Metro Tranquil
METRO TRANQUIL is a plotted development at Yellampet, Medchal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District, developed by THE METRO ESTATES, a partnership. The registered site extent is 6690.62 sq.m, with a net area of 6161.42 sq.m; the project is a residential open-plots layout, and the total plot count and plot-size configurations are not disclosed in the supplied evidence. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02200005924, and the promoter-declared completion date is 1 January 2024.
More from The Metro Estates · 3 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200005924
- Registration valid
- 29/03/2023 to 01/01/2024; the supplied certificate states “0 years.” No extension is recorded in the supplied evidence.
- Promoter
- THE METRO ESTATES, identified in the RERA record as a partnership
- Site area
- RERA land details state total area 6690.62 sq.m, affected area 529.2 sq.m, and net area 6161.42 sq.m. The HMDA draft layout letter gives the same total, affected and net areas.
- Building permit
- HMDA, Draft Layout Permit No. 000242/LO/Plg/HMDA/2022, approved 06 December 2022
- Construction stage
- The RERA filing includes an architect’s certificate stating that construction work for Metro Tranquil is complete in all aspects
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy certificate is established by the supplied records.
The full project file
Description
Metro Tranquil is a plotted development with 124 units on 6690.62 sq m of land, and the RERA filing records one tower. The filing lists the project status as New Project and a proposed completion date of 01/01/2024.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 124squareyards
- Towers
- 1nobroker
- Land area
- 6690.62 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 01/01/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The approved drawings have not yet yielded a measured carpet area; the developer’s marketing lists 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments, with carpet area stated as “on request” and saleable area of 1130–1330 sq ft for each. Marketing also lists plots of 1625 sq ft and 2916 sq ft.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | On request | 1130 - 1330 Sq.ft | 99acres |
| 3 BHK | On request | 1130 - 1330 Sq.ft | 99acres |
| Plot 1625 Sq. Ft. | 1625 Sq. Ft. | squareyards | |
| Plot 2916 Sq. Ft. | 2916 Sq. Ft. | squareyards |
Amenities
Disclosed amenities and infrastructure include open and green spaces, play and yoga areas, security, water and sewerage services, and recreational facilities.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Yoga Areas
- 24 x 7 Security
- Large Green Area
- swimming pool
- gym
- children's play area
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
Location & connectivity
The project is listed in Yellampet, Medchal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, with the marketed address given as Medchal, Hyderabad. Nearby listings include St Claret High School at 4.6 km, Medchal Huda Park at 5.9 km, and Leela Multispeciality Hospital at 5.3 km.
- St Claret High School4.6 km
- Medchal Huda Park5.9 km
- Leela Multispeciality Hospital5.3 km
Promoter
The promoter is THE METRO ESTATES, a partnership, with 2 other registered projects. The RERA filing names R Rajath Singh as architect and Rakesh Kumar as structural engineer.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Filed vs marketed
The RERA filing lists possession as 01/01/2024, while SquareYards markets it as “Ready to Move Since Jun 2025”; NoBroker shows 8.32 acres and 124 units, while its marketing also states 8.00 acres and 100 units.
- Possession: squareyards says Ready to Move Since Jun 2025; the RERA filing says 01/01/2024. squareyards
- Land area: nobroker says 8.00 Acres; we show 8.32 Acres. nobroker
- Total units: nobroker says 100; we show 124. nobroker
Sources & web results
- housing.com
- Metro Tranquil in Medchal, Hyderabadproptiger.com
- The Metro Tranquil Phase 2 in Yellampet, Hyderabadhousing.com
- propertybaazi.com
- Metro Tranquil Yellampet, Hyderabadbigestate.io
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- METRO TRANQUIL
- Developer / Promoter
- THE METRO ESTATES
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200005924
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 06/12/2022
- Proposed completion
- 01/01/2024
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 6,691 sq m (1.7 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 4,117 sq m (1.0 acres)
- Locality
- YELLAMPET, Yellampet
- Mandal
- Medchal
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 501401
- Documents on File
- 16
Other registrations of Metro Tranquil
Frequently asked questions
Is METRO TRANQUIL registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. METRO TRANQUIL is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200005924; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of METRO TRANQUIL?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is THE METRO ESTATES.
Where is METRO TRANQUIL located?
METRO TRANQUIL is in YELLAMPET, Medchal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (501401).
When will METRO TRANQUIL be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 01/01/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.