thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Elegant

ELEGANT is a residential apartment project in Bachupally, Bachupally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. It is being developed by registered promoter GEMINI INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED on a site of 746.94 sq. m., with one building, A (A1), comprising 1 stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 2BHK homes, each with a saleable area of 104.05 sq. m. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02200000746, with a proposed completion date of 02/08/2024.

More from Gemini Infra India Pvt Ltd · 2 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200000746
Registration valid
Certificate states valid from 15/05/2019 to 02/08/2024; it records no extension.
Promoter
GEMINI INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a company.
Site area
746.94 sq. m.; the RERA land details state total area and net area as 746.94 sq. m., with 0 area affected by road widening/FTL/nala widening.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA), technical building approval 002545/MED/R1/U6/HMDA/02082017, dated 20/06/2018.
Homes
20 units are recorded in the RERA unit information; the HMDA-sanctioned building configuration is one building.
Saleable area
2BHK, 104.05 sq. m. saleable area per unit.
Booked / available
RERA portal data lists 0 booked and 20 available. The portal record has no as-of date, so counts are indicative rather than a current availability confirmation.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Elegant is a residential apartment project in Bachupally. The TG-RERA filing records 20 homes in one tower, with five floors on 746.94 sq m of land. It is listed as an ongoing project, with a proposed completion date of 02/08/2024.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
746.94 sq mRERA filing
Possession
02/08/2024RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from justdial.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings have no CogArea carpet-area measurement available for the 2BHK configuration. The TG-RERA filing lists 20 2BHK units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 104.05 sq m per unit.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
2BHK1,000 - 1,190 sq ft104.05 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project disclosures describe a mix of building services and recreational amenities.

8 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Closed Car Parking
  • Receiving Station
  • Green Strip
  • Bar/Chill-Out Lounge
  • Theme Park
  • Children's play area
  • Indoor Games

Specifications

flooring
Vitrified Tiles

Location & connectivity

The project is in Bachupally, Hyderabad, in Bachupally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby listings include Vignana Jyothi Institute Of Management at 1.8 Km, VNRVJIET at 2.1 Km, and Manjeera Mall at 9.1 Km.

Bachupally, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Vignana Jyothi Institute Of Management1.8 Km
  • VNRVJIET2.1 Km
  • DRK Institute of Science & Technology4.6 Km
  • Pragnya Montessori School4.6 Km
  • Sri Chaitanya IAS Academy4.8 Km
  • Narayana Hrydayalaya Hospital8.8 Km
  • Manjeera Mall9.1 Km
  • South India Shopping Mall (Kukatpally)10.1 Km
  • NSL Centrum Mall10.1 Km
  • Food Bazaar (Nizampet)7.4 Km

Promoter

The promoter is GEMINI INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company. Its RERA filing records one other registered project; the official website is not disclosed. R SHASHI KANTH is named as architect and K KRISHNA KANTH as structural engineer.

GEMINI INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1 other project on record

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
ELEGANT
Developer / Promoter
GEMINI INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200000746
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
20/06/2018
Proposed completion
02/08/2024
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
747 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,210 sq m (0.5 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
BACHUPALLY, Bachupally
Mandal
Bachupally
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500090
Documents on File
20

Frequently asked questions

Is ELEGANT registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. ELEGANT is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000746; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of ELEGANT?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is GEMINI INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED.

Where is ELEGANT located?

ELEGANT is in BACHUPALLY, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500090).

When will ELEGANT be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 02/08/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Bachupally