Garden Of Eden - V
GARDEN OF EDEN - V is a plotted development in Farooqnagar, Farooqnagar mandal, Ranga Reddy district, with the layout approval identifying Burgula village. It is being developed by Garden Of Eden Property Developers Private Limited. The layout approval records a total site extent of Ac. 12.875 cents and 126 plots; the RERA land area is 52102.84 sqmts, and no plot-size configurations are stated. The project is registered under TG-RERA P02400001382, and its proposed completion date is 31/12/2022.
More from Garden Of Eden Property Developers Pvt Ltd · 5 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400001382; granted 11/11/2019; certificate states validity from 11/11/2019 to 31/12/2022. Registration validity is distinct from the completion date.
- Promoter
- Garden Of Eden Property Developers Private Limited; company.
- Site area
- Not separately stated as a single registered extent in the supplied project fields. The layout approval records a total site extent of Ac. 12.875 cents.
- Building permit
- Director of Town and Country Planning, Government of Telangana; the approval communication delegates release to Burgula Gram Panchayat.
- Booked / available
- Not disclosed in the supplied project evidence.
- Construction stage
- RERA status is On-Going Project and filed completeness is 80%; the evidence does not identify the measurement date or provide independent site verification.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. The project is a plotted development; the records provided do not establish completion certification for the layout.
The full project file
Description
Garden of Eden - V is a plotted development with 126 plots across 52,102.84 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists it as an ongoing project, with completion proposed for 31/12/2022.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 126magicbricks
- Land area
- 52102.84 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 31/12/2022RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The developer lists plots of 1,350 sq. ft. and 6,033 sq. ft.; carpet area measured from approved drawings is not available in the supplied drawing record.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plot | 1350 Sq. Ft | Developer site |
| Plot | 6033 Sq. Ft | Developer site |
Amenities
The project combines basic layout infrastructure with open-space and community features.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- gated community
- avenue plantations
- children's play area
- Security
- Reserved Parking
- Fireplace
- Fire Sprinklers
- Kids play area
- Provision for power backup
- Fire Fighting Equipment
Specifications
- roads
- 40 feet main road & 30 feet internal roads
- vaastu
- The entire layout is designed as per vaastu
Location & connectivity
The project is in Farooqnagar, Farooqnagar mandal, Ranga Reddy district (PIN 509202). Nearby are Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya (0.2 Km), Shadnagar Railway Station (0.8 Km), Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital (0.3 Km) and Sri JLM Shopping Mall (1.1 Km).
- Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya0.2 Km
- St Marys High School1.0 Km
- Noor College Of Education3.2 Km
- Pace Multiskilling Training Centre4.2 Km
- Shadnagar Railway Station0.8 Km
- Shadnagar Bustand0.4 Km
- Mahabodhi Diagnostic Centre1.2 Km
- Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital0.3 Km
- Vijaya Hospital0.4 Km
- Dr K Chandra Shakar Hospital0.4 Km
- Government Hospital-Shadnagar0.8 Km
- Sri JLM Shopping Mall1.1 Km
Promoter
The promoter is GARDEN OF EDEN PROPERTY DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company with 4 other registered projects. Its official website is https://goeden.in/services/garden-of-eden-v/. Madan Architect is named as architect and Surendra Inkollu as structural engineer.
Additional details
- layout
- DTCP Approved Layout
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as FAROOQNAGAR, while the developer's marketing describes the address as Burgula, Hyderabad Shad nagar, Hyderabad, 509216.
- Locality: magicbricks says Garden Of Eden V, Survey No 99/P And 100/P, Burgula, Hyderabad Shad nagar, Hyderabad, 509216.; the RERA filing says FAROOQNAGAR. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Garden Of Eden V in Shadnagar, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Garden Of Eden V RERA Details - P02400001382 ...squareyards.com
- GARDEN OF EDEN - V Hyderabad – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- Garden Of Eden V Burgul, Hyderabadbigestate.io
- Garden Of Eden - V in Hyderabad - Amenities, Layout ...quikr.com
- Garden Of Eden V — Survey No 99/P And 100/P, Burgula, Ranga ...landseek.ai
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- GARDEN OF EDEN - V
- Developer / Promoter
- GARDEN OF EDEN PROPERTY DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400001382
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 09/09/2017
- Proposed completion
- 31/12/2022
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Total site area
- 52,103 sq m (12.9 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 32,192 sq m (8.0 acres)
- Locality
- FAROOQNAGAR
- Mandal
- Farooqnagar
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 509202
- Documents on File
- 13
Frequently asked questions
Is GARDEN OF EDEN - V registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. GARDEN OF EDEN - V is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400001382; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of GARDEN OF EDEN - V?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is GARDEN OF EDEN PROPERTY DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED.
Where is GARDEN OF EDEN - V located?
GARDEN OF EDEN - V is in FAROOQNAGAR, Rangareddy, Telangana (509202).
When will GARDEN OF EDEN - V be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/12/2022. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.