Rks Regalia Block- A
RKS REGALIA BLOCK- A is a residential apartment project in BANDLAGUDA, RC PURAM, Sangareddy. The registered promoter is RK RESOLUTE CONSTRUCTIONS. The project has a registered site extent of 740.9 sq.m and one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 Floors and 20 homes, configured as 2BHK with a saleable area of 114.04 sq.m per unit. It is registered with TG-RERA under P01100011006, with proposed completion by 03-04-2029.
More from Rk Resolute Constructions · 4 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100011006
- Registration valid
- 03/04/2026 to 03/04/2029, subject to extension by the Authority. This is the registration period, not a statement of construction completion or occupancy.
- Promoter
- RK RESOLUTE CONSTRUCTIONS; the filing identifies the promoter’s organization type as a Partnership.
- Site area
- 740.9 sq.m.
- Building permit
- GHMC; building-permit approval no. 3379/GHMC/SWBP/SLP2/2026, approved 03/04/2026. The filed permit also carries file no. 004557/GHMC/02308/SWBP/SLP2/2025.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK, 114.04 sq.m saleable area per unit.
- Booked / available
- 0 booked; 20 available in the TG-RERA portal data supplied. The portal record has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative, not a current reservation confirmation.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress figure is supplied. The building permit specifies construction commencement before 30/09/2026 and completion before 03/04/2029
The full project file
Description
RKS Regalia Block A is a residential apartment project in the TG-RERA filing, registered as a new project. It comprises 20 units in one block with five floors on 740.9 sq m of land, with completion proposed for 3 August 2029.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 740.9 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 03/08/2029RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK homes, carpet area is 58.8–64.0 sq m, measured from the approved floor-plan drawings—not a RERA disclosure—and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 20 units, zero bookings and a saleable area of 114.04 sq m.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 110.09–116.13 Sq.mt. | 114.04 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s filed amenities and infrastructure include common-area facilities and services such as water supply, sewerage, waste management and fire-safety provisions.
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Power Backup
- 24 x 7 Security
- CCTV / Video Surveillance
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Reserved Parking
- Water Storage
- Waste Disposal
- Fire Fighting Equipment
Specifications
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in Bandlaguda, listed in the filing under RC PURAM mandal, Sangareddy district. Nearby listings include Pennar Industries Limited (0.8 km), St Josephs High School (1.1 km), Sai Bhavani Hospital (1.4 km) and Sundaravanam Park (3.9 km).
- St Josephs High School1.1 km
- Pennar Industries Limited0.8 km
- Sundaravanam Park3.9 km
- Sai Bhavani Hospital1.4 km
Promoter
The promoter is RK RESOLUTE CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership. It has three other registered projects; the named architect is GOGULA PREETHAM and the structural engineer is L SANDEEP REDDY.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
Square Yards lists the land area as “1 Acre” and the total units as “80,” while the RERA filing records 740.9 sq m of land and 20 units; it also lists two different marketed saleable sizes for a 2BHK flat: 1184 sq ft and 1185 sq ft.
- Land area: squareyards says 0.73 Acres; we show 1 Acre. squareyards
- Total units: squareyards says 80; we show 20. squareyards
- Unit config 2 bhk flat: squareyards says saleable 1184 Sq. Ft.; we show saleable 1185 Sq. Ft.. squareyards
Sources & web results
- RKS Regalia in Bandlaguda, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- squareyards.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- RKS REGALIA BLOCK- A
- Developer / Promoter
- RK RESOLUTE CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100011006
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 03/04/2026
- Proposed completion
- 03/08/2029
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 3379/GHMC/SWBP/SLP2/2026
- Total site area
- 741 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,723 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- BANDLAGUDA, BANDLAGUDA
- Mandal
- RC PURAM
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 500068
- Documents on File
- 14
Other registrations of Rks Regalia
Frequently asked questions
Is RKS REGALIA BLOCK- A registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. RKS REGALIA BLOCK- A is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100011006; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of RKS REGALIA BLOCK- A?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is RK RESOLUTE CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is RKS REGALIA BLOCK- A located?
RKS REGALIA BLOCK- A is in BANDLAGUDA, RC PURAM, Sangareddy, Telangana (500068).
When will RKS REGALIA BLOCK- A be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 03/08/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.