Smart City - II
SMART CITY - II is a plotted development at Kishan Nagar, Farooqnagar Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter VISION INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED. The registered site extent is 41,910.88 sq m, and the layout approval document describes 138 plots; no building configuration or individual plot sizes are supplied. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02400004712, with proposed and revised proposed completion both recorded as 21/03/2024.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400004712
- Registration valid
- 19/07/2022 to 21/03/2024; the supplied certificate records no extension
- Promoter
- VISION INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
- Site area
- 41,910.88 sq m total and net area, as entered in the RERA land details
- Building permit
- Director of Town and Country Planning (DTCP); Draft - TLP.No.75/2022/H, dated 21-03-2022, filed with TG-RERA
- Booked / available
- Not disclosed in the supplied evidence
- Occupancy certificate
- Not supplied in the evidence; no OC or completion certificate status is established for the layout
The full project file
Description
SMART CITY - II is a plotted development with 41910.88 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing records 100? [sic]
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Land area
- 41910.88 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 21/03/2024RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The project is listed with 3 & 4 BHK configurations and plots. The developer-advertised plot built-up size is 1,353–5,255 sq ft; this is the developer's claim.
| Type | Built-up | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3 & 4 BHK | housing | |
| Plot | 1,353 - 5,255 sq ft | housing |
Amenities
Filed amenities include open and landscaped green spaces alongside project infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- Meter Room
- Landscape Garden and Tree Planting
Specifications
- Possession Status
- Launch
Location & connectivity
The project is in Kishan Nagar, Farooqnagar, Ranga Reddy district (PIN 509216). Nearby listings place Bharat Petroleum 0.47 Km away, Jainarayan Pusaram 0.48 Km away and Shadnagar Bus Station 0.89 Km away.
- Bharat Petroleum0.47 Km
- Jainarayan Pusaram0.48 Km
- Shadnagar Bus Station0.89 Km
Promoter
The promoter is VISION INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company. Its official website, number of other registered projects and named architect or engineer are not disclosed.
Filed vs marketed
The filing identifies the locality as Kishan Nagar, while SquareYards markets it as Hyderabad, Telangana.
- Locality: squareyards says Hyderabad, Telangana; the RERA filing says Kishan Nagar. squareyards
Sources & web results
- Vision Smart City RERA Details - P02400004712, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Vision India Smart City 2 Rent / Sale Kishan Nagar, Hyderabadnobroker.in
- Vision India Smart City II in Shadnagar, Ranga Reddyhousing.com
- Smart City Shadnagarbrokernetwork.in
- SMART CITY - II Hyderabad – RERA No. P02400004712aurumproptech.in
- Vision India Smart City II Location Map - Ranga Reddyhousing.com
- assetscan.ai
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SMART CITY - II
- Developer / Promoter
- VISION INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400004712
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 21/03/2022
- Proposed completion
- 21/03/2024
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Plan approval no.
- 75/2022/H
- Total site area
- 41,911 sq m (10.4 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 24,220 sq m (6.0 acres)
- Locality
- Kishan Nagar
- Mandal
- Farooqnagar
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 509216
- Documents on File
- 9
Frequently asked questions
Is SMART CITY - II registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SMART CITY - II is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400004712; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of SMART CITY - II?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is VISION INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED.
Where is SMART CITY - II located?
SMART CITY - II is in Kishan Nagar, Farooqnagar, Rangareddy, Telangana (509216).
When will SMART CITY - II be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 21/03/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.