Narayana Nature City
NARAYANA NATURE CITY is a plotted development in Wangapally, Yadagirigutta Mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri District, developed by registered promoter CHINMAYI BALAJI INFRA. The draft layout records 57 residential plots on a total extent of Ac.6.975 Cents; 33759.00 Sq. Yds, with plot parameters stated as “PLOTS 33'-0" X 60'-0"” and “PROPOSED PLOTS 56'-0" X 60'-0"”. The project is registered under TG-RERA registration P02000008817. The project header gives a proposed completion date of 30/11/2026.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02000008817
- Registration valid
- 07/06/2024 to 07/06/2026; certificate states a two-year term unless extended by the Authority
- Promoter
- CHINMAYI BALAJI INFRA
- Building permit
- Director of Town and Country Planning, Government of Telangana; draft layout is delegated to Wangapally Gram Panchayat for release subject to conditions
- Booked / available
- Not disclosed in the supplied evidence
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site progress or completion-stage record is supplied. Layout approval lists infrastructure works to be undertaken; that is not evidence they are complete
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. The record concerns a plotted layout, not completed buildings
The full project file
Description
Narayana Nature City is a plotted development in the new-project stage under TG-RERA. The filing records a land area of 28,226.84 sq m and proposed completion on 30 November 2026.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Land area
- 28226.84 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 30/11/2026RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The developer-advertised plot size is 1,719–4,301 sq ft, described as built-up area; the TG-RERA filing's plot units, bookings and saleable area are not disclosed. Carpet area measured from approved drawings is not available because the drawings are still awaiting measurement.
| Type | Built-up | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3 & 4 BHK | housing | |
| plot | 1,719 - 4,301 sq ft | proptiger |
Amenities
The disclosed provisions cover open space and landscaping, community facilities, and supporting site infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- closed car parking
- recreational open space
- community buildings
- landscape garden and tree planting
- open parking
Location & connectivity
The project is in Wangapally, Yadagirigutta mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district. Nearby listings place APSRTC Bus Depot at 0.62 km, Yadigirigutta APSRTC Bus Stand at 0.74 km, Yadigirigutta at 0.80 km and Bharat Filling Station at 1.15 km.
- APSRTC Bus Depot0.62 km
- Yadigirigutta APSRTC Bus Stand0.74 km
- Yadigirigutta0.80 km
- Bharat Filling Station1.15 km
Promoter
The promoter is CHINMAYI BALAJI INFRA, a partnership. Its count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed; J balasubramanyam is named as architect and J Srinivas Rao as structural engineer.
Sources & web results
- Chinmayi Narayana Nature City Vangapally, Yadadri ...99acres.com
- Chinmayi Narayana Nature City in Yadagirigutta, Yadadri ...housing.com
- Chinmayi Narayana Nature City FAQs - Vangapally99acres.com
- Narayana Nature Cityassetscan.ai
- Chinmayi Narayana Nature City Amenities/Specification99acres.com
- NARAYANA NATURE CITY Yadadri Bhuvanagiriaurumproptech.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- NARAYANA NATURE CITY
- Developer / Promoter
- CHINMAYI BALAJI INFRA
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02000008817
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 07/06/2024
- Proposed completion
- 30/11/2026
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Total site area
- 28,227 sq m (7.0 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 14,468 sq m (3.6 acres)
- Locality
- Yadagirigutta, Wangapally
- Mandal
- Yadagirigutta
- District
- Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
- PIN code
- 508116
- Documents on File
- 17
Frequently asked questions
Is NARAYANA NATURE CITY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. NARAYANA NATURE CITY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02000008817; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of NARAYANA NATURE CITY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is CHINMAYI BALAJI INFRA.
Where is NARAYANA NATURE CITY located?
NARAYANA NATURE CITY is in Yadagirigutta, Wangapally, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana (508116).
When will NARAYANA NATURE CITY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/11/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.