Legend Gold Leaf
LEGEND GOLD LEAF is a commercial project in Narayanaguda, Himayatha Nagar mandal, Hyderabad district, developed by the registered promoter Legend Estates Private Limited. The site area is 1630.09 sq. m total and 1586.67 sq. m net, with one building comprising 2-Cellars for parking, Ground and 1st Floors for shops, and Upper 3 Floors for offices. The project schedule lists 5 commercial units, with filed saleable areas ranging from 712.0 to 790.0 sq. m. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02500000768, and the proposed completion deadline is 13/09/2024.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02500000768, granted under section 5; certificate issued 25/05/2019.
- Registration valid
- 25/05/2019–13/09/2024; the supplied certificate records no extension. Registration validity is distinct from the stated completion deadline.
- Promoter
- Legend Estates Private Limited, a company.
- Site area
- Total area 1630.09 sq. m; net area 1586.67 sq. m; area affected by road widening/FTL of tanks/nala widening 43.42 sq. m.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
- Construction stage
- No independently verified current construction stage is supplied.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied project documents. The GHMC permit makes an occupancy certificate compulsory before occupation.
The full project file
Description
Legend Gold Leaf is a commercial project with five units in a single block, on 1,630.09 sq m of land. It is recorded as a new project with proposed completion on 13 September 2024.
- Project type
- CommercialRERA filing
- Units
- 5RERA filing
- Towers
- 1magicbricks
- Land area
- 1630.09 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 13/09/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings have not been measured for carpet area. TG-RERA records commercial units with saleable areas of 712.0–790.0 sq m, five units and zero bookings.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial | 712.0–790.0 sq m | RERA filing |
| office space | 7664 Sq. Ft. | squareyards |
Amenities
Disclosed amenities and infrastructure span green space, building services, water and sewerage systems, and safety provisions.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- lift
- 24x7 security
- normal park / central green
- Waste Management
- CCTV Camera
- Reserved Parking
- Water Storage
- Water Front
- Fire Fighting Equipment
- 24 x 7 security
- power backup
Specifications
- Facilities
- airconditioning, CCTV, and water supply
- structure
- RCC frame structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in Narayanaguda, Himayatha Nagar mandal, Hyderabad district (PIN 500029). Keshav Memorial Institute of Technology and Hyderabad Baptist School are each 0.1 Km away; Narayanaguda Metro Station is 0.2 Km away, Quarters Bus Stop 0.8 Km, and Sirila Mall 1.9 Km.
- Keshav Memorial Institute of Technology0.1 Km
- Hyderabad Baptist School0.1 Km
- Narayanaguda Metro Station0.2 Km
- Quarters Bus Stop0.8 Km
- Sirila Mall1.9 Km
Promoter
The promoter is LEGEND ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED, a private company; its official website is not identified in the digest. Its experience is marked “Yes” in the RERA filing, but the count of other registered projects is not disclosed. A SRIDHAR is named as architect and ZAKI AHMED as structural engineer.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
TG-RERA records the locality as NARAYANAGUDA, while the developer’s marketing describes it as Chitrapuri Colony, Bagh Lingampalli, Narayanguda, Hyderabad.
- Locality: magicbricks says Legend Gold Leaf, Chitrapuri Colony, Bagh Lingampalli, Narayanguda, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500029.; the RERA filing says NARAYANAGUDA. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Legend Gold Leaf in Narayanguda, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Legend Gold Leaf RERA Details - P02500000768, ...squareyards.com
- Legend Gold Leaf Narayanguda, Hyderabad99acres.com
- LEGEND GOLD LEAF Hyderabad – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- LEGEND GOLD LEAF (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate ...realestatereports.in
- Legend Gold Leaf in Narayanguda, Hyderabadhousing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- LEGEND GOLD LEAF
- Developer / Promoter
- LEGEND ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED
- Project type
- Commercial
- RERA Registration No.
- P02500000768
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 14/09/2018
- Proposed completion
- 13/09/2024
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 53510/HO/CZ/Cir-9/20
- Total site area
- 1,630 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 3,875 sq m (1.0 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- NARAYANAGUDA
- Mandal
- Himayatha Nagar
- District
- Hyderabad
- PIN code
- 500029
- Documents on File
- 13
Frequently asked questions
Is LEGEND GOLD LEAF registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. LEGEND GOLD LEAF is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500000768; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of LEGEND GOLD LEAF?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is LEGEND ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED.
Where is LEGEND GOLD LEAF located?
LEGEND GOLD LEAF is in NARAYANAGUDA, Himayatha Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana (500029).
When will LEGEND GOLD LEAF be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 13/09/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.