Irene
IRENE is a residential apartment project in SRI SAI KREETHI LAYOUT, Bachupally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The registered promoter is E-TEAM PROJECTS. The project covers 688.73 sq m and comprises 1 building unit of 1Stilt + 5 Upper floors, with 20 2BHK units of 79.87 sq m saleable area per unit. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02200000947, with a proposed completion date of 31/05/2021.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200000947; granted under section 5, issued 24/06/2019, valid from 24/06/2019 to 31/05/2021. The supplied certificate records no extension.
- Promoter
- E-TEAM PROJECTS (also rendered “E-Team Projects” / “E TEAM PROJECTS” in filed documents); registered legal-entity type: Partnership.
- Site area
- RERA record: 688.73 sq m total and net area. HMDA technical-approval extraction states 668.73 Sq. Mt.; the title report describes 800 Sq.Yards.
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA).
- Saleable area
- 2BHK; RERA-filed saleable area 79.87 sq m per unit (also shown in RERA data as 860 sq.ft.).
- Booked / available
- RERA portal record: 0 booked, 20 available. The portal capture has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress record is supplied. The RERA record labels the project “New Project”; the technical approval is for a proposed building.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied project documents
The full project file
Description
IRENE is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing records 20 homes in one tower, with five floors on 688.73 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 31 May 2021.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 688.73 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 31/05/2021RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
The project has 2BHK homes; the approved floor-plan drawings have not yielded a carpet-area measurement, so that size is not disclosed. The TG-RERA filing records 20 units, 0 bookings and a saleable area of 79.87 sq m per unit.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 860 sq.ft. | 79.87 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s disclosed amenities and infrastructure include shared recreation and security features, alongside building services.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Compound
- Gated Community
- Lift
- Play Area
- Security Personnel
- Vastu / Feng Shui compliant
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Park
- Reserved Parking
- CCTV Camera
- Fire Sprinklers
- Entry Exit Gate
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- 24 x 7 Security
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
Specifications
- flooring
- vitrified tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in Pragathi Nagar, Bachupally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, at the marketed address E Irene, Rajiv Gruhakalpa, Vasanth Nagar Colony, Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500090. Nearby listings place Kakatiya Hills Bus Stop 0.3 Km away, Choudhary Arcade and Sree Suraksha Multispeciality Hospital 0.4 Km away, Pragathi Central School 0.5 Km away, Padmavati Plaza 2.8 Km away, and Hi-Tech City Railway Station 5.8 Km away.
- Pragathi Central School0.5 Km
- Hi-Tech City Railway Station5.8 Km
- Kakatiya Hills Bus Stop0.3 Km
- Choudhary Arcade0.4 Km
- Padmavati Plaza2.8 Km
- Sree Suraksha Multispeciality Hospital0.4 Km
Promoter
The promoter is E-TEAM PROJECTS, a partnership. The named architect is K.SIVA SAI KUMAR REDDY and the structural engineer is SURENDRA INKOLLU.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- IRENE Hyderabad – RERA No. P02200000947aurumproptech.in
- nobroker.in
- homes247.in
- housing.com
- E Team Irene Pragathi Nagar, North Hyderabad, Hyderabadbigestate.io
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- IRENE
- Developer / Promoter
- E-TEAM PROJECTS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200000947
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 13/12/2018
- Proposed completion
- 31/05/2021
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 689 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,607 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- SRI SAI KREETHI LAYOUT, Pragathi Nagar
- Mandal
- Bachupally
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500090
- Documents on File
- 8
Frequently asked questions
Is IRENE registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. IRENE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000947; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of IRENE?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is E-TEAM PROJECTS.
Where is IRENE located?
IRENE is in SRI SAI KREETHI LAYOUT, Pragathi Nagar, Bachupally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500090).
When will IRENE be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/05/2021. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.