Gowra Fountainhead
GOWRA FOUNTAINHEAD is a commercial project in Gafoor Nagar, Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district, developed by registered promoter Gowra Ventures Pvt. Ltd. It has a total land area of 7,285.76 sq. m and one commercial building with 3 Basements, Stilt and Podium + (13) upper floors. The TG-RERA filing lists 115 commercial units: 106 “COMMERCIAL” units at 404.45 sq. m each and 9 “COMMERCIAL USE” units at 403.33 sq. m each. It is registered under TG-RERA registration P02400000019, with a revised proposed completion date of 25/12/2023.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400000019
- Registration valid
- Granted 29/11/2018, stated to be valid for five years through 25/12/2023; the supplied certificate says it was not extended.
- Promoter
- Gowra Ventures Pvt. Ltd.
- Site area
- Total area 7,285.76 sq. m; road-affected area 1,948.81 sq. m; net area 5,336.95 sq. m.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- Approved plan: 1 building unit; RERA filing: 115 commercial units.
- Saleable area
- Commercial units: 106 filed as “COMMERCIAL” at 404.45 sq. m each in the unit-type record, and 9 filed as “COMMERCIAL USE” at 403.33 sq. m each.
- Booked / available
- 37 booked; 78 available in the TG-RERA unit summary. Portal counts are indicative because the record has no as-of date.
The full project file
Description
Gowra Fountainhead is a commercial project with 115 units in one tower, extending across 13 office floors on 7,285.76 sq m of land. TG-RERA records it as an ongoing project with a proposed completion date of 25 December 2023.
- Project type
- CommercialRERA filing
- Units
- 115RERA filing
- Floors
- 13 office floorsDeveloper site
- Land area
- 7285.76 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 25/12/2023RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The project has commercial units; carpet area was not measured from the approved drawings, so no drawing-based measurement is available. The TG-RERA filing records 115 units, 37 bookings and saleable areas of 403.33–404.45 sq m.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial | 3630 | 403.33–404.45 sq m | RERA filing |
| Office Space | 3140 Sq.Fts to 5820 Sq.Fts | Developer site | |
| COMMERCIAL USE | 3630 | squareyards |
Amenities
The project’s listed amenities include parking, meeting rooms, pantry facilities, Wi-Fi and power backup, alongside building infrastructure such as water supply and fire-safety systems.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- 6-level parking garage
- 2 wheeler parking
- 4 wheeler parking
- Wifi
- Pantry Area
- Meeting Rooms
- Air Conditioners
- Power Backup
- Lift
- multi-level parking
Specifications
- Building type
- Independent Commercial Tower
- Floor configuration
- 1B+11
- Leasing options
- Unfurnished office space, Fully customizable warm-shell spaces
Location & connectivity
The project is in Madhapur, Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby destinations include Durgam Cheruvu Metro Station (0.7 Km), Mana Mall (0.5 Km), Inorbit Cyberabad Mall (1.5 Km), Raheja Mindspace (1.2 Km) and Meridian School (4.5 Km).
- Meridian School4.5 Km
- Durgam Cheruvu Metro Station0.7 Km
- Mana Mall0.5 Km
- Inorbit Cyberabad Mall1.5 Km
- BR Hitech Theatre0.0 Km
- PVR Icon0.7 Km
- L&T Metro Mall And Multiplex0.7 Km
- Raheja Mindspace1.2 Km
- The Fresh Market1.7 Km
- Regus - Hyderabad Hitech City0.6 Km
- Fresh N' Quality Super Market0.8 Km
Promoter
The promoter is GOWRA VENTURES PVT. LTD, a private limited company, and its RERA filing records past experience. Its official website is gowraventures.com; the named architect is AMIT SINGHAL and the structural engineer is G. ANANDHI.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The developer site lists 13 office floors, while Square Yards shows 14 floors.
- Floors: squareyards says 14; we show 13 office floors. squareyards
Sources & web results
- Gowra Fountainhead in Madhapur, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Gowra Fountainhead RERA Details - P02400000019, ...squareyards.com
- Gowra Fountainhead Madhapur, Hyderabad99acres.com
- GOWRA FOUNTAINHEAD Ranga Reddyaurumproptech.in
- GOWRA FOUNTAINHEAD (Telangana) Report & Statusrealestatereports.in
- Gowra Fountainhead, Madhapur, Hyderabadhoussed.com
- Gowra Fountainhead in Hitech City, Hyderabadhousing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- GOWRA FOUNTAINHEAD
- Developer / Promoter
- GOWRA VENTURES PVT. LTD
- Project type
- Commercial
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400000019
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 25/12/2017
- Proposed completion
- 28/12/2023
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 53415/HO/WZ/Cir-11/2016
- Total site area
- 7,286 sq m (1.8 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 41,420 sq m (10.2 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- GAFOOR NAGAR, Madhapur
- Mandal
- Serilingampally
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500081
- Documents on File
- 53
Frequently asked questions
Is GOWRA FOUNTAINHEAD registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. GOWRA FOUNTAINHEAD is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000019; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of GOWRA FOUNTAINHEAD?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is GOWRA VENTURES PVT. LTD.
Where is GOWRA FOUNTAINHEAD located?
GOWRA FOUNTAINHEAD is in GAFOOR NAGAR, Madhapur, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500081).
When will GOWRA FOUNTAINHEAD be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 28/12/2023. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.