Saaghar Chittaboina Veerappa Vevanties
SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES is a residential apartment project at Plot No. 763, Uppal Bhagath, Uppal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District. The registered promoter is SAAGHAR INFRA PVT LTD. The project covers 1671.99 sq. m. and comprises one proposed building with 1 Cellar + 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 30 apartments: 10 2BHK and 20 3BHK. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02200010338, and the project header lists proposed completion as 16/07/2027.
More from Saaghar Infra Pvt Ltd · 4 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200010338; registered from 16/03/2024 to 16/03/2027. The certificate states a three-year registration period, unless extended by the Authority.
- Registration valid
- 16/03/2024–16/03/2027, as stated in the RERA certificate.
- Promoter
- SAAGHAR INFRA PVT LTD.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
- Homes
- 2BHK and 3BHK apartments.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 117.0 sq. m.; 3BHK: 167.0 sq. m.
- Booked / available
- Portal figures show 2BHK: 0 booked / 10 available; 3BHK: 0 booked / 20 available. Counts are indicative: the supplied portal record does not carry an as-of date.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress assessment or construction-stage percentage is supplied.
The full project file
Description
This is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project under TG-RERA, with completion proposed for 16 July 2027. The filing records 30 homes in one tower of five floors on 1,671.99 sq m of land.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 30RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 1671.99 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 16/07/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK homes, carpet area measures 59.2–74.7 sq m from the approved drawings (not a RERA disclosure; verify against the drawings); the TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 117.0 sq m. For 3BHK homes, carpet area measures 97.2–111.1 sq m from the approved drawings (not a RERA disclosure; verify against the drawings); the filing records 20 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 167.0 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 167.0 sq m | RERA filing |
| 2BHK | 117.0 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The listed amenities and infrastructure include recreational and community spaces, water-conservation measures and building services.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Community Buildings
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- Water Front Garden View
- Waste Management
- Community Hall
- Park
- Children's Play Area
- power backup
- Lift
- Security
- Reserved Parking
- Service/Goods Lift
- Visitor Parking
- Maintenance Staff
- Piped Gas
- RO Water System
- Water Storage
- Marble flooring
- Water Front
- Garden
- View
- Waste Disposal
- CCTV Camera
- Fire Sprinklers
- Entry Exit Gate
Specifications
- water
- Borewell
Location & connectivity
The project is in Uppal Bhagath, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Hyderabad. Nearby places listed include Uppal X Road Junction Bus Stop (0.3 Km), Uppal Metro Station (0.5 Km), Kendriya Vidyalaya No 1 (0.6 Km) and Parmila Shopping Mall (0.2 Km).
- Little Flower Degree College0.7 Km
- Kendriya Vidyalaya No 10.6 Km
- Global Indian International School2.6 Km
- Uppal X Road Junction Bus Stop0.3 Km
- Uppal Metro Station0.5 Km
- Uppal Depot Bus Stop2.7 Km
- Nagole Metro Station1.5 Km
- Stadium Metro Station1.1 Km
- Parmila Shopping Mall0.2 Km
- More Super Market2.4 Km
- Cine Polis1.0 Km
- D-Mart3.1 Km
Promoter
The promoter is SAAGHAR INFRA PVT LTD, a company; the RERA filing records three other registered projects. The named architect is B SRIDHAR REDDY.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Saaghar Chittaboina Veerappa Vevanties in Uppal ...magicbricks.com
- Saaghar Chittaboina Veerappa Vevanties RERA Detailssquareyards.com
- saaghar chittaboina veerappa vevanties - Hyderabad - yesFTyesft.in
- SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- Saaghar Chittaboina Veerappa Vevanties Uppal, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Saaghar Chittaboina Veerappa Vevanties, Uppal, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES
- Developer / Promoter
- SAAGHAR INFRA PVT LTD
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200010338
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 16/03/2024
- Proposed completion
- 16/07/2027
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 5799/GHMC/LBN/2024-BP
- Total site area
- 1,672 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 3,739 sq m (0.9 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- UPPAL BHAGATH
- Mandal
- Uppal
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500039
- Documents on File
- 14
Frequently asked questions
Is SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200010338; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SAAGHAR INFRA PVT LTD.
Where is SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES located?
SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES is in UPPAL BHAGATH, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500039).
When will SAAGHAR CHITTABOINA VEERAPPA VEVANTIES be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 16/07/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.