thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Pooja Heights Block-B

POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B is a residential apartment project in Kondapur, Serilingampally Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter Patel Bheem Reddy. The project covers 394.83 m² and comprises one building with 1 stilt and 5 upper floors, with 10 3BHK homes. It is registered under TG-RERA registration number P02400004092, with proposed completion recorded as 01/07/2027.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400004092
Registration valid
Certificate states validity from 15/02/2022 to 01/03/2027, for 5 years; no extension is recorded in the supplied certificate.
Promoter
Patel Bheem Reddy
Site area
394.83 m²; the filed land details report total area 394.83 m², affected area 0, and net area 394.83 m².
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Saleable area
68.28 m² per unit
Booked / available
0 booked / 10 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the portal record supplied has no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress information is supplied. The RERA amenities record lists progress as 0% for the listed items

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Pooja Heights Block-B is a residential apartment project comprising 10 units in one tower with five floors on 394.83 sq m of land. It is registered as a New Project with TG-RERA, with completion proposed for 01/07/2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
394.83 sq mRERA filing
Possession
01/07/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings do not provide a measured CogArea carpet figure for the 3BHK configuration. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 68.28 sq m; the developer advertises a built-up area of 1,470 sq ft.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
3BHK1,470 sq ft68.28 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project disclosures include closed car parking and basic water and rainwater-harvesting infrastructure.

1 amenity
  • closed car parking

Location & connectivity

The project is in Kondapur, Hyderabad, in Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby places listed are Hitech Service Point (0.46 Km), Automech Motors (0.54 Km), Honda Service Station (0.59 Km), and Kondapur Bus Depot (0.64 Km).

Kondapur, Serilingampally, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Hitech Service Point0.46 Km
  • Automech Motors0.54 Km
  • Honda Service Station0.59 Km
  • Kondapur Bus Depot0.64 Km

Promoter

The TG-RERA filing names PATEL as promoter and records the entity type as unknown. The count of other registered projects and an official website are not disclosed; the filing names Manga Rao as architect and Madhava Rao as structural engineer.

PATEL

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B
Developer / Promoter
PATEL
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400004092
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
19/03/2021
Proposed completion
01/07/2027
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
395 sq m
Approved built-up area
1,131 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
KONDAPUR, Kondapur
Mandal
Serilingampally
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500084
Documents on File
10

Frequently asked questions

Is POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400004092; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is PATEL.

Where is POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B located?

POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B is in KONDAPUR, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500084).

When will POOJA HEIGHTS BLOCK-B be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 01/07/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Kondapur