Krishna Kunj
KRISHNA KUNJ is a Mixed Development (Residential & Commercial) in Shamirpet, Shamirpet Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by VISION ASSOCIATES. The RERA land record gives a total area of 4,405.93 sq. m. and net area of 3,958.79 sq. m.; the development comprises a residential block of 1 stilt + 5 floors and a commercial block of 1 cellar + 1 ground + 4 floors, with 60 2BHK units and 5 commercial office units. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02200000590, with proposed and revised proposed completion on 14/11/2023.
More from Vision Associates · 3 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200000590
- Registration valid
- 10/04/2019 to 14/11/2023; the certificate says four years and records no extension. This is registration validity, not an occupancy certificate.
- Promoter
- VISION ASSOCIATES; the RERA certificate names “Vision Associates,” while the filed Form B names “M/s. VISION ASSOCIATE.”
- Building permit
- HMDA technical building approval No. 000799/MED/R1/U6/HMDA/10052017, dated 14/11/2017.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 112.12 sq. m.; Office: 411.0 sq. m.
- Booked / available
- 0 booked and 60 available 2BHK units; 0 booked and 5 available office units, as last read from the TG-RERA portal. The record provides no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
- Construction stage
- RERA status is “On-Going Project”; no independently verified site-progress evidence is supplied.
The full project file
Description
Krishna Kunj is a mixed residential and commercial development on 4,405.93 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing records 65 units across 2 towers, with floors 1–5; it lists the project as ongoing and gives 14 November 2023 as the proposed completion date.
- Project type
- Mixed Development (Residential & Commercial)RERA filing
- Units
- 65RERA filing
- Towers
- 1magicbricks
- Floors
- 6squareyards
- Land area
- 4405.93 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 14/11/2023RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
No carpet area was measured from the approved drawings, so the filing records 2BHK units as DOUBLE: 60 units, none booked, with saleable area of 112.12 sq m each. Commercial units are filed as OFFICE: 5 units, none booked, with saleable area of 411 sq m each.
| Type | Carpet | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 1,188 - 1,225 sq ft | 112.12 sq m | RERA filing | |
| Office | 411 | 411.0 sq m | RERA filing | |
| 3 BHK | housing | |||
| 4 BHK | housing | |||
| DOUBLE | 113.84 | squareyards |
Amenities
The project’s listed facilities include open and green spaces, water and sewerage infrastructure, and electrical services.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- Closed Car Parking
- Receiving Station
- Green Strip
- Tot Lot Park
Location & connectivity
The project is in Shamirpet, Medchal-Malkajgiri, PIN 500078. Nearby listings place Howard Public School and Bonsai Mall 0.5 Km away, Vasavi Public School 0.7 Km away, Madina High School 0.8 Km away and New City Hospital 1.7 Km away.
- Howard Public School0.5 Km
- Vasavi Public School0.7 Km
- Madina High School0.8 Km
- Bonsai Mall0.5 Km
- New City Hospital1.7 Km
Promoter
The promoter is VISION ASSOCIATES, a partnership. Two other registered projects are recorded; the official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing records 65 units, a proposed completion date of 14 November 2023 and locality SHAMIRPET; developer-site listings give differing unit counts, dates and a Himayath Nagar address.
- Total units: magicbricks says 25; the RERA filing says 65. magicbricks
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 August 2009; the RERA filing says 14/11/2023. magicbricks
- Possession: squareyards says 14 November 2023; we show 01 August 2009. squareyards
- Total units: squareyards says 1565; we show 25. squareyards
- Locality: magicbricks says Andhra Pradesh State Housing Board, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh, India., 500029; the RERA filing says SHAMIRPET. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Krishna Kunj Apartment in Himayath Nagar, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Vision Krishna Kunj RERA Details - P02200000590, ...squareyards.com
- Vision Krishna Kunj in Shamirpet, Hyderabadhousing.com
- KRISHNA KUNJ Hyderabad – RERA No. P02200000590aurumproptech.in
- Vision Krishna Kunj Shamirpet, Hyderabadbigestate.io
- Vision Krishna Kunj FAQs - Shamirpet, Secunderabad99acres.com
- Flats for Sale in Vision Krishna Kunj, Thumukunta, ...nobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- KRISHNA KUNJ
- Developer / Promoter
- VISION ASSOCIATES
- Project type
- Mixed Development (Residential & Commercial)
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200000590
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 14/11/2017
- Proposed completion
- 14/11/2023
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 4,406 sq m (1.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 8,534 sq m (2.1 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 2
- Locality
- SHAMIRPET
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500078
- Documents on File
- 10
Frequently asked questions
Is KRISHNA KUNJ registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. KRISHNA KUNJ is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000590; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of KRISHNA KUNJ?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is VISION ASSOCIATES.
Where is KRISHNA KUNJ located?
KRISHNA KUNJ is in SHAMIRPET, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500078).
When will KRISHNA KUNJ be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 14/11/2023. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.