thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Aditya Pride

Aditya Pride is a residential apartment project in Sri Sai Suma Enclave, Yella Reddy Guda, Kapra, Kapra mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District. The registered promoter is ADITYA DEVELOPERS. The project occupies 539.9 sq. m. and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 homes, configured as 3BHK. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02200009894, with proposed completion on 21/01/2028.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200009894
Registration valid
21/01/2025 to 21/01/2028 (three years, unless extended by the Authority); this is the registration period, not an occupancy certificate.
Promoter
ADITYA DEVELOPERS; the registration record identifies it as promoter.
Site area
539.9 sq. m. site/plot area; 535.56 sq. m. net site/plot area.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC), as named on the building permit.
Booked / available
Portal-read count: 0 booked, 10 available. The portal record has no as-of date, so these figures are indicative rather than a dated availability confirmation.
Occupancy certificate
Occupancy Certificate 017851/MMC/00519/SWOC/UPL2/2026, issued by Malkajgiri Municipal Corporation, dated 07/05/2026; it identifies the building at Plot Nos. 124 and 125.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Aditya Pride is a residential apartment project with 10 units in one tower, across five floors on 539.9 sq m of land. It is filed as a new project with TG-RERA, with completion proposed for 21/01/2028.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
539.9 sq mRERA filing
Possession
21/01/2028RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings did not yield a carpet-area measurement for the 3BHK configuration. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 79.89 sq m per unit.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK79.89 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

Disclosed amenities and infrastructure include open and green spaces, water and sewerage services, and shared facilities.

25 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • Visitor parking
  • Wifi
  • Intercom
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Club House
  • Laundry Service
  • Swimming Pool
  • Common Garden
  • Children's Play Area
  • Fire Fighting Equipment
  • kids' play areas / sand pits
  • yoga areas
  • jogging / cycle track
  • power backup
  • lift
  • 24 x 7 security
  • CCTV / video surveillance
  • normal park / central green
  • indoor games
  • Security
  • Park
  • Water Storage
  • CCTV Camera

Specifications

flooring
Master bedroom and other bedrooms: vitrified tiles
flooring
Living area: vitrified tiles
living area flooring
Vitrified Tiles
master bedroom walls
Oil Bound Distemper
structure
RCC Frame Structure
walls
Master bedroom and other walls: oil bound distemper
Water Supply
Borewell

Location & connectivity

The project is in Kapra, Kapra mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The developer's marketing lists Emerald Plaza at 1.0 Km, C A L Public School at 2.1 Km, Chennai Shopping Mall at 3.2 Km and Secunderabad Center Mall at 5.1 Km.

Kapra, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • C A L Public School2.1 Km
  • Emerald Plaza1.0 Km
  • Secunderabad Center Mall5.1 Km
  • Chennai Shopping Mall3.2 Km

Promoter

Aditya Developers is the promoter, and the TG-RERA filing identifies it as a partnership. The digest records six other registered projects and names Ar L. Madan as architect and Surendra Inkollu as structural engineer.

Aditya Developers
6 other projects on record

Additional details

Launched Jan 2025magicbricks

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
Aditya Pride
Developer / Promoter
Aditya Developers
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200009894
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
21/01/2025
Proposed completion
21/01/2028
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
4401/GHMC/LBN/2025-BP
Total site area
540 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,616 sq m (0.4 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
Kapra, Kapra
Mandal
Kapra
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500062
Documents on File
13

Frequently asked questions

Is Aditya Pride registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. Aditya Pride is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200009894; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of Aditya Pride?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is Aditya Developers.

Where is Aditya Pride located?

Aditya Pride is in Kapra, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500062).

When will Aditya Pride be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 21/01/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Kapra