thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Laxmi Nivas Block-3

LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 is a residential apartment project in Mohan Nagar, Kothapet, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by the registered promoter DEC DEVELOPERS & LOGISTICS LLP. The project covers a site area of 485.38 m² and comprises one building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 2BHK units, each with a filed saleable area of 80.03 m². Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200003736, and its proposed completion date is 14/10/2027.

More from Dec Developers & Logistics LLP · 3 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200003736, granted under section 5; registration shown as valid from 20/12/2021 to 14/10/2027. This is registration validity, not the construction completion date.
Promoter
DEC DEVELOPERS & LOGISTICS LLP; the header identifies the status as New Project.
Site area
485.38 m² site area and 485.38 m² net area; road-affected area is recorded as 0.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC); Building Permit No. 2/C5/09957/2021, dated 14 October, 2021.
Booked / available
Portal figures show 0 booked and 20 available, with no as-of date supplied; treat these counts as indicative.
Occupancy certificate
An OC is on file for LAXMI NIVAS- BLOCK-III, Survey No. 135, identifying a stilt plus five upper floors; GHMC OC proceedings No. 4516/GHMC/LBN/2023-OC, dated 25 November, 2023.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing records 20 units in one block of five floors on 485.38 sq m of land, with a proposed completion date of 14 October 2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
485.38 sq mRERA filing
Possession
14/10/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

For the 2BHK, carpet area is measured from the approved drawings at 49.6–54.0 sq m (median 53.7 sq m); this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 20 units, 0 bookings and saleable area of 80.03 sq m. The developer’s marketing also advertises 3BHK and 4BHK configurations and sizes that differ from the filing.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
2BHK852 - 868 sq ft80.03 sq mRERA filing
1900 sq ft (3BHK+3T)1900 sq ftproptiger
2293 sq ft (4BHK+4T)2293 sq ftproptiger
2558 sq ft (4BHK+4T)2558 sq ftproptiger
852 sq ft (2BHK+2T)852 sq ftproptiger
868 sq ft (2BHK+2T)868 sq ftproptiger
3 & 4 BHKaurumproptech

Amenities

The listed amenities include parking, power backup and fire sprinklers, with water conservation and rainwater harvesting among the infrastructure disclosures.

3 amenities
  • Closed Car Parking
  • Full Power Backup
  • Fire Sprinklers

Specifications

Flooring - Master Bedroom
Vitrified Tiles
Frame Structure
RCC framed structure
Others - Wiring
Concealed copper wiring
Switches
Modular switches
Walls - Exterior
Paint, Distemper

Location & connectivity

The project is in Kothapet, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Listed nearby points are Kothapet Bus Stop (0.16 Km), Mohan Nagar (0.20 Km) and SBI Colony (0.36 Km).

Kothapet, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Kothapet Bus Stop0.16 Km
  • Mohan Nagar0.20 Km
  • SBI Colony0.36 Km

Promoter

The promoter is DEC DEVELOPERS & LOGISTICS LLP, an LLP with 2 other registered projects. The named architect is Y PRABHAKER RAO and the named structural engineer is A VISHWESHWAR.

DEC DEVELOPERS & LOGISTICS LLP
2 other projects on record

Additional details

Launched Dec'21proptiger

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3
Developer / Promoter
DEC DEVELOPERS & LOGISTICS LLP
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200003736
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
14/10/2021
Proposed completion
14/10/2027
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
485 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,355 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
KOTHAPET, Kothapet
Mandal
Uppal
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500035
Documents on File
12

Other registrations of Laxmi Nivas

Frequently asked questions

Is LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200003736; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is DEC DEVELOPERS & LOGISTICS LLP.

Where is LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 located?

LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 is in KOTHAPET, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500035).

When will LAXMI NIVAS BLOCK-3 be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 14/10/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Kothapet