thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Avantikas Punarvasu

AVANTIKAS PUNARVASU is a residential apartment project in Bandlaguda Jagir, Gandipet Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by the registered promoter M/S.AVANTIKA PROJECTS. It occupies 742.13 sq. m and comprises one residential apartment building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 DOUBLE BEDROOM apartments, recorded as 2BHK, with a RERA-filed saleable area of 114.74 sq. m per unit. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02400007455, issued 23/12/2023, and the promoter-declared completion deadline is 30/01/2028.

More from Avantika Projects · 11 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400007455, issued 23/12/2023; the registration certificate states validity through 30/01/2028.
Promoter
M/S.AVANTIKA PROJECTS, recorded as a partnership.
Site area
742.13 sq. m; total and net area are each recorded as 742.13 sq. m, with affected road-widening/FTL/Nala area recorded as 0 sq. m.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
Homes
RERA records 20 units in one building; the approved-plan summary records one building unit.
Saleable area
114.74 sq. m per unit
Booked / available
0 booked / 20 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the portal record has no supplied as-of date, so counts are indicative.
Construction stage
An architect’s Form–1A states overall completion; HMDA has issued an occupancy certificate for the building. The supplied material does not provide independent site verification.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

AVANTIKAS PUNARVASU is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing records 20 units in one tower, with five floors and a land area of 742.13 sq m; proposed completion is 30/01/2028.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
742.13 sq mRERA filing
Possession
30/01/2028RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from 99acres.com
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings are not yet measured, so no CogArea carpet-area measurement is available. The TG-RERA filing records 20 DOUBLE BEDROOM units, with 0 booked and a saleable area of 114.74 sq m per unit.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
2BHK114.74 Sq.mt.114.74 sq mRERA filing
DOUBLE BEDROOM114.74114.74 sqmDeveloper site

Amenities

The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include recreation, security, water supply and conservation features, and landscaped open space.

13 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Recreation Facilities
  • Vastu Compliant
  • Landscaping & Tree Planting
  • Open Parking
  • CCTV Camera Security
  • 24x7 Security
  • Power Backup
  • InterCom
  • Lift(s)
  • Meter Room
  • Earthquake Resistant
  • lifts

Specifications

Water
Storm Water Drains, Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting, 24x7 Water Supply

Location & connectivity

The project is in Bandlaguda Jagir, Bandlaguda village, Gandipet mandal, Ranga Reddy district. The developer lists Cryons Hospital at 0.65 Km, Don Bosco School at 1.5 Km, and TSPA Circle Orr Exit Tall Booth at 4.3 Km.

Bandlaguda, Gandipet, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • TSPA Circle Orr Exit Tall Booth4.3 Km
  • Mehdipatnam8 Km
  • Rajiv Gandi International Airport18.6 Km
  • Cryons Hospital0.65 Km
  • Jubilee Hills11 Km
  • Butterfly Hospital8km
  • Don Bosco School1.5 Km
  • Edify World School5 Km
  • Kendra Vidyalaya5.6 Km
  • Hyderbad7.7 Km
  • Vidya Jyothi Institute Of Technology9.3 Km
  • MGIT13.6 Km

Promoter

The promoter is M/S.AVANTIKA PROJECTS, a partnership, and the promoter record lists 10 other registered projects. Its official website is avantikaconstructions.com; the named architect is K. Bharath Bhushan Reddy and the named structural engineer is C. Lakshminarayana.

M/S.AVANTIKA PROJECTS
10 other projects on record
Official website ›Developer site

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
AVANTIKAS PUNARVASU
Developer / Promoter
M/S.AVANTIKA PROJECTS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400007455
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
31/01/2023
Proposed completion
30/01/2028
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
742 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,889 sq m (0.5 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
BANDLAGUDA JAGIR, Bandlaguda
Mandal
Gandipet
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500075
Documents on File
21

Frequently asked questions

Is AVANTIKAS PUNARVASU registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. AVANTIKAS PUNARVASU is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400007455; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of AVANTIKAS PUNARVASU?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is M/S.AVANTIKA PROJECTS.

Where is AVANTIKAS PUNARVASU located?

AVANTIKAS PUNARVASU is in BANDLAGUDA JAGIR, Bandlaguda, Gandipet, Rangareddy, Telangana (500075).

When will AVANTIKAS PUNARVASU be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/01/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Bandlaguda