Dhanush Gvs Nilayam
DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM is a residential apartment project in Padma Colony, Nallakunta, Amberpet, Amberpet mandal, Hyderabad district, developed by the registered promoter DHANUSHRAJA CONSTRUCTIONS LLP. It is on a plot area of 422.69 sq. m and comprises one building, Building A, with 1 stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 three-bedroom apartments. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02500010007, and the proposed completion date is 17 January 2028.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02500010007; valid from 17 January 2025 to 17 January 2028
- Promoter
- DHANUSHRAJA CONSTRUCTIONS LLP
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Saleable area
- 139.44 sq. m per unit
- Construction stage
- No construction-progress percentage or independently verified site-status evidence is supplied.
- Occupancy certificate
- No OC or completion certificate is supplied; the permit states an OC is compulsory before occupation. The available evidence does not establish an OC for any building or phase.
The full project file
Description
Dhanush GVS Nilayam is a residential apartment project filed as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing records 10 units in one tower, with five floors on 422.69 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 17 May 2028.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 422.69 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 17/05/2028RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
For the 3BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 82.2 to 95.2 sq m (median 88.6 sq m); this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 139.44 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 139.44 sq m | RERA filing |
| apartments | housing |
Amenities
The project’s listed amenities include building services and shared recreational facilities.
- Power Back Up
- Lift
- Security
- Water Storage
- CCTV Camera
- Fire Fighting Equipment
- Maintenance Staff
- Children's Play Area
- Waste Management
- swimming pool
- gym
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
Location & connectivity
The project is listed at Padma Colony, Nallakunta, Amberpet, Hyderabad. Nearby places listed include Sri Satya Sai Vidya Vihar (0.2 Km), College Of Law For Women (0.5 Km), College of Engineering Osmania University (0.8 Km), Osmania University (1.5 Km) and Ou campus (2.0 Km).
- Osmania University1.5 Km
- SRI SATYA SAI VIDYA VIHAR0.2 Km
- College of Engineering Osmania University0.8 Km
- College Of Law For Women0.5 Km
- Ou campus2.0 Km
Promoter
The promoter is DHANUSHRAJA CONSTRUCTIONS LLP, an LLP. The digest does not state a count of its other registered projects, an official website, or a named architect or engineer in the promoter overview.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing records 10 total units, while the developer’s marketing on NoBroker shows 15.
- Total units: nobroker says 15; we show 10. nobroker
Sources & web results
- Dhanush GVS Nilayam Amberpet, Ring Road99acres.com
- Dhanush GVS Nilayam in Nallakunta, Hyderabadhousing.com
- DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM (Telangana) Report & Statusrealestatereports.in
- Dhanush GVS Nilayam Amenities/Specification99acres.com
- DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM
- Developer / Promoter
- DHANUSHRAJA CONSTRUCTIONS LLP
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02500010007
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 17/01/2025
- Proposed completion
- 17/05/2028
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 4363/*GHMC/SEC/2025-BP
- Total site area
- 423 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,190 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- PADMA COLONY, NALLAKUNTA
- Mandal
- Amberpet
- District
- Hyderabad
- PIN code
- 500044
- Documents on File
- 16
Frequently asked questions
Is DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500010007; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is DHANUSHRAJA CONSTRUCTIONS LLP.
Where is DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM located?
DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM is in PADMA COLONY, NALLAKUNTA, Amberpet, Hyderabad, Telangana (500044).
When will DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 17/05/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.