Pooja Heights Block-B
POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B is a residential apartment project in Kondapur, Serilingampally Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter Patel Bheem Reddy. The project covers 394.83 m² and comprises one building with 1 stilt and 5 upper floors, with 10 3BHK homes. It is registered under TG-RERA registration number P02400004092, with proposed completion recorded as 01/07/2027.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400004092
- Registration valid
- Certificate states validity from 15/02/2022 to 01/03/2027, for 5 years; no extension is recorded in the supplied certificate.
- Promoter
- Patel Bheem Reddy
- Site area
- 394.83 m²; the filed land details report total area 394.83 m², affected area 0, and net area 394.83 m².
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Saleable area
- 68.28 m² per unit
- Booked / available
- 0 booked / 10 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the portal record supplied has no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress information is supplied. The RERA amenities record lists progress as 0% for the listed items
The full project file
Description
Pooja Heights Block-B is a residential apartment project comprising 10 units in one tower with five floors on 394.83 sq m of land. It is registered as a New Project with TG-RERA, with completion proposed for 01/07/2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 394.83 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 01/07/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings do not provide a measured CogArea carpet figure for the 3BHK configuration. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 68.28 sq m; the developer advertises a built-up area of 1,470 sq ft.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 1,470 sq ft | 68.28 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project disclosures include closed car parking and basic water and rainwater-harvesting infrastructure.
- closed car parking
Location & connectivity
The project is in Kondapur, Hyderabad, in Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby places listed are Hitech Service Point (0.46 Km), Automech Motors (0.54 Km), Honda Service Station (0.59 Km), and Kondapur Bus Depot (0.64 Km).
- Hitech Service Point0.46 Km
- Automech Motors0.54 Km
- Honda Service Station0.59 Km
- Kondapur Bus Depot0.64 Km
Promoter
The TG-RERA filing names PATEL as promoter and records the entity type as unknown. The count of other registered projects and an official website are not disclosed; the filing names Manga Rao as architect and Madhava Rao as structural engineer.
Sources & web results
- Patel Bheem Reddy Pooja Heights Block B in Kondapur ...housing.com
- POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- Flats for Sale in Pooja Heights , Kondapur, Hyderabadnobroker.in
- Patel Bheem Reddy Pooja Heights Block B in Kondapur ...aurumproptech.in
- POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B | 3BHK | Kondapur | Photos & Reviewsbhumiboss.com
- ghar.tv
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B
- Developer / Promoter
- PATEL
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400004092
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 19/03/2021
- Proposed completion
- 01/07/2027
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 395 sq m
- Approved built-up area
- 1,131 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- KONDAPUR, Kondapur
- Mandal
- Serilingampally
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500084
- Documents on File
- 10
Frequently asked questions
Is POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400004092; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is PATEL.
Where is POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B located?
POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B is in KONDAPUR, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500084).
When will POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 01/07/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.