Ayati Hill Top
AYATI HILL TOP is a residential apartment project located at Peerancheruvu–ORRGC Village, Bandlaguda Jagir mandal, Ranga Reddy district. The registered promoter developing it is AYATI PROPERTIES (partnership). The project covers 2,340.48 sq. m and comprises one building with 2 Cellar + 1 Ground + 5 Upper floors and 48 3-bedroom apartments, filed as “3BH” and “3BHK.” It is registered under TG-RERA P02400003622, and the proposed completion date is 19/09/2027.
More from Ayati Properties · 5 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400003622; registered 20/11/2021 through 19/05/2027 (five years, unless extended). Registration validity is distinct from the project completion date.
- Registration valid
- Through 19/05/2027, unless extended; this is separate from the stated proposed completion date.
- Promoter
- AYATI PROPERTIES (partnership).
- Site area
- 2,340.48 sq. m total and net area in the RERA land details; HMDA technical approval states 2,340.48 sq. m.
- Building permit
- HMDA technical building approval No. 028394/SKP/R1/U6/HMDA/20092019, approved 19/05/2021.
- Saleable area
- 149.96–152.73 sq. m (RERA-filed range).
- Booked / available
- Portal-derived snapshot lists 0 booked and 48 available, but has no as-of date; treat as indicative, not a current inventory confirmation.
- Construction stage
- The supplied record identifies the project as a new project and the vendor description calls it under construction
The full project file
Description
Ayati Hill Top is a residential apartment project with 48 units across one tower and six floors on 2,340.48 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA status is New Project, and the proposed completion date is 19 September 2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 48RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 6RERA filing
- Land area
- 2340.48 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 19/09/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings could not be measured for the 3BHK configuration, so no CogArea carpet measurement is available. The TG-RERA filing records 48 units, zero booked, and saleable areas of 149.96–152.73 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 149.96–152.73 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s disclosed amenities include shared facilities and building services, alongside recreational and fitness options.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- parking cellars
- EV charging pods
- garbage chutes
- rooftop gym
- spa
- party area
- common laundry facility
- diesel generator power backup
- Power Back Up
- Gymnasium
- Water Storage
- Kids play area
- Fire Fighting Equipment
Specifications
- Exterior
- Acrylic Paint
- Interior
- Acrylic Emulsion Paint
- Kitchen
- Granite counter in kitchen area
- Living/Dining
- Vitrified Tiles (Kajaria)
- Master Bedroom
- Best Quality Vitrified Tiles
- rating
- IGBC-rated
- Toilets
- Ceramic Tiles
Location & connectivity
The project is in Bandlaguda Jagir, West Hyderabad, Hyderabad. The developer’s listing places Don Bosco School 2.0 Km away, Glendale Academy International 0.5 Km away, and Sadia Castle 0.7 Km away.
- Don Bosco School2.0 Km
- Glendale Academy International0.5 Km
- Sadia Castle0.7 Km
Promoter
The promoter is AYATI PROPERTIES, a partnership. Its official website is listed, and it has four other registered projects; the named architect is VISHEWANTHAM BALA BHARGAVI and the structural engineer is NARAYANADAS VAMSHI KRISHNA.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Ayati Hill Top in Bandlaguda Jagir, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- AYATI HILL TOP Hyderabad – RERA No. P02400003622aurumproptech.in
- Ayati Hill Top in Bandlaguda Jagir, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Ayati Hill Top FAQs - Bandlaguda Jagir, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Ayati Hill Topbrokernetwork.in
- Ayati Hill Top - Bandlaguda Jagir, Hyderabadroofandfloor.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- AYATI HILL TOP
- Developer / Promoter
- AYATI PROPERTIES
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400003622
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 19/05/2021
- Proposed completion
- 19/09/2027
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 2,340 sq m (0.6 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 6,680 sq m (1.7 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- BANDLAGUDA JAGIR
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500086
- Documents on File
- 18
Frequently asked questions
Is AYATI HILL TOP registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. AYATI HILL TOP is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400003622; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of AYATI HILL TOP?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is AYATI PROPERTIES.
Where is AYATI HILL TOP located?
AYATI HILL TOP is in BANDLAGUDA JAGIR, Rangareddy, Telangana (500086).
When will AYATI HILL TOP be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 19/09/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.