thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Sai Vihar

SAI VIHAR is a residential apartment project on Plot Nos. 68 & 69 in Atevelly, Medchal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District, developed by registered promoter RAYALA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS. The project is on a 334.40 Sq. Mt. site and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 dwelling units, all recorded as 2BHK. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02200003494, with proposed completion on 05/11/2027.

More from Rayala Builders & Developers · 12 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200003494
Registration valid
24/09/2021 to 05/07/2027; the certificate states this is unless extended by the Authority
Promoter
RAYALA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS; partnership
Site area
334.40 Sq. Mt.
Saleable area
106.83 sq. m per unit
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress measurement is supplied. The RERA amenity progress fields shown are 0%; these are filed progress fields, not an independent site inspection
Occupancy certificate
No OC or completion certificate is identified in the supplied project records; status is not established

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

SAI VIHAR is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing lists 10 units in one tower, five floors, land area of 334.40 sq m, and proposed completion on 05/11/2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
334.40 sq mRERA filing
Possession
05/11/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is 61.6–64.7 sq m; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 bookings and saleable area of 106.83 sq m.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
2BHK106.83106.83 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

Filed infrastructure includes water supply, sewerage, rainwater harvesting and an electrical meter room, alongside listed facilities such as a park, lift and parking.

6 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Lift
  • Reserved Parking
  • Visitor Parking
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Water Storage

Location & connectivity

The project is in Atvelly, PIN 501401, in Medchal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Listed nearby places include Nizampet Bus Stop (0.3 Km), Creative Looks (0.4 Km), and Vignan College of Education (college entrance) (0.8 Km).

Atevelly, Medchal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering Technology1.5 Km
  • Vignan College of Education (college entrance)0.8 Km
  • Sri Saastra Junior College0.8 Km
  • Rajadhani Residential School5.3 Km
  • Sparkling Stars1.3 Km
  • Nizampet Bus Stop0.3 Km
  • Bhavyas Anandham Bus Stop1.0 Km
  • Vijetha Super Market0.8 Km
  • Asian Gpr Multiplex2.4 Km
  • Creative Looks0.4 Km
  • Vijetha Super market - Pragathinagar1.6 Km
  • Sunrise Super Market0.4 Km

Promoter

The promoter is RAYALA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS, a partnership with 10 other registered projects. The named architect is Rajesh P and the structural engineer is G Lokanath.

RAYALA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS
10 other projects on record

Additional details

Launched 01 February 2011magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

Marketing lists 42 units against the RERA filing's 10, gives possession dates of 01 August 2013 and 05 July 2027 against the filing's 05/11/2027, and places the project in Miyapur rather than the filed locality of Atvelly.

  • Total units: magicbricks says 42; the RERA filing says 10. magicbricks
  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 August 2013; the RERA filing says 05/11/2027. magicbricks
  • Possession: squareyards says 05 July 2027; we show 01 August 2013. squareyards
  • Locality: magicbricks says Venkata Sai Vihar, Miyapur, Hyderabad, Telangana., 500090; the RERA filing says Atvelly. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Documents
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SAI VIHAR
Developer / Promoter
RAYALA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200003494
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
05/07/2021
Proposed completion
05/11/2027
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
334 sq m
Approved built-up area
967 sq m (0.2 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
Atvelly, Atevelly
Mandal
Medchal
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
501401
Documents on File
12

Other registrations of Sai Vihar

Frequently asked questions

Is SAI VIHAR registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SAI VIHAR is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200003494; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SAI VIHAR?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is RAYALA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS.

Where is SAI VIHAR located?

SAI VIHAR is in Atvelly, Atevelly, Medchal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (501401).

When will SAI VIHAR be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 05/11/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Atevelly