Ornate 2
ORNATE 2 is a residential apartment project in PATANCHERU, PATANCHERU mandal, Sangareddy district, developed by the registered promoter SRI ADITYA SQUARES. The project covers 4334.85 sq. m and comprises 1 building with 1 cellar, 1 stilt and 12 upper floors, containing 132 homes: 97 2BHK and 35 3BHK units. It is registered under TG-RERA registration number P01100006624, issued 26/07/2023, and the project header records proposed completion as 01/05/2028.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100006624, issued 26/07/2023; the certificate states validity through 01/01/2028, unless extended by the Authority.
- Promoter
- SRI ADITYA SQUARES, a partnership.
- Site area
- 4334.85 sq. m total area and 4334.85 sq. m net area; affected area in the RERA land details is 0 sq. m.
- Building permit
- HMDA technical approval 048073/ZOC/R1/U6/HMDA/06082021, dated 29/04/2022.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 97 units, 98.53 sq. m each as filed. 3BHK: 35 units, 179.67 sq. m each as filed.
- Booked / available
- The portal-derived record shows 0 booked / 97 available for 2BHK and 0 booked / 35 available for 3BHK.
- Construction stage
- A current construction-progress percentage or independently verified site-stage report is not supplied. The project is registered as “New Project”
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is listed among the supplied project documents.
The full project file
Description
ORNATE 2 is a residential apartment project listed as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing records 132 units in one tower, with 12 floors on 4,334.85 sq m of land, and gives a proposed completion date of 1 May 2028.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 132RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 12RERA filing
- Land area
- 4334.85 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 01/05/2028RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings have not yet yielded a measured carpet-area figure for either configuration. The TG-RERA filing records 97 2BHK units, with 0 booked and saleable area of 98.53 sq m; and 35 3BHK units, with 0 booked and saleable area of 179.67 sq m.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 98.53 sq m | RERA filing | |
| 3BHK | 1345 sqft | 179.67 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s listed facilities include a park, clubhouse, swimming pool, gymnasium and event spaces, alongside infrastructure such as water supply and internal roads.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- reserved parking
- visitor parking
- clubhouse
- power backup
- earthquake resistant
- theme-based architecture
- event space and amphitheatre
- health club with steam / jacuzzi
- Swimming Pool
- Lift
- Security
- Park
- Intercom Facility
- Maintenance Staff
- Banquet Hall
- Gymnasium
- Indoor Games Room
- Kids Club
- AEROBICS ROOM
- Air Conditioned
- Premium branded fittings
- Waste Disposal
- Pool with temperature control
- Earth quake resistant
- Health club with Steam / Jaccuzi
- Large Open space
- Grand Entrance lobby
- Multipurpose Hall
- Kids play area
- Cricket net practice
- Fire Fighting Equipment
Specifications
- parking
- 1 covered, 1 open car parking space
Location & connectivity
The project is identified at Pati, Kollur, Patancheru, West Hyderabad, in GHANPUR village, Patancheru mandal, Sangareddy district. Nearby locations listed by the developer’s marketing include Aryan School Of Excellence (1.5 Km), Mahendra Shopping Centre (2.0 Km), Patancheru Railway Station (2.7 Km), Oakdale International School (6.2 Km) and Miyapur X Roads (5 Mins).
- Aryan School Of Excellence1.5 Km
- Mahendra Shopping Centre2.0 Km
- Patancheru Railway Station2.7 Km
- Oakdale International School6.2 Km
- Miyapur X Roads5 Mins
Promoter
The promoter is SRI ADITYA SQUARES, recorded as a partnership. The promoter’s official website is listed, and the record counts one other registered project; S RAJESWARI is named as architect and S RAMANARASAIH as structural engineer.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing records 132 units and one tower, while the developer’s marketing states 330 units and two towers.
- Total units: magicbricks says 330 units; the RERA filing says 132. magicbricks
- Towers: magicbricks says 2; the RERA filing says 1. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Sri Aditya Squares Ornate in Patancheru, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Sri Aditya Squares Ornate RERA Details - P01100006624, ...squareyards.com
- ORNATE 2bhumiboss.com
- 2 BHK Flat In Ornate Sas For Sale In Patancheuvunobroker.in
- housing.com
- quikr.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- ORNATE 2
- Developer / Promoter
- SRI ADITYA SQUARES
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100006624
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 29/04/2022
- Proposed completion
- 01/05/2028
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 4,335 sq m (1.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 17,099 sq m (4.2 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- PATANCHERU, GHANPUR
- Mandal
- PATANCHERU
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 502300
- Documents on File
- 22
Frequently asked questions
Is ORNATE 2 registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. ORNATE 2 is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100006624; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of ORNATE 2?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SRI ADITYA SQUARES.
Where is ORNATE 2 located?
ORNATE 2 is in PATANCHERU, GHANPUR, Sangareddy, Telangana (502300).
When will ORNATE 2 be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 01/05/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.