thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Metro Tranquil

METRO TRANQUIL is a plotted development at Yellampet, Medchal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District, developed by THE METRO ESTATES, a partnership. The registered site extent is 6690.62 sq.m, with a net area of 6161.42 sq.m; the project is a residential open-plots layout, and the total plot count and plot-size configurations are not disclosed in the supplied evidence. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02200005924, and the promoter-declared completion date is 1 January 2024.

More from The Metro Estates · 3 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200005924
Registration valid
29/03/2023 to 01/01/2024; the supplied certificate states “0 years.” No extension is recorded in the supplied evidence.
Promoter
THE METRO ESTATES, identified in the RERA record as a partnership
Site area
RERA land details state total area 6690.62 sq.m, affected area 529.2 sq.m, and net area 6161.42 sq.m. The HMDA draft layout letter gives the same total, affected and net areas.
Building permit
HMDA, Draft Layout Permit No. 000242/LO/Plg/HMDA/2022, approved 06 December 2022
Construction stage
The RERA filing includes an architect’s certificate stating that construction work for Metro Tranquil is complete in all aspects
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy certificate is established by the supplied records.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Metro Tranquil is a plotted development with 124 units on 6690.62 sq m of land, and the RERA filing records one tower. The filing lists the project status as New Project and a proposed completion date of 01/01/2024.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
124squareyards
Towers
1nobroker
Land area
6690.62 sq mRERA filing
Possession
01/01/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The approved drawings have not yet yielded a measured carpet area; the developer’s marketing lists 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments, with carpet area stated as “on request” and saleable area of 1130–1330 sq ft for each. Marketing also lists plots of 1625 sq ft and 2916 sq ft.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
2 BHKOn request1130 - 1330 Sq.ft99acres
3 BHKOn request1130 - 1330 Sq.ft99acres
Plot 1625 Sq. Ft.1625 Sq. Ft.squareyards
Plot 2916 Sq. Ft.2916 Sq. Ft.squareyards

Amenities

Disclosed amenities and infrastructure include open and green spaces, play and yoga areas, security, water and sewerage services, and recreational facilities.

11 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Yoga Areas
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Large Green Area
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • children's play area
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking

Location & connectivity

The project is listed in Yellampet, Medchal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, with the marketed address given as Medchal, Hyderabad. Nearby listings include St Claret High School at 4.6 km, Medchal Huda Park at 5.9 km, and Leela Multispeciality Hospital at 5.3 km.

Yellampet, Medchal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • St Claret High School4.6 km
  • Medchal Huda Park5.9 km
  • Leela Multispeciality Hospital5.3 km

Promoter

The promoter is THE METRO ESTATES, a partnership, with 2 other registered projects. The RERA filing names R Rajath Singh as architect and Rakesh Kumar as structural engineer.

THE METRO ESTATES
2 other projects on record

Additional details

Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Filed vs marketed

The RERA filing lists possession as 01/01/2024, while SquareYards markets it as “Ready to Move Since Jun 2025”; NoBroker shows 8.32 acres and 124 units, while its marketing also states 8.00 acres and 100 units.

  • Possession: squareyards says Ready to Move Since Jun 2025; the RERA filing says 01/01/2024. squareyards
  • Land area: nobroker says 8.00 Acres; we show 8.32 Acres. nobroker
  • Total units: nobroker says 100; we show 124. nobroker
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
METRO TRANQUIL
Developer / Promoter
THE METRO ESTATES
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02200005924
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
06/12/2022
Proposed completion
01/01/2024
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
6,691 sq m (1.7 acres)
Approved built-up area
4,117 sq m (1.0 acres)
Locality
YELLAMPET, Yellampet
Mandal
Medchal
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
501401
Documents on File
16

Other registrations of Metro Tranquil

Frequently asked questions

Is METRO TRANQUIL registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. METRO TRANQUIL is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200005924; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of METRO TRANQUIL?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is THE METRO ESTATES.

Where is METRO TRANQUIL located?

METRO TRANQUIL is in YELLAMPET, Medchal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (501401).

When will METRO TRANQUIL be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 01/01/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Yellampet