Laxmi Gold
Laxmi Gold is a residential apartment project in Kompally Village, Medchal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District, developed by registered promoter Savan Constructions, a partnership. The project has a registered site extent of 1,805.33 sq. m. and one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 Upper floors, comprising 35 homes: 20 2BHK and 15 3BHK apartments. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02200001697, and the promoter’s stated completion undertaking is 19/07/2024.
More from Savan Constructions · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200001697, granted under section 5; issued 18/02/2020 and stated valid through 30/04/2025. The supplied certificate records no extension
- Promoter
- Savan Constructions, a partnership
- Site area
- 1,805.33 sq. m.
- Homes
- 2BHK and 3BHK
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 119.84 sq. m.; 3BHK: 168.46 sq. m.
- Construction stage
- The supplied project evidence does not establish current construction progress
- Occupancy certificate
- A supplied GHMC occupancy-certificate extraction is for Plot No. 957, Uppal Bagayath, not the Kompally site described in the project identity.
The full project file
Description
Laxmi Gold is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in the RERA filing. It comprises 35 units in one tower across five floors on 1,805.33 sq m of land, with proposed completion recorded as 30 April 2025.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 35RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 1805.33 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 30/04/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 84.7–105.7 sq m; verify this measurement against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 20 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 119.84 sq m. For 3BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 146.5 sq m; verify this measurement against the drawings. The filing records 15 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 168.46 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 119.84 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 168.46 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include recreational and green areas, building services, water and sewerage provisions, and resident facilities.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- Security
- Waste Management
- Maintenance Staff
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Power Backup
- Lift
- 24 x 7 Security
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
Specifications
- General
- Vastu Compliant Homes
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in Kompally, Hyderabad, in Medchal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby listings place Sadhu Vaswani International School at 0.7 km, Imperial Jewel And Excellency Garden at 1.2 km, and Srikara Hospital at 0.8 km.
- Sadhu Vaswani International School0.7 km
- Imperial Jewel And Excellency Garden1.2 km
- Srikara Hospital0.8 km
Promoter
The promoter is SAVAN CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership, with one other registered project. The RERA disclosures name P.Rajesh as architect and Manam Koteshwara Reddy as structural engineer.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Laxmi Gold Hyderabad – RERA No. P02200001697aurumproptech.in
- nobroker.in
- Savan Laxmi Gold in Kompally, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Laxmi Gold (Telangana) Report & Statusrealestatereports.in
- Savan Laxmi Gold FAQs - Kompally, Hyderabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- Laxmi Gold
- Developer / Promoter
- SAVAN CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200001697
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 01/05/2019
- Proposed completion
- 30/04/2025
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 1,805 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 4,158 sq m (1.0 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Kompally
- Mandal
- Medchal
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500014
- Documents on File
- 17
Frequently asked questions
Is Laxmi Gold registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. Laxmi Gold is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200001697; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of Laxmi Gold?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SAVAN CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is Laxmi Gold located?
Laxmi Gold is in Kompally, Medchal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500014).
When will Laxmi Gold be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/04/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.