thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Mayuri Villa Plots

MAYURI VILLA PLOTS is a plotted development in Challampally, Kadthal Mandal, Ranga Reddy District. It is being developed by the registered promoter DAAKSHAYANI INFRASTRUCTURES, a partnership, across 25,798.71 sq.mts. with 84 open plots. TG-RERA registration number P02400005148 was issued on 29/09/2022, and the promoter’s declared proposed completion date is 30th November, 2023.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400005148; valid 29/09/2022 to 30/11/2023. Registration validity is distinct from the project completion deadline.
Promoter
DAAKSHAYANI INFRASTRUCTURES, a partnership.
Site area
25,798.71 sq.mts. (also stated as Ac. 6-15 Gts.) in the RERA-filed architect’s certificate.
Building permit
Director of Town and Country Planning; the filed draft layout identifies delegation to Challampally Gram Panchayat.
Saleable area
No RERA unit-wise plot-size schedule is supplied.
Booked / available
Counts not established by the supplied records.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Mayuri Villa Plots is a plotted development with 84 units on 25,798.71 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists it as a new project, with proposed completion on 30 November 2023.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
84 unitsmagicbricks
Land area
25798.71 sq mRERA filing
Possession
30/11/2023RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The TG-RERA filing's units, bookings and saleable area by configuration are not disclosed.

TypeBuilt-upSource
Plot1,377 - 3,870 sq fthousing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities include park/open space and a clubhouse, alongside listed site infrastructure.

5 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Club House
  • Security
  • Water Storage
  • Meter Room

Location & connectivity

The project is in Challampally, Kadthal mandal, Ranga Reddy district; developer marketing also gives the address as Kadthal, Hyderabad, and a Vanasthalipuram address. Nearby listings include Kadthal Bus Stop (0.19 Km), Kadthal (0.20 Km), Ambica Filling Station (0.75 Km) and IBP (0.85 Km).

Challampally, Kadthal, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Kadthal Bus Stop0.19 Km
  • Kadthal0.20 Km
  • Ambica Filling Station0.75 Km
  • IBP0.85 Km

Promoter

The promoter is DAAKSHAYANI INFRASTRUCTURES, identified in the filing as a partnership. The count of its other registered projects and an official website are not disclosed; the named architect is J Balasubramanyam and the structural engineer is J Satyanarayana.

DAAKSHAYANI INFRASTRUCTURES

Additional details

Launched 01 November 2021magicbricks

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
MAYURI VILLA PLOTS
Developer / Promoter
DAAKSHAYANI INFRASTRUCTURES
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02400005148
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
30/11/2021
Proposed completion
30/11/2023
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
349/2021/H
Total site area
25,799 sq m (6.4 acres)
Approved built-up area
15,350 sq m (3.8 acres)
Locality
Challampally
Mandal
Kadthal
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
509358
Documents on File
25

Frequently asked questions

Is MAYURI VILLA PLOTS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. MAYURI VILLA PLOTS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400005148; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of MAYURI VILLA PLOTS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is DAAKSHAYANI INFRASTRUCTURES.

Where is MAYURI VILLA PLOTS located?

MAYURI VILLA PLOTS is in Challampally, Kadthal, Rangareddy, Telangana (509358).

When will MAYURI VILLA PLOTS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/11/2023. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Challampalle