thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Dhanush Gvs Nilayam

DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM is a residential apartment project in Padma Colony, Nallakunta, Amberpet, Amberpet mandal, Hyderabad district, developed by the registered promoter DHANUSHRAJA CONSTRUCTIONS LLP. It is on a plot area of 422.69 sq. m and comprises one building, Building A, with 1 stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 three-bedroom apartments. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02500010007, and the proposed completion date is 17 January 2028.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02500010007; valid from 17 January 2025 to 17 January 2028
Promoter
DHANUSHRAJA CONSTRUCTIONS LLP
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Saleable area
139.44 sq. m per unit
Construction stage
No construction-progress percentage or independently verified site-status evidence is supplied.
Occupancy certificate
No OC or completion certificate is supplied; the permit states an OC is compulsory before occupation. The available evidence does not establish an OC for any building or phase.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Dhanush GVS Nilayam is a residential apartment project filed as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing records 10 units in one tower, with five floors on 422.69 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 17 May 2028.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
422.69 sq mRERA filing
Possession
17/05/2028RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

For the 3BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 82.2 to 95.2 sq m (median 88.6 sq m); this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 139.44 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK139.44 sq mRERA filing
apartmentshousing

Amenities

The project’s listed amenities include building services and shared recreational facilities.

13 amenities
  • Power Back Up
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Water Storage
  • CCTV Camera
  • Fire Fighting Equipment
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Children's Play Area
  • Waste Management
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking

Location & connectivity

The project is listed at Padma Colony, Nallakunta, Amberpet, Hyderabad. Nearby places listed include Sri Satya Sai Vidya Vihar (0.2 Km), College Of Law For Women (0.5 Km), College of Engineering Osmania University (0.8 Km), Osmania University (1.5 Km) and Ou campus (2.0 Km).

NALLAKUNTA, Amberpet, Hyderabad
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Osmania University1.5 Km
  • SRI SATYA SAI VIDYA VIHAR0.2 Km
  • College of Engineering Osmania University0.8 Km
  • College Of Law For Women0.5 Km
  • Ou campus2.0 Km

Promoter

The promoter is DHANUSHRAJA CONSTRUCTIONS LLP, an LLP. The digest does not state a count of its other registered projects, an official website, or a named architect or engineer in the promoter overview.

DHANUSHRAJA CONSTRUCTIONS LLP

Additional details

Launched 01 January 2025magicbricks
Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing records 10 total units, while the developer’s marketing on NoBroker shows 15.

  • Total units: nobroker says 15; we show 10. nobroker

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM
Developer / Promoter
DHANUSHRAJA CONSTRUCTIONS LLP
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02500010007
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
17/01/2025
Proposed completion
17/05/2028
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
4363/*GHMC/SEC/2025-BP
Total site area
423 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,190 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
PADMA COLONY, NALLAKUNTA
Mandal
Amberpet
District
Hyderabad
PIN code
500044
Documents on File
16

Frequently asked questions

Is DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500010007; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is DHANUSHRAJA CONSTRUCTIONS LLP.

Where is DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM located?

DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM is in PADMA COLONY, NALLAKUNTA, Amberpet, Hyderabad, Telangana (500044).

When will DHANUSH GVS NILAYAM be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 17/05/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Nallakunta