thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Monicaa Enclave Block-A

MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A is a residential apartment project in Rampally, Keesara mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The registered promoter is RANGA RAMMOHAN. The project has a land area of 371.18 sq. m, 1 building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors, and 10 2BHK apartments, each with a saleable area of 123.19 sq. m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200009240, and the project header records proposed completion as 07/03/2028.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200009240
Registration valid
08/11/2024 to 07/11/2027, unless extended by the Authority. This is the registration-validity period, not a statement that an occupancy certificate has been issued.
Promoter
RANGA RAMMOHAN; RERA records the entity type as Proprietorship.
Saleable area
123.19 sq. m per unit; 10 units listed.
Booked / available
0 booked; 10 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the supplied record has no as-of date for these counts, so they are indicative.
Construction stage
No verified construction-stage or physical-progress figure is supplied. The project record describes it as a new project; the filed building permit is for proposed construction.
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy certificate is supplied; the building-permit extract says an occupancy certificate is required before occupation.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Monicaa Enclave Block-A is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing records 10 homes in one block, rising five floors, on 371.18 sq m of land, with proposed completion on 07/03/2028.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
371.18 sq mRERA filing
Possession
07/03/2028RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from magicbricks.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings have no measured carpet-area figure for the 2BHK configuration. The TG-RERA filing records 10 such units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 123.19 sq m per unit.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK123.19 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The filing lists project infrastructure including water supply, sewerage, storm-water drainage and rainwater harvesting.

1 amenity
  • Receiving Station

Location & connectivity

The project is in Rampally, Keesara mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby locations listed are Indian Petrol Pump (0.03 Km), BNR Fuel Station (0.04 Km), Bus Stop - Rampally (0.07 Km) and Srinivasa Service Station (0.09 Km).

Rampally, Keesara, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Indian Petrol Pump0.03 Km
  • BNR Fuel Station0.04 Km
  • Bus Stop - Rampally0.07 Km
  • Srinivasa Service Station0.09 Km

Promoter

The TG-RERA filing names RANGA RAMMOHAN, a proprietorship, as promoter; two other registered projects are recorded. The named architect is KOTA SIVA PRATHYUSHA and the structural engineer is N VENKATA RAO.

RANGA RAMMOHAN
2 other projects on record

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A
Developer / Promoter
RANGA RAMMOHAN
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200009240
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
08/11/2024
Proposed completion
07/03/2028
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
371 sq m
Approved built-up area
1,313 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
KEESARA MANDAL, Rampally
Mandal
Keesara
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
501301
Documents on File
16

Other registrations of Monicaa Enclave

Frequently asked questions

Is MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200009240; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is RANGA RAMMOHAN.

Where is MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A located?

MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A is in KEESARA MANDAL, Rampally, Keesara, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (501301).

When will MONICAA ENCLAVE BLOCK-A be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 07/03/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rampally