Jewel Empire
JEWEL EMPIRE is a residential apartment project in MATRUSRI locality, Miyapur revenue village, Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. It is being developed by GREATER INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS, recorded as a partnership. The project occupies 928.88 sq m and comprises one residential building with Cellar + Stilt + 5 floors and 20 apartments: 10 2BHK units of 54.36 sq m each and 10 3BHK units of 81.31 sq m each. Its TG-RERA registration is P02400000481, and its proposed completion date is 07/03/2020.
More from Greater Infra Builders And Developers · 8 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400000481; registration certificate issued 16/03/2019, valid from 16/03/2019 to 07/03/2020. The certificate records no extension.
- Promoter
- GREATER INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS, recorded as a partnership.
- Site area
- RERA land details state 928.88 sq m total and net area, with 0 sq m affected by road widening/FTL/nala widening.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
- Homes
- RERA unit records identify 20 units: 10 2BHK and 10 3BHK.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 10 units, 54.36 sq m each; 3BHK: 10 units, 81.31 sq m each.
- Booked / available
- Portal-derived counts show 0 booked and 10 available in each configuration (20 available in total). The record gives no as-of date for these counts; treat them as indicative.
- Construction stage
- RERA status is “On-Going Project”; no independently verified site-progress evidence is supplied.
The full project file
Description
Jewel Empire is a residential apartment project with 20 units in one tower, planned across five floors on 928.88 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists its status as On-Going Project and gives a proposed completion date of 7 March 2020.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 928.88 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 07/03/2020RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK apartments, carpet area measured from approved floor-plan drawings is 51.4–51.5 sq m; verify this measurement against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 54.36 sq m. For 3BHK apartments, measured carpet area is 76.7–77.0 sq m; verify against the drawings; the filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 81.31 sq m.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 1,170 sq ft | 54.36 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 1,751 sq ft | 81.31 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include recreational, water, sewerage and electrical provisions, with parking and CCTV also advertised by the developer.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- GENRATOR
- CC Cameras
- Open Parking
- CCTV
- Closed Car Parking
- Sub‑Station
- Receiving Station
- Escalators
Location & connectivity
The project is at Matrusri, PIN 500049, in Miyapur, Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings place Miyapur Bus Stop 0.42 km away, Lakshmi Narasimha Filling Station 0.49 km away and VRL Tours and Travels Depot 0.55 km away.
- Miyapur Bus Stop0.42 km
- Lakshmi Narasimha Filling Station0.49 km
- VRL Tours and Travels Depot0.55 km
Promoter
The promoter is GREATER INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS, a partnership that has 7 other registered projects. The filing names V V S NARAYANA CHELABOINA as architect and SYED MUKARRAM ALI as structural engineer.
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as MATRUSRI, while the developer's marketing describes it as Hyderabad, Telangana.
- Locality: squareyards says Hyderabad, Telangana; the RERA filing says MATRUSRI. squareyards
Sources & web results
- Jewel Empire Photos & Video Miyapur Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Jewel Empire RERA Details - P02400000481, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Greater Jewel Empire Miyapur, Hyderabad99acres.com
- JEWEL EMPIRE Hyderabad – RERA No. P02400000481aurumproptech.in
- Greater Jewel Empire FAQs – Common Questions Answerednobroker.in
- Greater Jewel Empire Hafeezpet, North Hyderabad ...bigestate.io
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- JEWEL EMPIRE
- Developer / Promoter
- GREATER INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400000481
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 07/01/2018
- Proposed completion
- 07/03/2020
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 929 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 3,155 sq m (0.8 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- MATRUSRI, Miyapur
- Mandal
- Serilingampally
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500049
- Documents on File
- 11
Frequently asked questions
Is JEWEL EMPIRE registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. JEWEL EMPIRE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000481; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of JEWEL EMPIRE?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is GREATER INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS.
Where is JEWEL EMPIRE located?
JEWEL EMPIRE is in MATRUSRI, Miyapur, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500049).
When will JEWEL EMPIRE be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 07/03/2020. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.