N Venture
N VENTURE is a plotted development in Chinchode, Farooqnagar Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter VISVA JANANI REAL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED. The registered site extent is 21,954.19 sq. m total, and the draft layout describes 81 residential plots; towers, blocks, floors and plot configurations are not disclosed. The project is registered with TG-RERA under P02400004619, and its promoter-declared completion date is 09/02/2023.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400004619; registered 13/06/2022 to 09/02/2023
- Registration valid
- 13/06/2022–09/02/2023; separate from the project completion date
- Promoter
- VISVA JANANI REAL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
- Site area
- 21,954.19 sq. m total; 13,518.52 sq. m net; 8,435.67 sq. m recorded as affected by road widening/FTL of tanks/nala widening
- Building permit
- Director of Town and Country Planning, Government of Telangana; delegation to Chinchod Gram Panchayat is stated in the filed layout documents
- Saleable area
- Not disclosed in the supplied data
- Booked / available
- Not disclosed in the supplied data
- Construction stage
- RERA header reports 80% completeness; the supplied record does not identify the measurement date or independently verified site progress
The full project file
Description
N VENTURE is a plotted development with 81 units, with the unit count sourced from Magicbricks. The TG-RERA filing records a land area of 21,954.19 sq m and describes the project as a new project; its proposed completion date is 9 February 2023.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 81magicbricks
- Land area
- 21954.19 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 09/02/2023RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
As a plotted development, the project is presented as plots; plot configurations and sizes are not included in the available configuration record.
Amenities
The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include open and recreational areas, a park, play areas, security, internal roads and storm-water drains.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- Security
- Park
- Vaastu Compliant
- Play Area
- Children Park
Specifications
- compound wall
- Entrance side compound wall
- drainage
- Underground Drainage System
- electricity
- Electricity with Street Lights
- fencing
- Total Venture with barbed metal wire fencing
- layout
- Layout is designed 100 Percent Vaastu
- maintenance
- Immediate Registration & 1 Year Free Maintenance
- maintenance
- 12th month Association from N-Venture for Strictly Maintenance.
- roads
- All 40 & 33 feet Black Top Roads
- security
- 24 Hours Security
- water
- Water Facility
Location & connectivity
The filed address is FAROOQNAGAR, PIN 509216, in Chinchode village, Farooqnagar mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings include Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya (0.2 Km), Shadnagar Bustand (0.4 Km), Shadnagar Railway Station (0.8 Km), and Sri JLM Shopping Mall (1.1 Km).
- Noor College Of Education3.2 Km
- Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya0.2 Km
- Pace Multiskilling Training Centre4.2 Km
- St Marys High School1.0 Km
- Shadnagar Railway Station0.8 Km
- Shadnagar Bustand0.4 Km
- Mahabodhi Diagnostic Centre1.2 Km
- Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital0.3 Km
- Vijaya Hospital0.4 Km
- Dr K Chandra Shakar Hospital0.4 Km
- Government Hospital-Shadnagar0.8 Km
- Sri JLM Shopping Mall1.1 Km
Promoter
The promoter named in the TG-RERA filing is VISVA JANANI REAL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The filing gives the locality as FAROOQNAGAR, while Magicbricks markets it as Shadnagar, Hyderabad; pin code 509216.
- Locality: magicbricks says Shadnagar, Hyderabad; pin code 509216; the RERA filing says FAROOQNAGAR. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Nava Nidhi N Venture in Shadnagar, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Visva N Venture RERA Details - P02400004619, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- N VENTURE (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate Reportsrealestatereports.in
- N VENTURE Hyderabad – RERA No. P02400004619aurumproptech.in
- Visva Janani Real Infra N Venture in Shadnagar, Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- ghar.tv
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- N VENTURE
- Developer / Promoter
- VISVA JANANI REAL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400004619
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 10/02/2021
- Proposed completion
- 09/02/2023
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Total site area
- 21,954 sq m (5.4 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 13,519 sq m (3.3 acres)
- Locality
- FAROOQNAGAR, Chinchode
- Mandal
- Farooqnagar
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 509216
- Documents on File
- 9
Frequently asked questions
Is N VENTURE registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. N VENTURE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400004619; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of N VENTURE?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is VISVA JANANI REAL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED.
Where is N VENTURE located?
N VENTURE is in FAROOQNAGAR, Chinchode, Rangareddy, Telangana (509216).
When will N VENTURE be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 09/02/2023. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.