Laxmi Durga Residency
LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project in HUNTER ROAD,HANAMKONDA(V&M),WARANGAL URBAN(D)., Hanamkonda, Warangal Urban. The registered promoter is M/S LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS. The project covers 912.27 sqmts and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 apartments: 5 2BHK units and 15 3BHK units. It is registered under TG-RERA number P00300000689, with proposed completion on 09/02/2025.
More from Laxmi Constructions · 5 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P00300000689; registered from 03/05/2019 to 09/02/2025, subject to extension by the Authority. The certificate records no extension.
- Promoter
- M/S LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership
- Site area
- The building permit states 912.27 m2; RERA land details state total area 912.27 sqmts and net area 912.27 sqmts.
- Building permit
- Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation (GWMC)
- Homes
- RERA unit record: 20 units—5 “DOUBLE BEDROOM” and 15 “TRIPLE BEDROOM.” The permit extraction does not state an approved flat count.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 86.41 sqm; 3BHK: 109.23 sqm
- Booked / available
- Portal-derived counts show 0 booked and 5 available 2BHK; 0 booked and 15 available 3BHK. The record has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified or dated construction-progress information is supplied.
The full project file
Description
Laxmi Durga Residency is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing records 20 homes in one tower, across five floors, on 912.27 sq m of land, with proposed completion on 9 February 2025.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 912.27 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 09/02/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The 2BHK carpet area is 61.3–61.5 sq m, measured from approved drawings—not a RERA disclosure—and should be verified against the drawing; the TG-RERA filing records 5 units, 0 booked, and 86.41 sq m saleable area. The 3BHK carpet area is 83.1–86.6 sq m, measured from approved drawings—not a RERA disclosure—and should be verified against the drawing; the filing records 15 units, 0 booked, and 109.23 sq m saleable area.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 109.23 sq m | RERA filing |
| 2BHK | 86.41 sq m | RERA filing |
| DOUBLE BEDROOM | 81.07 sqm | aurumproptech |
| TRIPLE BEDROOM | 107.75 - 110.65 sqm | aurumproptech |
Amenities
Disclosed amenities include recreation and open-space features, utilities, and water and waste-management facilities.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- Indoor
- 24Hrs Backup Electricity
- indoor facilities
- 24-hour backup electricity
- Covered Car Parking
- Lift
- Play Area
- Security Personnel
- Waste Management
- Indoor 24Hrs Backup Electricity
Specifications
- Compliance
- Vastu-compliant
Location & connectivity
The developer describes the project as being in Dwaraka Nagar, Shyampet, Hanamkonda; the TG-RERA filing places it in Hunter Road, Hanamkonda, Warangal Urban district. Nearby places listed by the developer include Dwaraka Nagar Rahmat Nagar (0.6 km), Bhadrakali Lake (0.9 km), Padmakshi Gutta (Ancient Jain Site) (1.2 km), Vana Vignan (1.3 km), Lal Bahadur College Campus (1.6 km), Balasamudram (2 km), and Hanumakonda (4 km).
- Dwaraka Nagar Rahmat Nagar0.6 km
- Bhadrakali Lake0.9 km
- Padmakshi Gutta (Ancient Jain Site)1.2 km
- Vana Vignan1.3 km
- Lal Bahadur College Campus1.6 km
- Balasamudram2 km
- Hanumakonda4 km
Promoter
The promoter is M/S LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership, with 4 other registered projects. An official website and the named architect, Vamshi Krishna Bukka, are listed; Damera Prince Kamal Kiran is named as structural engineer.
Additional details
- Approval
- DTCP approved
Filed vs marketed
For 2BHK apartments, the developer’s marketing on Proptiger.com shows a saleable range of 872–1,160 sq ft, while the TG-RERA filing records 86.41 sq m.
- Unit config 2 bhk apartment: proptiger says saleable 873 sq ft; we show saleable 872 - 1160 sq.ft. proptiger
Sources & web results
- Laxmi Durga Residency in Hanamkonda, Warangalcommonfloor.com
- Laxmi Durga Residency in Hanamkonda, Warangalproptiger.com
- LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY Warangal Urbanaurumproptech.in
- Laxmi Durga Residency in Nakkala Gutta, Warangalhousing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY
- Developer / Promoter
- M/S LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P00300000689
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 09/02/2019
- Proposed completion
- 09/02/2025
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Total site area
- 912 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,020 sq m (0.5 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- HUNTER ROAD,HANAMKONDA(V&M),WARANGAL URBAN(D).
- Mandal
- Hanamkonda
- District
- Hanamkonda
- PIN code
- 506001
- Documents on File
- 14
Frequently asked questions
Is LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P00300000689; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is M/S LAXMI CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY located?
LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY is in HUNTER ROAD,HANAMKONDA(V&M),WARANGAL URBAN(D)., Hanamkonda, Telangana (506001).
When will LAXMI DURGA RESIDENCY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 09/02/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.