Navya The Nest
NAVYA THE NEST is a plotted development in Inole Village, Patancheru mandal, Sangareddy district, developed by registered promoter NAVYA DEVELOPERS, a partnership. The project covers 4741.83 sq.m and offers plots; the supplied record does not establish a complete plot count or individual plot sizes. It is registered under TG-RERA number P01100001105, with registration validity through 22/06/2022; the Form B declaration states an undertaking to complete within 3 Years from the date of registration.
More from Navya Developers · 19 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100001105
- Registration valid
- 05/08/2019 to 22/06/2022; the certificate states two years and identifies 22/06/2022 as the end date. No extension is shown in the supplied record.
- Promoter
- NAVYA DEVELOPERS, a partnership
- Site area
- 4741.83 sq.m in the project record and layout-derived data.
- Building permit
- HMDA
- Booked / available
- Not disclosed in the supplied project record.
- Construction stage
- An architect’s certificate dated 31/07/2021 certifies development work complete on 27.07.2021, in all aspects as described in that certificate.
- Occupancy certificate
- The supplied evidence includes an architect’s completion certificate for development work, but no separate HMDA completion certificate or occupancy certificate is provided.
The full project file
Description
Navya The Nest is a plotted development recorded by TG-RERA as a new project. The overview lists 18 units, one tower and a land area of 4,741.83 sq m; the unit and tower counts are sourced from property portals. The RERA filing gives a proposed completion date of 22 June 2022.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 18magicbricks
- Towers
- 1nobroker
- Land area
- 4741.83 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 22/06/2022RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The configuration is listed as plots; plot sizes and the RERA filing’s plot-level units, bookings and saleable areas are not disclosed.
| Type | Source |
|---|---|
| plot | magicbricks |
Amenities
The listed amenities combine layout infrastructure with garden and recreational facilities.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- landscape garden
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Water Storage
- Waste Disposal
- Solar Energy
- CCTV Camera
- Aesthetically designed landscape garden
- swimming pool
- gym
- children's play area
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
Location & connectivity
The project is in Inole Village, Patancheru, Sangareddy. Nearby listings include Aryan School Of Excellence (1.5 Km), Mahendra Shopping Centre (2.0 Km), Patancheru Railway Station (2.7 Km) and Oakdale International School (6.2 Km).
- Aryan School Of Excellence1.5 Km
- Mahendra Shopping Centre2.0 Km
- Patancheru Railway Station2.7 Km
- Oakdale International School6.2 Km
Promoter
The promoter is NAVYA DEVELOPERS, a partnership with 19 other registered projects. The named architect is KUSUMA KUMARI, and the named structural engineer is Y U SWAMY.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Filed vs marketed
The RERA filing lists 18 total units, while the developer-site listing shows 20.
- Total units: nobroker says 20; we show 18. nobroker
Sources & web results
- Navya The Nest in Patancheru, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Navya The Nest Photos – Images & Gallerynobroker.in
- NAVYA THE NEST Sangareddy – RERA No. P01100001105aurumproptech.in
- Navya The Nest - Patancheru, Hyderabadproperty.sulekha.com
- ghar.tv
- Navya The Nest FAQs - Inole, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Navya The Nest in Inole, Sangareddyhousing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- NAVYA THE NEST
- Developer / Promoter
- NAVYA DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100001105
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 22/06/2019
- Proposed completion
- 22/06/2022
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 4,742 sq m (1.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 3,122 sq m (0.8 acres)
- Locality
- INOLE VILLAGE, PATANCHERU H
- Mandal
- PATANCHERU
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 502319
- Documents on File
- 13
Frequently asked questions
Is NAVYA THE NEST registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. NAVYA THE NEST is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100001105; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of NAVYA THE NEST?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is NAVYA DEVELOPERS.
Where is NAVYA THE NEST located?
NAVYA THE NEST is in INOLE VILLAGE, PATANCHERU H, PATANCHERU, Sangareddy, Telangana (502319).
When will NAVYA THE NEST be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 22/06/2022. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.