Fairmount Downtown
FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN is a commercial project at Kompally, Kompally, in Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by the registered promoter FAIRMOUNT PROPERTIES. The project record states a total land area of 8,033.49 sq m and one commercial building with 4 Cellar + 1 Ground + 9 upper floors. Its RERA filing lists 257 commercial `SHOPNO` units, with a saleable area of 196.78 sq m per unit (2,118 sq ft). The TG-RERA registration is P02200006609, and the promoter-declared completion date is 2TH JUNE, 2026.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200006609.
- Registration valid
- 26/07/2023–12/06/2026. This is registration validity, not an occupancy certificate or current permission to occupy.
- Promoter
- FAIRMOUNT PROPERTIES, a partnership.
- Site area
- Not separately stated as a registered site extent in the supplied registration record.
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA).
- Homes
- 257 commercial units in the RERA filing; the project record also states one total building unit, which does not provide a separate unit count by building.
- Saleable area
- 196.78 sq m per listed unit (also recorded as 2,118 sq ft).
- Construction stage
- An architect’s completion certificate states that the project is complete in all aspects; HMDA occupancy proceedings are also on file.
The full project file
Description
Fairmount Downtown is a commercial project in Kompally, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, with one building and 257 units on 8,033.49 sq m of land. It is registered with TG-RERA as a new project, with completion proposed for 12 June 2026.
- Project type
- CommercialRERA filing
- Units
- 257RERA filing
- Land area
- 8033.49 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 12/06/2026RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved drawings did not yield a measured carpet-area figure. The TG-RERA filing records 257 units as “SHOPNO,” with 0 booked and a saleable area of 196.78 sq m; the developer advertises retail-shop saleable sizes of 354 sq ft and 4,064 sq ft.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Shopno | 196.78 sq m | RERA filing |
| Retail Shop | 354 Sq. Ft. | fairmountbuilders |
| Retail Shop | 4064 Sq. Ft. | fairmountbuilders |
Amenities
The project disclosures describe shared open-space and greenery features alongside shops, parking, a garden and security.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- shops within premises
- parking facility
- garden
- 24/7 security
Location & connectivity
The project is in Kompally, Hyderabad. Nearby places include Unicent School (0.3 Km), D-Mart (0.6 Km), Roma Hospital (1.2 Km) and Malla Reddy Engineering College (3.7 Km).
- Malla Reddy Engineering College3.7 Km
- Unicent School0.3 Km
- Sadhu Vaswani International School0.5 Km
- Pearson School0.7 Km
- Narsimha Reddy Engineering College3.7 Km
- D-Mart0.6 Km
- Decathlon-Kompally3.6 Km
- Runway 9 Go Karting0.5 Km
- Cine Planet Multiplex0.5 Km
- Asian Cine Planet0.5 Km
- Roma Hospital1.2 Km
- Aashrita Hospital Kompally1.0 Km
Promoter
The promoter is FAIRMOUNT PROPERTIES, a partnership. The number of its other registered projects and its official website are not disclosed; the named architect is ANUGULA HEMA and the structural engineer is B NARESH KUMAR.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Fairmount Downtown in Kompally, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- squareyards.com
- Fairmount Downtown RERA Details - P02200006609, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Fairmount Downtown Kompally, Hyderabad - Invest in Shops99acres.com
- nobroker.in
- Downtown by Fairmount | Properties in Kompallyyesprop.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN
- Developer / Promoter
- FAIRMOUNT PROPERTIES
- Project type
- Commercial
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200006609
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 12/06/2023
- Proposed completion
- 12/06/2026
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 8,033 sq m (2.0 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 67,792 sq m (16.8 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- KOMPALLY
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 508377
- Documents on File
- 24
Frequently asked questions
Is FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200006609; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is FAIRMOUNT PROPERTIES.
Where is FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN located?
FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN is in KOMPALLY, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (508377).
When will FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 12/06/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.