thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Jewel Empire

JEWEL EMPIRE is a residential apartment project in MATRUSRI locality, Miyapur revenue village, Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. It is being developed by GREATER INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS, recorded as a partnership. The project occupies 928.88 sq m and comprises one residential building with Cellar + Stilt + 5 floors and 20 apartments: 10 2BHK units of 54.36 sq m each and 10 3BHK units of 81.31 sq m each. Its TG-RERA registration is P02400000481, and its proposed completion date is 07/03/2020.

More from Greater Infra Builders And Developers · 8 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400000481; registration certificate issued 16/03/2019, valid from 16/03/2019 to 07/03/2020. The certificate records no extension.
Promoter
GREATER INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS, recorded as a partnership.
Site area
RERA land details state 928.88 sq m total and net area, with 0 sq m affected by road widening/FTL/nala widening.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
Homes
RERA unit records identify 20 units: 10 2BHK and 10 3BHK.
Saleable area
2BHK: 10 units, 54.36 sq m each; 3BHK: 10 units, 81.31 sq m each.
Booked / available
Portal-derived counts show 0 booked and 10 available in each configuration (20 available in total). The record gives no as-of date for these counts; treat them as indicative.
Construction stage
RERA status is “On-Going Project”; no independently verified site-progress evidence is supplied.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Jewel Empire is a residential apartment project with 20 units in one tower, planned across five floors on 928.88 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists its status as On-Going Project and gives a proposed completion date of 7 March 2020.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
928.88 sq mRERA filing
Possession
07/03/2020RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Project photo

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK apartments, carpet area measured from approved floor-plan drawings is 51.4–51.5 sq m; verify this measurement against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 54.36 sq m. For 3BHK apartments, measured carpet area is 76.7–77.0 sq m; verify against the drawings; the filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 81.31 sq m.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
2BHK1,170 sq ft54.36 sq mRERA filing
3BHK1,751 sq ft81.31 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include recreational, water, sewerage and electrical provisions, with parking and CCTV also advertised by the developer.

9 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • GENRATOR
  • CC Cameras
  • Open Parking
  • CCTV
  • Closed Car Parking
  • Sub‑Station
  • Receiving Station
  • Escalators

Location & connectivity

The project is at Matrusri, PIN 500049, in Miyapur, Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings place Miyapur Bus Stop 0.42 km away, Lakshmi Narasimha Filling Station 0.49 km away and VRL Tours and Travels Depot 0.55 km away.

Miyapur, Serilingampally, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Miyapur Bus Stop0.42 km
  • Lakshmi Narasimha Filling Station0.49 km
  • VRL Tours and Travels Depot0.55 km

Promoter

The promoter is GREATER INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS, a partnership that has 7 other registered projects. The filing names V V S NARAYANA CHELABOINA as architect and SYED MUKARRAM ALI as structural engineer.

GREATER INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
7 other projects on record

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as MATRUSRI, while the developer's marketing describes it as Hyderabad, Telangana.

  • Locality: squareyards says Hyderabad, Telangana; the RERA filing says MATRUSRI. squareyards
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
JEWEL EMPIRE
Developer / Promoter
GREATER INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400000481
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
07/01/2018
Proposed completion
07/03/2020
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
929 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
3,155 sq m (0.8 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
MATRUSRI, Miyapur
Mandal
Serilingampally
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500049
Documents on File
11

Frequently asked questions

Is JEWEL EMPIRE registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. JEWEL EMPIRE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000481; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of JEWEL EMPIRE?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is GREATER INFRA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS.

Where is JEWEL EMPIRE located?

JEWEL EMPIRE is in MATRUSRI, Miyapur, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500049).

When will JEWEL EMPIRE be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 07/03/2020. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Miyapur