thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Gvr Aavas

GVR AAVAS is a residential apartment project in TURKAYAMJAL VILLAGE, Ranga Reddy district. The registered promoter is RATHNAKAR REDDY BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS. The project is on 950.34 sq.m. and comprises one residential building described as 1Parking + 5 Upper floors, with 25 homes: 15 2BHK units of 55.89 sq.m. each and 10 3BHK units of 122.12 sq.m. each. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400003580, and its proposed completion date is 26/06/2027.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400003580; Form C registration certificate issued 20/11/2021, valid to 26/06/2027, subject to extension by the Authority. The certificate records no extension.
Promoter
RATHNAKAR REDDY BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS
Site area
950.34 sq.m.; RERA land details report total area and net area as 950.34 sq.m., with 0 area affected in the RERA field for road widening/FTL/Nala widening.
Saleable area
2BHK: 15 units, 55.89 sq.m. each; 3BHK: 10 units, 122.12 sq.m. each.
Booked / available
Portal reading reports 0 booked / 15 available 2BHK and 0 booked / 10 available 3BHK. The portal record has no as-of date; counts are indicative.
Construction stage
No independently verified present-day site-progress assessment is supplied. The Form–1A records completion; no current construction stage is established by the supplied evidence.
Occupancy certificate
An architect’s Form–1A states HMDA issued an occupancy certificate and certifies overall project completion, with completion date 21.08.2024.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

GVR AAVAS is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. It comprises 25 apartments in one tower with five floors, on 950.34 sq m of land, with completion proposed for 26 June 2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
25RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
950.34 sq mRERA filing
Possession
26/06/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from justdial.com
Photo from squareyards.com

Configurations & sizes

The TG-RERA filing lists 2BHK homes with a saleable area of 55.89 sq m (15 units, none booked) and 3BHK homes with a saleable area of 122.12 sq m (10 units, none booked). Carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is not available for either configuration; these measurements should be verified against the drawings.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK55.89 sq mRERA filing
3BHK122.12 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The listed amenities include green space, recreation and security features, alongside water-conservation, waste-management and fire-safety infrastructure.

17 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • CCTV Camera
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Yoga Areas
  • Power Backup
  • Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games
  • Security
  • Waste Management
  • children's play area
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking

Specifications

Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location & connectivity

The project is in Turkayamjal, Hyderabad, in Ranga Reddy district. Nearby places listed in the project information include Varun Medical And General Stores (5.2 km), Naveena Play School (6.5 km) and Hariharapuram Triangle Park (6.6 km).

Turkayamjal, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Naveena Play School6.5 km
  • Hariharapuram Triangle Park6.6 km
  • Varun Medical And General Stores5.2 km

Promoter

The promoter is RATHNAKAR REDDY BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS, recorded as a partnership. Its official website and count of other registered projects are not disclosed; BASITH ALI is named as architect and MOHAMMED MAQSOOD ANSARI as structural engineer.

RATHNAKAR REDDY BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS

Additional details

Launched 26-Jun-2021squareyards

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
GVR AAVAS
Developer / Promoter
RATHNAKAR REDDY BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400003580
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
26/06/2021
Proposed completion
26/06/2027
Total site area
950 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,759 sq m (0.7 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
TURKAYAMJAL VILLAGE
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
501301
Documents on File
12

Frequently asked questions

Is GVR AAVAS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. GVR AAVAS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400003580; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of GVR AAVAS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is RATHNAKAR REDDY BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS.

Where is GVR AAVAS located?

GVR AAVAS is in TURKAYAMJAL VILLAGE, Rangareddy, Telangana (501301).

When will GVR AAVAS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 26/06/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rangareddy