thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Krishna Kunj

KRISHNA KUNJ is a Mixed Development (Residential & Commercial) in Shamirpet, Shamirpet Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by VISION ASSOCIATES. The RERA land record gives a total area of 4,405.93 sq. m. and net area of 3,958.79 sq. m.; the development comprises a residential block of 1 stilt + 5 floors and a commercial block of 1 cellar + 1 ground + 4 floors, with 60 2BHK units and 5 commercial office units. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02200000590, with proposed and revised proposed completion on 14/11/2023.

More from Vision Associates · 3 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200000590
Registration valid
10/04/2019 to 14/11/2023; the certificate says four years and records no extension. This is registration validity, not an occupancy certificate.
Promoter
VISION ASSOCIATES; the RERA certificate names “Vision Associates,” while the filed Form B names “M/s. VISION ASSOCIATE.”
Building permit
HMDA technical building approval No. 000799/MED/R1/U6/HMDA/10052017, dated 14/11/2017.
Saleable area
2BHK: 112.12 sq. m.; Office: 411.0 sq. m.
Booked / available
0 booked and 60 available 2BHK units; 0 booked and 5 available office units, as last read from the TG-RERA portal. The record provides no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
Construction stage
RERA status is “On-Going Project”; no independently verified site-progress evidence is supplied.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Krishna Kunj is a mixed residential and commercial development on 4,405.93 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing records 65 units across 2 towers, with floors 1–5; it lists the project as ongoing and gives 14 November 2023 as the proposed completion date.

Project type
Mixed Development (Residential & Commercial)RERA filing
Units
65RERA filing
Towers
1magicbricks
Floors
6squareyards
Land area
4405.93 sq mRERA filing
Possession
14/11/2023RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

No carpet area was measured from the approved drawings, so the filing records 2BHK units as DOUBLE: 60 units, none booked, with saleable area of 112.12 sq m each. Commercial units are filed as OFFICE: 5 units, none booked, with saleable area of 411 sq m each.

TypeCarpetBuilt-upSaleableSource
2BHK1,188 - 1,225 sq ft112.12 sq mRERA filing
Office411411.0 sq mRERA filing
3 BHKhousing
4 BHKhousing
DOUBLE113.84squareyards

Amenities

The project’s listed facilities include open and green spaces, water and sewerage infrastructure, and electrical services.

6 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • Closed Car Parking
  • Receiving Station
  • Green Strip
  • Tot Lot Park

Location & connectivity

The project is in Shamirpet, Medchal-Malkajgiri, PIN 500078. Nearby listings place Howard Public School and Bonsai Mall 0.5 Km away, Vasavi Public School 0.7 Km away, Madina High School 0.8 Km away and New City Hospital 1.7 Km away.

Shamirpet, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Howard Public School0.5 Km
  • Vasavi Public School0.7 Km
  • Madina High School0.8 Km
  • Bonsai Mall0.5 Km
  • New City Hospital1.7 Km

Promoter

The promoter is VISION ASSOCIATES, a partnership. Two other registered projects are recorded; the official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.

VISION ASSOCIATES
2 other projects on record

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing records 65 units, a proposed completion date of 14 November 2023 and locality SHAMIRPET; developer-site listings give differing unit counts, dates and a Himayath Nagar address.

  • Total units: magicbricks says 25; the RERA filing says 65. magicbricks
  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 August 2009; the RERA filing says 14/11/2023. magicbricks
  • Possession: squareyards says 14 November 2023; we show 01 August 2009. squareyards
  • Total units: squareyards says 1565; we show 25. squareyards
  • Locality: magicbricks says Andhra Pradesh State Housing Board, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh, India., 500029; the RERA filing says SHAMIRPET. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
KRISHNA KUNJ
Developer / Promoter
VISION ASSOCIATES
Project type
Mixed Development (Residential & Commercial)
RERA Registration No.
P02200000590
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
14/11/2017
Proposed completion
14/11/2023
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
4,406 sq m (1.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
8,534 sq m (2.1 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
2
Locality
SHAMIRPET
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500078
Documents on File
10

Frequently asked questions

Is KRISHNA KUNJ registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. KRISHNA KUNJ is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000590; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of KRISHNA KUNJ?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is VISION ASSOCIATES.

Where is KRISHNA KUNJ located?

KRISHNA KUNJ is in SHAMIRPET, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500078).

When will KRISHNA KUNJ be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 14/11/2023. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri