thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Navya The Nest

NAVYA THE NEST is a plotted development in Inole Village, Patancheru mandal, Sangareddy district, developed by registered promoter NAVYA DEVELOPERS, a partnership. The project covers 4741.83 sq.m and offers plots; the supplied record does not establish a complete plot count or individual plot sizes. It is registered under TG-RERA number P01100001105, with registration validity through 22/06/2022; the Form B declaration states an undertaking to complete within 3 Years from the date of registration.

More from Navya Developers · 19 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P01100001105
Registration valid
05/08/2019 to 22/06/2022; the certificate states two years and identifies 22/06/2022 as the end date. No extension is shown in the supplied record.
Promoter
NAVYA DEVELOPERS, a partnership
Site area
4741.83 sq.m in the project record and layout-derived data.
Building permit
HMDA
Booked / available
Not disclosed in the supplied project record.
Construction stage
An architect’s certificate dated 31/07/2021 certifies development work complete on 27.07.2021, in all aspects as described in that certificate.
Occupancy certificate
The supplied evidence includes an architect’s completion certificate for development work, but no separate HMDA completion certificate or occupancy certificate is provided.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Navya The Nest is a plotted development recorded by TG-RERA as a new project. The overview lists 18 units, one tower and a land area of 4,741.83 sq m; the unit and tower counts are sourced from property portals. The RERA filing gives a proposed completion date of 22 June 2022.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
18magicbricks
Towers
1nobroker
Land area
4741.83 sq mRERA filing
Possession
22/06/2022RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The configuration is listed as plots; plot sizes and the RERA filing’s plot-level units, bookings and saleable areas are not disclosed.

TypeSource
plotmagicbricks

Amenities

The listed amenities combine layout infrastructure with garden and recreational facilities.

14 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • landscape garden
  • Power Back Up
  • Security
  • Water Storage
  • Waste Disposal
  • Solar Energy
  • CCTV Camera
  • Aesthetically designed landscape garden
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • children's play area
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking

Location & connectivity

The project is in Inole Village, Patancheru, Sangareddy. Nearby listings include Aryan School Of Excellence (1.5 Km), Mahendra Shopping Centre (2.0 Km), Patancheru Railway Station (2.7 Km) and Oakdale International School (6.2 Km).

PATANCHERU H, PATANCHERU, Sangareddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Aryan School Of Excellence1.5 Km
  • Mahendra Shopping Centre2.0 Km
  • Patancheru Railway Station2.7 Km
  • Oakdale International School6.2 Km

Promoter

The promoter is NAVYA DEVELOPERS, a partnership with 19 other registered projects. The named architect is KUSUMA KUMARI, and the named structural engineer is Y U SWAMY.

NAVYA DEVELOPERS
19 other projects on record

Additional details

Launched 01 June 2019magicbricks
Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Filed vs marketed

The RERA filing lists 18 total units, while the developer-site listing shows 20.

  • Total units: nobroker says 20; we show 18. nobroker

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
NAVYA THE NEST
Developer / Promoter
NAVYA DEVELOPERS
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P01100001105
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
22/06/2019
Proposed completion
22/06/2022
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
4,742 sq m (1.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
3,122 sq m (0.8 acres)
Locality
INOLE VILLAGE, PATANCHERU H
Mandal
PATANCHERU
District
Sangareddy
PIN code
502319
Documents on File
13

Frequently asked questions

Is NAVYA THE NEST registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. NAVYA THE NEST is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100001105; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of NAVYA THE NEST?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is NAVYA DEVELOPERS.

Where is NAVYA THE NEST located?

NAVYA THE NEST is in INOLE VILLAGE, PATANCHERU H, PATANCHERU, Sangareddy, Telangana (502319).

When will NAVYA THE NEST be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 22/06/2022. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Patancheru