thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Laxmi Durga Residency

LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project in HUNTER ROAD,HANAMKONDA(V&M),WARANGAL URBAN(D)., Hanamkonda, Warangal Urban. The registered promoter is M/S LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS. The project covers 912.27 sqmts and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 apartments: 5 2BHK units and 15 3BHK units. It is registered under TG-RERA number P00300000689, with proposed completion on 09/02/2025.

More from Laxmi Constructions · 5 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P00300000689; registered from 03/05/2019 to 09/02/2025, subject to extension by the Authority. The certificate records no extension.
Promoter
M/S LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership
Site area
The building permit states 912.27 m2; RERA land details state total area 912.27 sqmts and net area 912.27 sqmts.
Building permit
Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation (GWMC)
Homes
RERA unit record: 20 units—5 “DOUBLE BEDROOM” and 15 “TRIPLE BEDROOM.” The permit extraction does not state an approved flat count.
Saleable area
2BHK: 86.41 sqm; 3BHK: 109.23 sqm
Booked / available
Portal-derived counts show 0 booked and 5 available 2BHK; 0 booked and 15 available 3BHK. The record has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative.
Construction stage
No independently verified or dated construction-progress information is supplied.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Laxmi Durga Residency is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing records 20 homes in one tower, across five floors, on 912.27 sq m of land, with proposed completion on 9 February 2025.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
912.27 sq mRERA filing
Possession
09/02/2025RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The 2BHK carpet area is 61.3–61.5 sq m, measured from approved drawings—not a RERA disclosure—and should be verified against the drawing; the TG-RERA filing records 5 units, 0 booked, and 86.41 sq m saleable area. The 3BHK carpet area is 83.1–86.6 sq m, measured from approved drawings—not a RERA disclosure—and should be verified against the drawing; the filing records 15 units, 0 booked, and 109.23 sq m saleable area.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK109.23 sq mRERA filing
2BHK86.41 sq mRERA filing
DOUBLE BEDROOM81.07 sqmaurumproptech
TRIPLE BEDROOM107.75 - 110.65 sqmaurumproptech

Amenities

Disclosed amenities include recreation and open-space features, utilities, and water and waste-management facilities.

12 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • Indoor
  • 24Hrs Backup Electricity
  • indoor facilities
  • 24-hour backup electricity
  • Covered Car Parking
  • Lift
  • Play Area
  • Security Personnel
  • Waste Management
  • Indoor 24Hrs Backup Electricity

Specifications

Compliance
Vastu-compliant

Location & connectivity

The developer describes the project as being in Dwaraka Nagar, Shyampet, Hanamkonda; the TG-RERA filing places it in Hunter Road, Hanamkonda, Warangal Urban district. Nearby places listed by the developer include Dwaraka Nagar Rahmat Nagar (0.6 km), Bhadrakali Lake (0.9 km), Padmakshi Gutta (Ancient Jain Site) (1.2 km), Vana Vignan (1.3 km), Lal Bahadur College Campus (1.6 km), Balasamudram (2 km), and Hanumakonda (4 km).

HUNTER ROAD,HANAMKONDA(V&M),WARANGAL URBAN(D)., Hanamkonda, Warangal Urban
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Dwaraka Nagar Rahmat Nagar0.6 km
  • Bhadrakali Lake0.9 km
  • Padmakshi Gutta (Ancient Jain Site)1.2 km
  • Vana Vignan1.3 km
  • Lal Bahadur College Campus1.6 km
  • Balasamudram2 km
  • Hanumakonda4 km

Promoter

The promoter is M/S LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership, with 4 other registered projects. An official website and the named architect, Vamshi Krishna Bukka, are listed; Damera Prince Kamal Kiran is named as structural engineer.

M/S LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS
4 other projects on record
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched Feb-2019commonfloor
Approvals
Approval
DTCP approved

Filed vs marketed

For 2BHK apartments, the developer’s marketing on Proptiger.com shows a saleable range of 872–1,160 sq ft, while the TG-RERA filing records 86.41 sq m.

  • Unit config 2 bhk apartment: proptiger says saleable 873 sq ft; we show saleable 872 - 1160 sq.ft. proptiger

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY
Developer / Promoter
M/S LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P00300000689
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
09/02/2019
Proposed completion
09/02/2025
Approving authority
DTCP
Total site area
912 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,020 sq m (0.5 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
HUNTER ROAD,HANAMKONDA(V&M),WARANGAL URBAN(D).
Mandal
Hanamkonda
District
Hanamkonda
PIN code
506001
Documents on File
14

Frequently asked questions

Is LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P00300000689; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is M/S LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY located?

LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY is in HUNTER ROAD,HANAMKONDA(V&M),WARANGAL URBAN(D)., Hanamkonda, Telangana (506001).

When will LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 09/02/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Hanamkonda