Ggk Crown Block A
GGK CROWN BLOCK A is a residential apartment project in Bowrampet Village, Dundigal Gandimaisamma Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District, developed by registered promoter GGK CONSTRUCTIONS LLP. The RERA land fields record a site area of 334.39 sq.m.; the project has one block and one tower, with 1 stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 2BHK apartments, each with a filed saleable area of 112.41 sq.m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200004376, and its proposed completion date is 15/12/2026.
More from Ggk Constructions LLP · 6 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200004376
- Registration valid
- 04/04/2022 to 15/12/2026; the certificate says four years, unless extended under the Act and Rules.
- Promoter
- GGK CONSTRUCTIONS LLP
- Site area
- 334.39 sq.m. in the RERA land fields; the HMDA occupancy-certificate extraction records 334.40 m².
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
- Saleable area
- 112.41 sq.m. per unit
- Booked / available
- 0 booked / 10 available, as shown in the portal data supplied; that data has no stated as-of date and is indicative, not a current inventory confirmation.
- Construction stage
- The HMDA certificate extraction records a completion notice dated 10 May, 2023 and an occupancy certificate approved 09 June, 2023 for the residential apartment building at Plot…
The full project file
Description
This is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing records 10 units in one tower, with five floors on 334.39 sq m of land; the proposed completion date is 15 December 2026.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 334.39 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 15/12/2026RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings were not measured for carpet area, so no CogArea measurement is available. The TG-RERA filing records 10 2BHK units, 0 booked, with a saleable area of 112.41 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 112.41 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s listed amenities include recreation, leisure and residential infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- senior citizen siteout
- indoor/outdoor sports areas
- car parking
- power backup
- 24x7 CCTV surveillance
- children's play area
- senior citizen sit-out
- swimming pool
- clubhouse
- fitness center
- landscaped gardens
Specifications
- Parking
- Open Parking (In sqmts)
Location & connectivity
The filed address is Bowrampet Village, PIN 500043, in Dundigal Gandimaisamma mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby listings place Green Bawarchi Restaurant 0.32 km away, RELIEF HOSPITAL 3.24 km away and KPHB Colony Metro Station 5.63 km away.
- RELIEF HOSPITAL3.24 km
- KPHB Colony Metro Station5.63 km
- Green Bawarchi Restaurant0.32 km
Promoter
The promoter is GGK CONSTRUCTIONS LLP, an LLP with 5 other registered projects. The named architect is K PRASANNA KUMARI and the structural engineer is MALLISETTY SREEDHAR.
Filed vs marketed
The filing identifies the locality as BOWRAMPET VILLAGE, while the developer’s marketing describes it as Bachupally, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad.
- Locality: housing says Bachupally, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says BOWRAMPET VILLAGE. housing
Sources & web results
- GGK Crown Block A in Bachupally, Hyderabadhousing.com
- RERA No. P02200004376 - ggk crown block aaurumproptech.in
- GGK Crown Block A Bachupally, North Hyderabad ...bigestate.io
- Verified Real Estate Reports & RERA Market Insights for India ...realestatereports.in
- GGK Constructions LLP Crown Block B in Bachupally ...aurumproptech.in
- 4 BHK Flats for Sale in GGK Crown, Bachupally, Hyderabadnobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- GGK CROWN BLOCK A
- Developer / Promoter
- GGK CONSTRUCTIONS LLP
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200004376
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 15/12/2021
- Proposed completion
- 15/12/2026
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- G1/DM/4253/BP/2021
- Total site area
- 334 sq m
- Approved built-up area
- 1,161 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- BOWRAMPET VILLAGE, Bowrampet
- Mandal
- Dundigal Gandimaisamma
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500043
- Documents on File
- 16
Other registrations of Ggk Crown
Frequently asked questions
Is GGK CROWN BLOCK A registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. GGK CROWN BLOCK A is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200004376; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of GGK CROWN BLOCK A?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is GGK CONSTRUCTIONS LLP.
Where is GGK CROWN BLOCK A located?
GGK CROWN BLOCK A is in BOWRAMPET VILLAGE, Bowrampet, Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500043).
When will GGK CROWN BLOCK A be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/12/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.