thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

N Venture

N VENTURE is a plotted development in Chinchode, Farooqnagar Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter VISVA JANANI REAL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED. The registered site extent is 21,954.19 sq. m total, and the draft layout describes 81 residential plots; towers, blocks, floors and plot configurations are not disclosed. The project is registered with TG-RERA under P02400004619, and its promoter-declared completion date is 09/02/2023.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400004619; registered 13/06/2022 to 09/02/2023
Registration valid
13/06/2022–09/02/2023; separate from the project completion date
Promoter
VISVA JANANI REAL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
Site area
21,954.19 sq. m total; 13,518.52 sq. m net; 8,435.67 sq. m recorded as affected by road widening/FTL of tanks/nala widening
Building permit
Director of Town and Country Planning, Government of Telangana; delegation to Chinchod Gram Panchayat is stated in the filed layout documents
Saleable area
Not disclosed in the supplied data
Booked / available
Not disclosed in the supplied data
Construction stage
RERA header reports 80% completeness; the supplied record does not identify the measurement date or independently verified site progress

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

N VENTURE is a plotted development with 81 units, with the unit count sourced from Magicbricks. The TG-RERA filing records a land area of 21,954.19 sq m and describes the project as a new project; its proposed completion date is 9 February 2023.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
81magicbricks
Land area
21954.19 sq mRERA filing
Possession
09/02/2023RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

As a plotted development, the project is presented as plots; plot configurations and sizes are not included in the available configuration record.

Amenities

The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include open and recreational areas, a park, play areas, security, internal roads and storm-water drains.

7 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • Security
  • Park
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Play Area
  • Children Park

Specifications

compound wall
Entrance side compound wall
drainage
Underground Drainage System
electricity
Electricity with Street Lights
fencing
Total Venture with barbed metal wire fencing
layout
Layout is designed 100 Percent Vaastu
maintenance
Immediate Registration & 1 Year Free Maintenance
maintenance
12th month Association from N-Venture for Strictly Maintenance.
roads
All 40 & 33 feet Black Top Roads
security
24 Hours Security
water
Water Facility

Location & connectivity

The filed address is FAROOQNAGAR, PIN 509216, in Chinchode village, Farooqnagar mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings include Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya (0.2 Km), Shadnagar Bustand (0.4 Km), Shadnagar Railway Station (0.8 Km), and Sri JLM Shopping Mall (1.1 Km).

Chinchode, Farooqnagar, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Noor College Of Education3.2 Km
  • Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya0.2 Km
  • Pace Multiskilling Training Centre4.2 Km
  • St Marys High School1.0 Km
  • Shadnagar Railway Station0.8 Km
  • Shadnagar Bustand0.4 Km
  • Mahabodhi Diagnostic Centre1.2 Km
  • Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital0.3 Km
  • Vijaya Hospital0.4 Km
  • Dr K Chandra Shakar Hospital0.4 Km
  • Government Hospital-Shadnagar0.8 Km
  • Sri JLM Shopping Mall1.1 Km

Promoter

The promoter named in the TG-RERA filing is VISVA JANANI REAL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED.

VISVA JANANI REAL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED

Additional details

Launched 01 February 2021magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The filing gives the locality as FAROOQNAGAR, while Magicbricks markets it as Shadnagar, Hyderabad; pin code 509216.

  • Locality: magicbricks says Shadnagar, Hyderabad; pin code 509216; the RERA filing says FAROOQNAGAR. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Documents
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
N VENTURE
Developer / Promoter
VISVA JANANI REAL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02400004619
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
10/02/2021
Proposed completion
09/02/2023
Approving authority
DTCP
Total site area
21,954 sq m (5.4 acres)
Approved built-up area
13,519 sq m (3.3 acres)
Locality
FAROOQNAGAR, Chinchode
Mandal
Farooqnagar
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
509216
Documents on File
9

Frequently asked questions

Is N VENTURE registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. N VENTURE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400004619; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of N VENTURE?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is VISVA JANANI REAL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED.

Where is N VENTURE located?

N VENTURE is in FAROOQNAGAR, Chinchode, Rangareddy, Telangana (509216).

When will N VENTURE be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 09/02/2023. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Chinchode