Gvr Aavas
GVR AAVAS is a residential apartment project in TURKAYAMJAL VILLAGE, Ranga Reddy district. The registered promoter is RATHNAKAR REDDY BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS. The project is on 950.34 sq.m. and comprises one residential building described as 1Parking + 5 Upper floors, with 25 homes: 15 2BHK units of 55.89 sq.m. each and 10 3BHK units of 122.12 sq.m. each. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400003580, and its proposed completion date is 26/06/2027.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400003580; Form C registration certificate issued 20/11/2021, valid to 26/06/2027, subject to extension by the Authority. The certificate records no extension.
- Promoter
- RATHNAKAR REDDY BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS
- Site area
- 950.34 sq.m.; RERA land details report total area and net area as 950.34 sq.m., with 0 area affected in the RERA field for road widening/FTL/Nala widening.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 15 units, 55.89 sq.m. each; 3BHK: 10 units, 122.12 sq.m. each.
- Booked / available
- Portal reading reports 0 booked / 15 available 2BHK and 0 booked / 10 available 3BHK. The portal record has no as-of date; counts are indicative.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified present-day site-progress assessment is supplied. The Form–1A records completion; no current construction stage is established by the supplied evidence.
- Occupancy certificate
- An architect’s Form–1A states HMDA issued an occupancy certificate and certifies overall project completion, with completion date 21.08.2024.
The full project file
Description
GVR AAVAS is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. It comprises 25 apartments in one tower with five floors, on 950.34 sq m of land, with completion proposed for 26 June 2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 25RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 950.34 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 26/06/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The TG-RERA filing lists 2BHK homes with a saleable area of 55.89 sq m (15 units, none booked) and 3BHK homes with a saleable area of 122.12 sq m (10 units, none booked). Carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is not available for either configuration; these measurements should be verified against the drawings.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 55.89 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 122.12 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The listed amenities include green space, recreation and security features, alongside water-conservation, waste-management and fire-safety infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- CCTV Camera
- swimming pool
- gym
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Yoga Areas
- Power Backup
- Lift
- 24 x 7 Security
- CCTV / Video Surveillance
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
- Security
- Waste Management
- children's play area
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
Specifications
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in Turkayamjal, Hyderabad, in Ranga Reddy district. Nearby places listed in the project information include Varun Medical And General Stores (5.2 km), Naveena Play School (6.5 km) and Hariharapuram Triangle Park (6.6 km).
- Naveena Play School6.5 km
- Hariharapuram Triangle Park6.6 km
- Varun Medical And General Stores5.2 km
Promoter
The promoter is RATHNAKAR REDDY BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS, recorded as a partnership. Its official website and count of other registered projects are not disclosed; BASITH ALI is named as architect and MOHAMMED MAQSOOD ANSARI as structural engineer.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Rathnakar GVR Aavas, Turkayamjal, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- nobroker.in
- GVR Aavas TurkaYamjal, Hyderabad99acres.com
- GVR AAVAS Ranga Reddy – RERA No. P02400003580aurumproptech.in
- Rathnakar GVR Aavas in Ranga Reddy, Hyderabadbuysft.com
- Rathnakar Gvr Aavas in Turkayamjal, Hyderabadhousing.com
- GVR Aavas FAQs - TurkaYamjal, Hyderabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- GVR AAVAS
- Developer / Promoter
- RATHNAKAR REDDY BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400003580
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 26/06/2021
- Proposed completion
- 26/06/2027
- Total site area
- 950 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,759 sq m (0.7 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- TURKAYAMJAL VILLAGE
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 501301
- Documents on File
- 12
Frequently asked questions
Is GVR AAVAS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. GVR AAVAS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400003580; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of GVR AAVAS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is RATHNAKAR REDDY BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS.
Where is GVR AAVAS located?
GVR AAVAS is in TURKAYAMJAL VILLAGE, Rangareddy, Telangana (501301).
When will GVR AAVAS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 26/06/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.