thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Buildwell Acropolis

BUILDWELL ACROPOLIS is a residential apartment project in Fathulaguda, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by the registered promoter BUILDWELL BUILDERS. The project covers 3609.44 sq.m. and comprises one building with a cellar, ground floor and five upper floors, with 104 homes: 46 2BHK and 58 3BHK apartments. It is registered under TG-RERA registration number P02200000303, with proposed completion on 17/05/2023.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200000303
Registration valid
14/02/2019 to 17/05/2023; the supplied certificate records no extension. This is registration validity, not an occupancy certificate.
Promoter
BUILDWELL BUILDERS, recorded as a partnership
Site area
3609.44 sq.m.; the RERA land record reports total area and net area as 3609.44 sq.m., with affected area 0.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Saleable area
2BHK: 101.0 sq.m.; 3BHK: 121.31 sq.m.
Booked / available
Portal-read figures show 2BHK: 0 booked / 46 available; 3BHK: 0 booked / 58 available. These figures have no supplied as-of date and are indicative.
Construction stage
RERA record labels the project On-Going Project and records 80% completeness; this is a filed/recorded status, not an independent site inspection.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Buildwell Acropolis is a residential apartment project listed as ongoing in its TG-RERA filing. The filing records 104 units in one tower, with six floors on 3,609.44 sq m of land and a proposed completion date of 17 May 2023.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
104RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
6RERA filing
Land area
3609.44 sq mRERA filing
Possession
17/05/2023RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Photo from magicbricks.com
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings are not yet measured for carpet area, so a CogArea size is unavailable. TG-RERA records 46 2BHK homes with 0 booked and a saleable area of 101.0 sq m, and 58 3BHK homes with 0 booked and a saleable area of 121.31 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK121.31 sq mRERA filing
2BHK101.0 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities include shared facilities and services, alongside project infrastructure such as water supply, sewerage, fire safety and rainwater harvesting.

12 amenities
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • power backup
  • reserved parking
  • security
  • service/goods lift
  • intercom facility
  • RO water system
  • Club House
  • Swimming Pool
  • Lift
  • Gymnasium
  • Multipurpose Hall

Specifications

doors
Polished wood external door frame and shutter.
doors
Internal door frame with teak or scantlings and flush doors.
drainage
Prince/ Sudhakar/ equivalent make SWR pipes for drainage
electrical
Finolex/ Fortune Art/ Equivalent make concealed copper wire
electrical
Adequate electrical points including T.V. and Telephone
electrical
Anchor/ equivalent make modular switches
elevators
Six passenger elevators with V3F Drive of standard make.
fixtures
Chrome-plated wall fixtures from Parryware/ Cera/equivalent make
flooring
Granite flooring in corridors and stairs.
flooring
600mm*600mm Vitrified Tiles
flooring
Anti-skid ceramic tiles in dry and wet areas
kitchen
Granite platform with stainless steel sink
paint
Weather proof Asian Paint
power backup
Ashok Leyland or equivalent D.G. Set for lift, one light point and fan point in the flat.
sanitary
Cera/ Parryware/ equivalent make EWC
structure
R.C.C. frame structure with Seismic Zone Design.
walls
External Wall: 6” thick autoclaved aerated concrete block (A.A.C).
walls
Internal Wall: 4” thick A.A.C block .
walls
External walls: Two coats of Sponge finish plaster.
walls
Internal walls: Two coats of Composite mix finish in Cement mortar, treated with Luppam/ Gypsum plaster, painted with Asian Paint (Plastic emulsion)
walls
Glazed Ceramic Dado wall Tiles
water
R.O. Water Provision
water
Drinking water, bore water taps (Chrome-plated long body) provided separately
water supply
Ashirvad CPVC pipes for water supply
windows
uPVC windows with M.S. safety grills

Location & connectivity

The project is in Fathulaguda, Medchal-Malkajgiri, PIN 500068. Nearby places listed by the marketing source include Page School (0.9 Km), Sreyas Institute of Engineering Technology (3.7 Km), Alkapuri X Road Bus Stop (1.7 Km), Jayapuri Colony Bus Stop (0.1 Km), Dmr Arcade (0.9 Km), Jilakapally Narsimha Reddy Complex (1.0 Km) and Sanjeevini Hospital (1.8 Km).

Fathulaguda, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Page School0.9 Km
  • Sreyas Institute of Engineering Technology3.7 Km
  • Alkapuri X Road Bus Stop1.7 Km
  • Jayapuri Colony Bus Stop0.1 Km
  • Dmr Arcade0.9 Km
  • Jilakapally Narsimha Reddy Complex1.0 Km
  • Sanjeevini Hospital1.8 Km

Promoter

The promoter is BUILDWELL BUILDERS, a partnership. The count of its other registered projects and an official website are not disclosed; the named architect is Pranit Ram Sushma Patange and the structural engineer is Patnala Ramakrishna.

BUILDWELL BUILDERS

Additional details

Launched May 2017magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

TG-RERA records 104 units and Fathulaguda as the locality, while the marketing source states 108 units and gives the location as Anand Nagar, Siri Vijaya Enclave, Bandlaguda, Nagole, Hyderabad.

  • Total units: magicbricks says 108 units; the RERA filing says 104. magicbricks
  • Locality: magicbricks says Buildwell Acropolis, Anand Nagar, Siri Vijaya Enclave, Bandlaguda, Nagole, Hyderabad, 500068; the RERA filing says Fathulaguda. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
BUILDWELL ACROPOLIS
Developer / Promoter
BUILDWELL BUILDERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200000303
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
18/05/2017
Proposed completion
17/05/2023
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
3,609 sq m (0.9 acres)
Approved built-up area
12,110 sq m (3.0 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
Fathulaguda
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500068
Documents on File
14

Frequently asked questions

Is BUILDWELL ACROPOLIS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. BUILDWELL ACROPOLIS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000303; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of BUILDWELL ACROPOLIS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is BUILDWELL BUILDERS.

Where is BUILDWELL ACROPOLIS located?

BUILDWELL ACROPOLIS is in Fathulaguda, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500068).

When will BUILDWELL ACROPOLIS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 17/05/2023. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri