Monicaa Enclave Block-A
MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A is a residential apartment project in Rampally, Keesara mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The registered promoter is RANGA RAMMOHAN. The project has a land area of 371.18 sq. m, 1 building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors, and 10 2BHK apartments, each with a saleable area of 123.19 sq. m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200009240, and the project header records proposed completion as 07/03/2028.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200009240
- Registration valid
- 08/11/2024 to 07/11/2027, unless extended by the Authority. This is the registration-validity period, not a statement that an occupancy certificate has been issued.
- Promoter
- RANGA RAMMOHAN; RERA records the entity type as Proprietorship.
- Saleable area
- 123.19 sq. m per unit; 10 units listed.
- Booked / available
- 0 booked; 10 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the supplied record has no as-of date for these counts, so they are indicative.
- Construction stage
- No verified construction-stage or physical-progress figure is supplied. The project record describes it as a new project; the filed building permit is for proposed construction.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy certificate is supplied; the building-permit extract says an occupancy certificate is required before occupation.
The full project file
Description
Monicaa Enclave Block-A is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing records 10 homes in one block, rising five floors, on 371.18 sq m of land, with proposed completion on 07/03/2028.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 371.18 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 07/03/2028RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings have no measured carpet-area figure for the 2BHK configuration. The TG-RERA filing records 10 such units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 123.19 sq m per unit.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 123.19 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The filing lists project infrastructure including water supply, sewerage, storm-water drainage and rainwater harvesting.
- Receiving Station
Location & connectivity
The project is in Rampally, Keesara mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby locations listed are Indian Petrol Pump (0.03 Km), BNR Fuel Station (0.04 Km), Bus Stop - Rampally (0.07 Km) and Srinivasa Service Station (0.09 Km).
- Indian Petrol Pump0.03 Km
- BNR Fuel Station0.04 Km
- Bus Stop - Rampally0.07 Km
- Srinivasa Service Station0.09 Km
Promoter
The TG-RERA filing names RANGA RAMMOHAN, a proprietorship, as promoter; two other registered projects are recorded. The named architect is KOTA SIVA PRATHYUSHA and the structural engineer is N VENKATA RAO.
Sources & web results
- Monicaa Enclave Block A Photos & Video Rampally ...magicbricks.com
- Monicaa Enclave, Rampally, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- Monicaa Enclave Block A - Rampally, Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- ghar.tv
- Flats for Sale near Monicaa Enclave Block A, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Monicaa Enclave Block A Floor Plan - Rampallyhousing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A
- Developer / Promoter
- RANGA RAMMOHAN
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200009240
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 08/11/2024
- Proposed completion
- 07/03/2028
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 371 sq m
- Approved built-up area
- 1,313 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- KEESARA MANDAL, Rampally
- Mandal
- Keesara
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 501301
- Documents on File
- 16
Other registrations of Monicaa Enclave
Frequently asked questions
Is MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200009240; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is RANGA RAMMOHAN.
Where is MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A located?
MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A is in KEESARA MANDAL, Rampally, Keesara, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (501301).
When will MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 07/03/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.