thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Fairmount Downtown

FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN is a commercial project at Kompally, Kompally, in Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by the registered promoter FAIRMOUNT PROPERTIES. The project record states a total land area of 8,033.49 sq m and one commercial building with 4 Cellar + 1 Ground + 9 upper floors. Its RERA filing lists 257 commercial `SHOPNO` units, with a saleable area of 196.78 sq m per unit (2,118 sq ft). The TG-RERA registration is P02200006609, and the promoter-declared completion date is 2TH JUNE, 2026.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200006609.
Registration valid
26/07/2023–12/06/2026. This is registration validity, not an occupancy certificate or current permission to occupy.
Promoter
FAIRMOUNT PROPERTIES, a partnership.
Site area
Not separately stated as a registered site extent in the supplied registration record.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA).
Homes
257 commercial units in the RERA filing; the project record also states one total building unit, which does not provide a separate unit count by building.
Saleable area
196.78 sq m per listed unit (also recorded as 2,118 sq ft).
Construction stage
An architect’s completion certificate states that the project is complete in all aspects; HMDA occupancy proceedings are also on file.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Fairmount Downtown is a commercial project in Kompally, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, with one building and 257 units on 8,033.49 sq m of land. It is registered with TG-RERA as a new project, with completion proposed for 12 June 2026.

Project type
CommercialRERA filing
Units
257RERA filing
Land area
8033.49 sq mRERA filing
Possession
12/06/2026RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from squareyards.com
Photo from squareyards.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved drawings did not yield a measured carpet-area figure. The TG-RERA filing records 257 units as “SHOPNO,” with 0 booked and a saleable area of 196.78 sq m; the developer advertises retail-shop saleable sizes of 354 sq ft and 4,064 sq ft.

TypeSaleableSource
Shopno196.78 sq mRERA filing
Retail Shop354 Sq. Ft.fairmountbuilders
Retail Shop4064 Sq. Ft.fairmountbuilders

Amenities

The project disclosures describe shared open-space and greenery features alongside shops, parking, a garden and security.

6 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • shops within premises
  • parking facility
  • garden
  • 24/7 security

Location & connectivity

The project is in Kompally, Hyderabad. Nearby places include Unicent School (0.3 Km), D-Mart (0.6 Km), Roma Hospital (1.2 Km) and Malla Reddy Engineering College (3.7 Km).

Kompally, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Malla Reddy Engineering College3.7 Km
  • Unicent School0.3 Km
  • Sadhu Vaswani International School0.5 Km
  • Pearson School0.7 Km
  • Narsimha Reddy Engineering College3.7 Km
  • D-Mart0.6 Km
  • Decathlon-Kompally3.6 Km
  • Runway 9 Go Karting0.5 Km
  • Cine Planet Multiplex0.5 Km
  • Asian Cine Planet0.5 Km
  • Roma Hospital1.2 Km
  • Aashrita Hospital Kompally1.0 Km

Promoter

The promoter is FAIRMOUNT PROPERTIES, a partnership. The number of its other registered projects and its official website are not disclosed; the named architect is ANUGULA HEMA and the structural engineer is B NARESH KUMAR.

FAIRMOUNT PROPERTIES

Additional details

Launched 01 June 2023magicbricks

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN
Developer / Promoter
FAIRMOUNT PROPERTIES
Project type
Commercial
RERA Registration No.
P02200006609
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
12/06/2023
Proposed completion
12/06/2026
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
8,033 sq m (2.0 acres)
Approved built-up area
67,792 sq m (16.8 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
KOMPALLY
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
508377
Documents on File
24

Frequently asked questions

Is FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200006609; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is FAIRMOUNT PROPERTIES.

Where is FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN located?

FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN is in KOMPALLY, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (508377).

When will FAIRMOUNT DOWNTOWN be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 12/06/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri