thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Saaghar Chittaboina Veerappa Vevanties

SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES is a residential apartment project at Plot No. 763, Uppal Bhagath, Uppal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District. The registered promoter is SAAGHAR INFRA PVT LTD. The project covers 1671.99 sq. m. and comprises one proposed building with 1 Cellar + 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 30 apartments: 10 2BHK and 20 3BHK. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02200010338, and the project header lists proposed completion as 16/07/2027.

More from Saaghar Infra Pvt Ltd · 4 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200010338; registered from 16/03/2024 to 16/03/2027. The certificate states a three-year registration period, unless extended by the Authority.
Registration valid
16/03/2024–16/03/2027, as stated in the RERA certificate.
Promoter
SAAGHAR INFRA PVT LTD.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
Homes
2BHK and 3BHK apartments.
Saleable area
2BHK: 117.0 sq. m.; 3BHK: 167.0 sq. m.
Booked / available
Portal figures show 2BHK: 0 booked / 10 available; 3BHK: 0 booked / 20 available. Counts are indicative: the supplied portal record does not carry an as-of date.
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress assessment or construction-stage percentage is supplied.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

This is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project under TG-RERA, with completion proposed for 16 July 2027. The filing records 30 homes in one tower of five floors on 1,671.99 sq m of land.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
30RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
1671.99 sq mRERA filing
Possession
16/07/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK homes, carpet area measures 59.2–74.7 sq m from the approved drawings (not a RERA disclosure; verify against the drawings); the TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 117.0 sq m. For 3BHK homes, carpet area measures 97.2–111.1 sq m from the approved drawings (not a RERA disclosure; verify against the drawings); the filing records 20 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 167.0 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK167.0 sq mRERA filing
2BHK117.0 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The listed amenities and infrastructure include recreational and community spaces, water-conservation measures and building services.

26 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Community Buildings
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • Water Front Garden View
  • Waste Management
  • Community Hall
  • Park
  • Children's Play Area
  • power backup
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Reserved Parking
  • Service/Goods Lift
  • Visitor Parking
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Piped Gas
  • RO Water System
  • Water Storage
  • Marble flooring
  • Water Front
  • Garden
  • View
  • Waste Disposal
  • CCTV Camera
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • Entry Exit Gate

Specifications

water
Borewell

Location & connectivity

The project is in Uppal Bhagath, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Hyderabad. Nearby places listed include Uppal X Road Junction Bus Stop (0.3 Km), Uppal Metro Station (0.5 Km), Kendriya Vidyalaya No 1 (0.6 Km) and Parmila Shopping Mall (0.2 Km).

Uppal Bhagath, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Little Flower Degree College0.7 Km
  • Kendriya Vidyalaya No 10.6 Km
  • Global Indian International School2.6 Km
  • Uppal X Road Junction Bus Stop0.3 Km
  • Uppal Metro Station0.5 Km
  • Uppal Depot Bus Stop2.7 Km
  • Nagole Metro Station1.5 Km
  • Stadium Metro Station1.1 Km
  • Parmila Shopping Mall0.2 Km
  • More Super Market2.4 Km
  • Cine Polis1.0 Km
  • D-Mart3.1 Km

Promoter

The promoter is SAAGHAR INFRA PVT LTD, a company; the RERA filing records three other registered projects. The named architect is B SRIDHAR REDDY.

SAAGHAR INFRA PVT LTD
3 other projects on record

Additional details

Launched 01 March 2024magicbricks

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES
Developer / Promoter
SAAGHAR INFRA PVT LTD
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200010338
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
16/03/2024
Proposed completion
16/07/2027
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
5799/GHMC/LBN/2024-BP
Total site area
1,672 sq m (0.4 acres)
Approved built-up area
3,739 sq m (0.9 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
UPPAL BHAGATH
Mandal
Uppal
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500039
Documents on File
14

Frequently asked questions

Is SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200010338; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SAAGHAR INFRA PVT LTD.

Where is SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES located?

SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES is in UPPAL BHAGATH, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500039).

When will SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 16/07/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Uppal Bhagat