Laxmi Nivas Block-3
LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 is a residential apartment project in Mohan Nagar, Kothapet, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by the registered promoter DEC DEVELOPERS & LOGISTICS LLP. The project covers a site area of 485.38 m² and comprises one building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 2BHK units, each with a filed saleable area of 80.03 m². Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200003736, and its proposed completion date is 14/10/2027.
More from Dec Developers & Logistics LLP · 3 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200003736, granted under section 5; registration shown as valid from 20/12/2021 to 14/10/2027. This is registration validity, not the construction completion date.
- Promoter
- DEC DEVELOPERS & LOGISTICS LLP; the header identifies the status as New Project.
- Site area
- 485.38 m² site area and 485.38 m² net area; road-affected area is recorded as 0.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC); Building Permit No. 2/C5/09957/2021, dated 14 October, 2021.
- Booked / available
- Portal figures show 0 booked and 20 available, with no as-of date supplied; treat these counts as indicative.
- Occupancy certificate
- An OC is on file for LAXMI NIVAS- BLOCK-III, Survey No. 135, identifying a stilt plus five upper floors; GHMC OC proceedings No. 4516/GHMC/LBN/2023-OC, dated 25 November, 2023.
The full project file
Description
LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing records 20 units in one block of five floors on 485.38 sq m of land, with a proposed completion date of 14 October 2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 485.38 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 14/10/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
For the 2BHK, carpet area is measured from the approved drawings at 49.6–54.0 sq m (median 53.7 sq m); this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 20 units, 0 bookings and saleable area of 80.03 sq m. The developer’s marketing also advertises 3BHK and 4BHK configurations and sizes that differ from the filing.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 852 - 868 sq ft | 80.03 sq m | RERA filing |
| 1900 sq ft (3BHK+3T) | 1900 sq ft | proptiger | |
| 2293 sq ft (4BHK+4T) | 2293 sq ft | proptiger | |
| 2558 sq ft (4BHK+4T) | 2558 sq ft | proptiger | |
| 852 sq ft (2BHK+2T) | 852 sq ft | proptiger | |
| 868 sq ft (2BHK+2T) | 868 sq ft | proptiger | |
| 3 & 4 BHK | aurumproptech |
Amenities
The listed amenities include parking, power backup and fire sprinklers, with water conservation and rainwater harvesting among the infrastructure disclosures.
- Closed Car Parking
- Full Power Backup
- Fire Sprinklers
Specifications
- Flooring - Master Bedroom
- Vitrified Tiles
- Frame Structure
- RCC framed structure
- Others - Wiring
- Concealed copper wiring
- Switches
- Modular switches
- Walls - Exterior
- Paint, Distemper
Location & connectivity
The project is in Kothapet, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Listed nearby points are Kothapet Bus Stop (0.16 Km), Mohan Nagar (0.20 Km) and SBI Colony (0.36 Km).
- Kothapet Bus Stop0.16 Km
- Mohan Nagar0.20 Km
- SBI Colony0.36 Km
Promoter
The promoter is DEC DEVELOPERS & LOGISTICS LLP, an LLP with 2 other registered projects. The named architect is Y PRABHAKER RAO and the named structural engineer is A VISHWESHWAR.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Dec Laxmi Nivas Block 3 in Kothapet, Hyderabadhousing.com
- LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 | 2BHK | Kothapet | Photos & Reviewsbhumiboss.com
- Laxmi Nivas Block 1 - Kothapet, Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- homes247.in
- 1 BHK Flats for Sale in Dec Laxmi Nivas, Kothapet, Hyderabadnobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3
- Developer / Promoter
- DEC DEVELOPERS & LOGISTICS LLP
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200003736
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 14/10/2021
- Proposed completion
- 14/10/2027
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 485 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,355 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- KOTHAPET, Kothapet
- Mandal
- Uppal
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500035
- Documents on File
- 12
Other registrations of Laxmi Nivas
Frequently asked questions
Is LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200003736; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is DEC DEVELOPERS & LOGISTICS LLP.
Where is LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 located?
LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 is in KOTHAPET, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500035).
When will LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 14/10/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.