Abhira S Divya Residency
ABHIRA S DIVYA RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project in Hanamkonda, Warangal Urban, Telangana; the mandal is not disclosed in the project identity record. The registered promoter is Abhira Constructions, a partnership. The project occupies 530.02 m² and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 apartments: five 2BHK and five 3BHK units, with RERA-filed saleable areas of 110.94 sqm and 138.96 sqm respectively. Its TG-RERA registration is P00300001557, and the promoter’s declared completion date is 22/04/2025.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P00300001557; granted 27/12/2019, valid through 22/04/2025 for a stated five years. The supplied certificate records no extension.
- Promoter
- Abhira Constructions, a partnership.
- Site area
- 530.02 m²; the permit records both total and net area as 530.02 m² and road-affected area as 0 m².
- Building permit
- Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation (GWMC).
- Homes
- The RERA record lists 10 units: five 2-bedroom and five 3-bedroom units.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 110.94 sqm; 3BHK: 138.96 sqm.
- Booked / available
- Portal-derived figures show 0 booked and 5 available in each configuration (10 available total); the portal record has no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
- Construction stage
- The supplied architect certificate reports the building complete and records the OC; no independent site inspection is included.
The full project file
Description
Abhira S Divya Residency is a residential apartment project in Hanamkonda, with 10 units in one tower and five floors on 530.02 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA status is New Project, with a proposed completion date of 22 April 2025.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 530.02 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 22/04/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 79.1–79.5 sq m (median 79.3 sq m); verify the measurement against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records five units, none booked, and saleable area of 110.94 sq m. For 3BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 98.9–99.1 sq m (median 99.0 sq m); verify the measurement against the drawings. The filing records five units, none booked, and saleable area of 138.96 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 110.94 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 138.96 sq m | RERA filing |
| DOUBLE BEDROOM | 110.94 sqm | aurumproptech |
| TRIPLE BEDROOM | 138.96 sqm | aurumproptech |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include open space, parking, a lift and basic site services.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- Covered Car Parking
- Lift
- open parking
- covered parking
Specifications
- External plumbing, external plaster, elevation, waterproofing
- Included
Location & connectivity
The project is in Hanamkonda, Warangal, Telangana. Nearby places listed include Surya Hospital (0.4 km), Waddepally (0.5 km), Gayatri Super Market (0.6 km) and Homeopathy Hospital (0.6 km).
- Surya Hospital0.4 km
- Waddepally0.5 km
- Gayatri Super Market0.6 km
- Homeopathy Hospital0.6 km
Promoter
The promoter is ABHIRA CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership. Its official website and count of other registered projects are not disclosed; the named architect is Vamshi Krishna Bukka and the structural engineer is Rangaraju Nagaraju.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Abhira S Divya Residency in Hanamkonda, Warangalcommonfloor.com
- Abhira S Divya Residency Hanamkonda, Warangal99acres.com
- Abhira S Divya Residency in Ramnagar, Warangalhousing.com
- ABHIRA S DIVYA RESIDENCYbhumiboss.com
- Abhira S Divya Residency - Hanamkonda - PropertyBaazipropertybaazi.com
- Abhira S Divya Residency Location Mapcommonfloor.com
- ABHIRA S DIVYA RESIDENCY Warangal Urbanaurumproptech.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- ABHIRA S DIVYA RESIDENCY
- Developer / Promoter
- ABHIRA CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P00300001557
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 22/04/2019
- Proposed completion
- 22/04/2025
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Total site area
- 530 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,250 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- HANAMKONDA
- District
- Hanamkonda
- PIN code
- 506001
- Documents on File
- 17
Frequently asked questions
Is ABHIRA S DIVYA RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. ABHIRA S DIVYA RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P00300001557; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of ABHIRA S DIVYA RESIDENCY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is ABHIRA CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is ABHIRA S DIVYA RESIDENCY located?
ABHIRA S DIVYA RESIDENCY is in HANAMKONDA, Telangana (506001).
When will ABHIRA S DIVYA RESIDENCY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 22/04/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.