–571.9 sqyd). The project is registered with TG-RERA under P02000006673, and the promoter’s Form B declares completion by 22/01/2024.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02000006673
Registration valid
10/08/2023 to 22/01/2024; the certificate says “0 years.” No extension is shown in the supplied record. Registration validity is distinct from the completion undertaking below.
Promoter
Veeramalla Narasimha Goud & Others
Site area
49036.57 Sq. Mts.
Building permit
Director of Town and Country Planning (DTCP); the layout document also identifies delegation to Jammapur GP Gram Panchayat.
Booked / available
Not disclosed in the supplied evidence.
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress record is supplied. The registration record labels the project “New Project.”
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is identified in the supplied documents. The development is described as a plotted layout.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

VNG Projects is a plotted development in Bhongiri, with 87 units and a land area of 49,102.43 sq m recorded in the displayed project details. The filing lists the project as a new project, with completion proposed for 22 January 2024.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
87 Unitscommonfloor
Land area
49102.43 sq mRERA filing
Possession
22/01/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The approved layout drawing shows plots in a range of sizes, but no carpet area applies to plotted land; the plot-count and size readings from the drawing should be verified. The TG-RERA filing’s unit, booking and saleable-area figures for configurations are not disclosed here; the developer advertises plots of 1,350–1,800 sq ft and separately lists 3 and 4 BHK.

TypeBuilt-upPlotSource
3 & 4 BHKhousing
Plot1350 - 1800 sq.ft (125.42 - 167.23 sq.m)commonfloor
Plot1,321 - 4,653 sq fthousing

Amenities

The project’s displayed amenities describe a plotted layout with open-space and recreational features alongside basic infrastructure.

15 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • Society Compound
  • Entrance Gate With Security Cabin
  • Landscaped Garden
  • Play Area
  • Security Personnel
  • Indoor
  • Vastu / Feng Shui compliant
  • Fire Fighting System
  • Aggregate area of recreational
  • Open Space
  • Meter Room
  • Landscape Garden and Tree Planting
  • Open Parking

Location & connectivity

The displayed address is Sy No 530, 539 Raigiri, Bhongir, Yadagirigutta, Hyderabad, Telangana, India. Nearby listings include TSRTC Bus Station at 0.28 Km, OMKAR ASHRAMAM at 0.41 Km, First Petrol Pump at 0.44 Km and Middle Petrol Pump Bhongir at 0.57 Km.

Bhongiri, Bhongir, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • TSRTC Bus Station0.28 Km
  • OMKAR ASHRAMAM0.41 Km
  • First Petrol Pump0.44 Km
  • Middle Petrol Pump Bhongir0.57 Km

Promoter

The promoter is Veeramalla Narasimha Goud & Others; its entity type and count of other registered projects are not disclosed. An official website is not disclosed. Gudavalli Vittal is named as architect, and KP Management & Project Consultants Pvt Ltd as structural engineer.

Veeramalla Narasimha Goud & Others

Additional details

Launched Aug-2023commonfloor

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
VNG PROJECTS
Developer / Promoter
Veeramalla Narasimha Goud & Others
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02000006673
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
22/01/2021
Proposed completion
22/01/2024
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
3149/Raigiri Revenue/2020/0021
Total site area
49,102 sq m (12.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
28,799 sq m (7.1 acres)
Locality
Bhongiri, YTDA
Mandal
Bhongir
District
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
PIN code
508116
Documents on File
16

Frequently asked questions

Is VNG PROJECTS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. VNG PROJECTS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02000006673; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of VNG PROJECTS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is Veeramalla Narasimha Goud & Others.

Where is VNG PROJECTS located?

VNG PROJECTS is in Bhongiri, YTDA, Bhongir, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana (508116).

When will VNG PROJECTS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 22/01/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Bhongir