thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Laxmi Gold

Laxmi Gold is a residential apartment project in Kompally Village, Medchal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District, developed by registered promoter Savan Constructions, a partnership. The project has a registered site extent of 1,805.33 sq. m. and one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 Upper floors, comprising 35 homes: 20 2BHK and 15 3BHK apartments. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02200001697, and the promoter’s stated completion undertaking is 19/07/2024.

More from Savan Constructions · 2 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200001697, granted under section 5; issued 18/02/2020 and stated valid through 30/04/2025. The supplied certificate records no extension
Promoter
Savan Constructions, a partnership
Site area
1,805.33 sq. m.
Homes
2BHK and 3BHK
Saleable area
2BHK: 119.84 sq. m.; 3BHK: 168.46 sq. m.
Construction stage
The supplied project evidence does not establish current construction progress
Occupancy certificate
A supplied GHMC occupancy-certificate extraction is for Plot No. 957, Uppal Bagayath, not the Kompally site described in the project identity.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Laxmi Gold is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in the RERA filing. It comprises 35 units in one tower across five floors on 1,805.33 sq m of land, with proposed completion recorded as 30 April 2025.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
35RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
1805.33 sq mRERA filing
Possession
30/04/2025RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from prophunt.ai

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 84.7–105.7 sq m; verify this measurement against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 20 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 119.84 sq m. For 3BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 146.5 sq m; verify this measurement against the drawings. The filing records 15 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 168.46 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK119.84 sq mRERA filing
3BHK168.46 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include recreational and green areas, building services, water and sewerage provisions, and resident facilities.

11 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • Security
  • Waste Management
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Power Backup
  • Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games

Specifications

General
Vastu Compliant Homes
Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location & connectivity

The project is in Kompally, Hyderabad, in Medchal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby listings place Sadhu Vaswani International School at 0.7 km, Imperial Jewel And Excellency Garden at 1.2 km, and Srikara Hospital at 0.8 km.

Kompally, Medchal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Sadhu Vaswani International School0.7 km
  • Imperial Jewel And Excellency Garden1.2 km
  • Srikara Hospital0.8 km

Promoter

The promoter is SAVAN CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership, with one other registered project. The RERA disclosures name P.Rajesh as architect and Manam Koteshwara Reddy as structural engineer.

SAVAN CONSTRUCTIONS
1 other project on record

Additional details

Launched 01-May-2019squareyards

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
Laxmi Gold
Developer / Promoter
SAVAN CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200001697
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
01/05/2019
Proposed completion
30/04/2025
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
1,805 sq m (0.4 acres)
Approved built-up area
4,158 sq m (1.0 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
Kompally
Mandal
Medchal
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500014
Documents on File
17

Frequently asked questions

Is Laxmi Gold registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. Laxmi Gold is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200001697; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of Laxmi Gold?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SAVAN CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is Laxmi Gold located?

Laxmi Gold is in Kompally, Medchal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500014).

When will Laxmi Gold be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/04/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Kompally