thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Legend Gold Leaf

LEGEND GOLD LEAF is a commercial project in Narayanaguda, Himayatha Nagar mandal, Hyderabad district, developed by the registered promoter Legend Estates Private Limited. The site area is 1630.09 sq. m total and 1586.67 sq. m net, with one building comprising 2-Cellars for parking, Ground and 1st Floors for shops, and Upper 3 Floors for offices. The project schedule lists 5 commercial units, with filed saleable areas ranging from 712.0 to 790.0 sq. m. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02500000768, and the proposed completion deadline is 13/09/2024.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02500000768, granted under section 5; certificate issued 25/05/2019.
Registration valid
25/05/2019–13/09/2024; the supplied certificate records no extension. Registration validity is distinct from the stated completion deadline.
Promoter
Legend Estates Private Limited, a company.
Site area
Total area 1630.09 sq. m; net area 1586.67 sq. m; area affected by road widening/FTL of tanks/nala widening 43.42 sq. m.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
Construction stage
No independently verified current construction stage is supplied.
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied project documents. The GHMC permit makes an occupancy certificate compulsory before occupation.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Legend Gold Leaf is a commercial project with five units in a single block, on 1,630.09 sq m of land. It is recorded as a new project with proposed completion on 13 September 2024.

Project type
CommercialRERA filing
Units
5RERA filing
Towers
1magicbricks
Land area
1630.09 sq mRERA filing
Possession
13/09/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from quikr.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings have not been measured for carpet area. TG-RERA records commercial units with saleable areas of 712.0–790.0 sq m, five units and zero bookings.

TypeSaleableSource
Commercial712.0–790.0 sq mRERA filing
office space7664 Sq. Ft.squareyards

Amenities

Disclosed amenities and infrastructure span green space, building services, water and sewerage systems, and safety provisions.

12 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • lift
  • 24x7 security
  • normal park / central green
  • Waste Management
  • CCTV Camera
  • Reserved Parking
  • Water Storage
  • Water Front
  • Fire Fighting Equipment
  • 24 x 7 security
  • power backup

Specifications

Facilities
airconditioning, CCTV, and water supply
structure
RCC frame structure

Location & connectivity

The project is in Narayanaguda, Himayatha Nagar mandal, Hyderabad district (PIN 500029). Keshav Memorial Institute of Technology and Hyderabad Baptist School are each 0.1 Km away; Narayanaguda Metro Station is 0.2 Km away, Quarters Bus Stop 0.8 Km, and Sirila Mall 1.9 Km.

Narayanaguda, Himayatha Nagar, Hyderabad
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Keshav Memorial Institute of Technology0.1 Km
  • Hyderabad Baptist School0.1 Km
  • Narayanaguda Metro Station0.2 Km
  • Quarters Bus Stop0.8 Km
  • Sirila Mall1.9 Km

Promoter

The promoter is LEGEND ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED, a private company; its official website is not identified in the digest. Its experience is marked “Yes” in the RERA filing, but the count of other registered projects is not disclosed. A SRIDHAR is named as architect and ZAKI AHMED as structural engineer.

LEGEND ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 01 September 2018magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

TG-RERA records the locality as NARAYANAGUDA, while the developer’s marketing describes it as Chitrapuri Colony, Bagh Lingampalli, Narayanguda, Hyderabad.

  • Locality: magicbricks says Legend Gold Leaf, Chitrapuri Colony, Bagh Lingampalli, Narayanguda, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500029.; the RERA filing says NARAYANAGUDA. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
LEGEND GOLD LEAF
Developer / Promoter
LEGEND ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED
Project type
Commercial
RERA Registration No.
P02500000768
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
14/09/2018
Proposed completion
13/09/2024
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
53510/HO/CZ/Cir-9/20
Total site area
1,630 sq m (0.4 acres)
Approved built-up area
3,875 sq m (1.0 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
NARAYANAGUDA
Mandal
Himayatha Nagar
District
Hyderabad
PIN code
500029
Documents on File
13

Frequently asked questions

Is LEGEND GOLD LEAF registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. LEGEND GOLD LEAF is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500000768; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of LEGEND GOLD LEAF?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is LEGEND ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED.

Where is LEGEND GOLD LEAF located?

LEGEND GOLD LEAF is in NARAYANAGUDA, Himayatha Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana (500029).

When will LEGEND GOLD LEAF be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 13/09/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Himayatha Nagar