thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Prime Alpenia

Prime Alpenia is a residential project in Mokila Village, Shankarpalle Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter Prime Infratech, a partnership. Its site extent is 8,652.04 sq.m., and the filing lists 22 villa-named buildings; the unit record lists 21 homes under the configuration “G PLUS ONE,” each with a saleable area of 343.64 sq.m. The project is registered with TG-RERA as P02400000067, granted 11/12/2018, and its proposed completion date is 16/10/2021.

More from Prime Infratech · 3 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400000067; granted 11/12/2018, valid through 16/10/2021. The certificate says this validity could be extended by the Authority
Promoter
Prime Infratech; entity type recorded as partnership.
Site area
8,652.04 sq.m.; the HMDA draft-layout letter states total site area and net site area as 8,652.04 sq.m.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
Booked / available
Portal-derived counts show 0 booked and 21 available; the record has no as-of date, so these are indicative rather than a current inventory confirmation.
Construction stage
The RERA-filed Architect’s Form–1A records overall project completion and identifies an HMDA occupancy certificate dated 18-02-2022.
Occupancy certificate
Form–1A identifies HMDA OC No. 144/LO/Plg/HMDA/2018 dated 18-02-2022. The supplied extract does not specify tower-by-tower or unit-wise OC scope.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Prime Alpenia is a residential villa project in Mokila, recorded as a New Project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing lists 21 units across 22 villa-named blocks on 8,652.04 sq m of land, with one floor and a proposed completion date of 16/10/2021.

Project type
Residential (villa)RERA filing
Units
21RERA filing
Land area
8652.04 sq mRERA filing
Possession
16/10/2021RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

Carpet area measured from the approved drawings is not available; the drawings have not yet been measured, and any carpet-area figure should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 21 units under “G PLUS ONE,” with 0 booked and a saleable area of 343.64 sq m.

TypeSaleableFacingSource
4 BHK Villa4286 sq.ftnorth - eastmagicbricks
Villasprimeconstructions

Amenities

The disclosed amenities include park and recreational open-space provisions, alongside project infrastructure.

2 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space

Location & connectivity

The project is in Mokila, Shankarpalle mandal, Ranga Reddy district; the developer listing gives the address as Mokila, Hyderabad, pincode 501503. Nearby places listed by the developer include JB Green Space (1.1 Km), KPN Fresh - Mokila (1.5 Km), Vijetha Supermarket Mokila (1.5 Km), CHAKRASIDDH Traditional Holistic Healing Research Center (2.4 Km) and Hospital Tangatur - Hospital (3.7 Km).

Mokila, Shankarpalle, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • CHAKRASIDDH Traditional Holistic Healing Research Center2.4 Km
  • Hospital Tangatur - Hospital3.7 Km
  • JB Green Space1.1 Km
  • KPN Fresh - Mokila1.5 Km
  • Vijetha Supermarket Mokila1.5 Km

Promoter

The promoter is prime infratech, a partnership in the TG-RERA filing. The filing records two other registered projects.

prime infratech
2 other projects on record

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
Prime Alpenia
Developer / Promoter
prime infratech
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400000067
Registration Status
New Project
Proposed completion
16/10/2021
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
8,652 sq m (2.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
6,725 sq m (1.7 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
22
Locality
Mokila, Mokila
Mandal
Shankarpalle
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
501203
Documents on File
19

Frequently asked questions

Is Prime Alpenia registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. Prime Alpenia is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000067; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of Prime Alpenia?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is prime infratech.

Where is Prime Alpenia located?

Prime Alpenia is in Mokila, Shankarpalle, Rangareddy, Telangana (501203).

When will Prime Alpenia be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 16/10/2021. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Mokila