Elegant
ELEGANT is a residential apartment project in Bachupally, Bachupally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. It is being developed by registered promoter GEMINI INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED on a site of 746.94 sq. m., with one building, A (A1), comprising 1 stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 2BHK homes, each with a saleable area of 104.05 sq. m. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02200000746, with a proposed completion date of 02/08/2024.
More from Gemini Infra India Pvt Ltd · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200000746
- Registration valid
- Certificate states valid from 15/05/2019 to 02/08/2024; it records no extension.
- Promoter
- GEMINI INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a company.
- Site area
- 746.94 sq. m.; the RERA land details state total area and net area as 746.94 sq. m., with 0 area affected by road widening/FTL/nala widening.
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA), technical building approval 002545/MED/R1/U6/HMDA/02082017, dated 20/06/2018.
- Homes
- 20 units are recorded in the RERA unit information; the HMDA-sanctioned building configuration is one building.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK, 104.05 sq. m. saleable area per unit.
- Booked / available
- RERA portal data lists 0 booked and 20 available. The portal record has no as-of date, so counts are indicative rather than a current availability confirmation.
The full project file
Description
Elegant is a residential apartment project in Bachupally. The TG-RERA filing records 20 homes in one tower, with five floors on 746.94 sq m of land. It is listed as an ongoing project, with a proposed completion date of 02/08/2024.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 746.94 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 02/08/2024RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings have no CogArea carpet-area measurement available for the 2BHK configuration. The TG-RERA filing lists 20 2BHK units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 104.05 sq m per unit.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 1,000 - 1,190 sq ft | 104.05 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project disclosures describe a mix of building services and recreational amenities.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Closed Car Parking
- Receiving Station
- Green Strip
- Bar/Chill-Out Lounge
- Theme Park
- Children's play area
- Indoor Games
Specifications
- flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
Location & connectivity
The project is in Bachupally, Hyderabad, in Bachupally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby listings include Vignana Jyothi Institute Of Management at 1.8 Km, VNRVJIET at 2.1 Km, and Manjeera Mall at 9.1 Km.
- Vignana Jyothi Institute Of Management1.8 Km
- VNRVJIET2.1 Km
- DRK Institute of Science & Technology4.6 Km
- Pragnya Montessori School4.6 Km
- Sri Chaitanya IAS Academy4.8 Km
- Narayana Hrydayalaya Hospital8.8 Km
- Manjeera Mall9.1 Km
- South India Shopping Mall (Kukatpally)10.1 Km
- NSL Centrum Mall10.1 Km
- Food Bazaar (Nizampet)7.4 Km
Promoter
The promoter is GEMINI INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company. Its RERA filing records one other registered project; the official website is not disclosed. R SHASHI KANTH is named as architect and K KRISHNA KANTH as structural engineer.
Sources & web results
- Sunrise Elegant Homes in Ghatkesar, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Gemini Elegant, Bachupally, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Gemini Elegant in Bachupally, Hyderabadhousing.com
- ELEGANT Hyderabad – RERA No. P02200000746aurumproptech.in
- Gemini Elegant Bachupally, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Verified Real Estate Reports & RERA Market Insights for India ...realestatereports.in
- Gemini Elegant in Bachupally, Hyderabadbuysft.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- ELEGANT
- Developer / Promoter
- GEMINI INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200000746
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 20/06/2018
- Proposed completion
- 02/08/2024
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 747 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,210 sq m (0.5 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- BACHUPALLY, Bachupally
- Mandal
- Bachupally
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500090
- Documents on File
- 20
Frequently asked questions
Is ELEGANT registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. ELEGANT is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000746; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of ELEGANT?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is GEMINI INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED.
Where is ELEGANT located?
ELEGANT is in BACHUPALLY, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500090).
When will ELEGANT be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 02/08/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.