Castello Homes Casa II
CASTELLO HOMES CASA II is a residential apartment project near Aware Gleneagles Global Multi Specialty Hospital, Soubhagya Nagar, in Karmanghat, Saroornagar Mandal, Ranga Reddy District. The registered promoter is Aella Kishore Reddy. The project has a site extent of 392.13 sq. m and one residential building recorded as 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors, with 10 3BHK units of 143.4 sq. m saleable area per unit. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400008003, and the promoter’s declared completion date is 02/12/2025.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400008003; the certificate also prints PO2400008003 in a registration-number field.
- Registration valid
- 02/04/2024 to 02/12/2025 on the TG-RERA certificate. This is the registration-validity period, distinct from the completion undertaking and occupancy-certificate status below.
- Promoter
- Aella Kishore Reddy; the promoter’s legal-entity type is not disclosed.
- Site area
- 392.13 sq. m total and net plot area in the supplied land and approval records.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
- Homes
- 10 RERA-filed 3BHK units; the project fields report one building unit, while the RERA unit schedule records 10 apartments.
- Occupancy certificate
- GHMC occupancy certificate 007914/GHMC/03693/SWOC/LBN2/2025, dated 05/02/2026, for CASTELLO HOMES CASA-II, at the project’s Karmanghat site and covering the building described as…
The full project file
Description
This is a residential apartment project recorded with TG-RERA as a New Project. The filing records 10 apartments in one tower, five floors and a land area of 392.13 sq m, with proposed completion on 02/12/2025.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 392.13 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 02/12/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
For the 3BHK, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is 79.5–89.0 sq m (median 84.4 sq m); this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 7 booked and saleable area of 143.4 sq m.
| Type | Carpet | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 137.96 Sq.mt. | 1,485 - 1,602 sq ft | 143.4 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The filed amenities include recreational and community-building facilities, alongside listed site infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Community Buildings
Location & connectivity
The RERA address identifies Karmanghat, Saroornagar, Ranga Reddy district; the developer’s marketing describes the location as Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad. Nearby listings place Hanuman Motors & Travels at 0.39 Km, Bairamal Guda Bus Stop at 0.47 Km, Saroor Nagar at 0.65 Km and Saroor Nagar Bus Terminal at 0.67 Km.
- Hanuman Motors & Travels0.39 Km
- Bairamal Guda Bus Stop0.47 Km
- Saroor Nagar0.65 Km
- Saroor Nagar Bus Terminal0.67 Km
Promoter
The promoter is named AELLA, and the filing identifies the information type as Individual. The digest records five other registered projects; an official website is not disclosed. NAKKA VIJAYA SRINIVASA RAO is named as architect and V SURESH as structural engineer.
Sources & web results
- Castello Homes Casa, Kharmanghat, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Castello Homes Casa II Floor Plan - Hyderabadhousing.com
- CASTELLO HOMES CASA II Ranga Reddyaurumproptech.in
- AELLA KISHORE REDDY | CASTELLO HOMES CASA II | 3BHKbhumiboss.com
- Flats for Resale in Castello Homes Casa II, Saroornagar, ...housing.com
- CASTELLO HOMES CASA II (Telangana) Report & Status | Real ...realestatereports.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- CASTELLO HOMES CASA II
- Developer / Promoter
- AELLA
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400008003
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 02/12/2022
- Proposed completion
- 02/12/2025
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 392 sq m
- Approved built-up area
- 1,128 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- NEAR AWARE GLENEAGLES GLOBAL MULTI SPECIALTY HOSPITAL, Karmanghat
- Mandal
- Saroornagar
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500074
- Documents on File
- 16
Frequently asked questions
Is CASTELLO HOMES CASA II registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. CASTELLO HOMES CASA II is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400008003; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of CASTELLO HOMES CASA II?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is AELLA.
Where is CASTELLO HOMES CASA II located?
CASTELLO HOMES CASA II is in NEAR AWARE GLENEAGLES GLOBAL MULTI SPECIALTY HOSPITAL, Karmanghat, Saroornagar, Rangareddy, Telangana (500074).
When will CASTELLO HOMES CASA II be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 02/12/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.