Prime Alpenia
Prime Alpenia is a residential project in Mokila Village, Shankarpalle Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter Prime Infratech, a partnership. Its site extent is 8,652.04 sq.m., and the filing lists 22 villa-named buildings; the unit record lists 21 homes under the configuration “G PLUS ONE,” each with a saleable area of 343.64 sq.m. The project is registered with TG-RERA as P02400000067, granted 11/12/2018, and its proposed completion date is 16/10/2021.
More from Prime Infratech · 3 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400000067; granted 11/12/2018, valid through 16/10/2021. The certificate says this validity could be extended by the Authority
- Promoter
- Prime Infratech; entity type recorded as partnership.
- Site area
- 8,652.04 sq.m.; the HMDA draft-layout letter states total site area and net site area as 8,652.04 sq.m.
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
- Booked / available
- Portal-derived counts show 0 booked and 21 available; the record has no as-of date, so these are indicative rather than a current inventory confirmation.
- Construction stage
- The RERA-filed Architect’s Form–1A records overall project completion and identifies an HMDA occupancy certificate dated 18-02-2022.
- Occupancy certificate
- Form–1A identifies HMDA OC No. 144/LO/Plg/HMDA/2018 dated 18-02-2022. The supplied extract does not specify tower-by-tower or unit-wise OC scope.
The full project file
Description
Prime Alpenia is a residential villa project in Mokila, recorded as a New Project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing lists 21 units across 22 villa-named blocks on 8,652.04 sq m of land, with one floor and a proposed completion date of 16/10/2021.
- Project type
- Residential (villa)RERA filing
- Units
- 21RERA filing
- Land area
- 8652.04 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 16/10/2021RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
Carpet area measured from the approved drawings is not available; the drawings have not yet been measured, and any carpet-area figure should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 21 units under “G PLUS ONE,” with 0 booked and a saleable area of 343.64 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Facing | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK Villa | 4286 sq.ft | north - east | magicbricks |
| Villas | primeconstructions |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities include park and recreational open-space provisions, alongside project infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
Location & connectivity
The project is in Mokila, Shankarpalle mandal, Ranga Reddy district; the developer listing gives the address as Mokila, Hyderabad, pincode 501503. Nearby places listed by the developer include JB Green Space (1.1 Km), KPN Fresh - Mokila (1.5 Km), Vijetha Supermarket Mokila (1.5 Km), CHAKRASIDDH Traditional Holistic Healing Research Center (2.4 Km) and Hospital Tangatur - Hospital (3.7 Km).
- CHAKRASIDDH Traditional Holistic Healing Research Center2.4 Km
- Hospital Tangatur - Hospital3.7 Km
- JB Green Space1.1 Km
- KPN Fresh - Mokila1.5 Km
- Vijetha Supermarket Mokila1.5 Km
Promoter
The promoter is prime infratech, a partnership in the TG-RERA filing. The filing records two other registered projects.
Sources & web results
- Prime Alpenia Villas in Mokila, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Prime Alpenia Ranga Reddy – RERA No. P02400000067aurumproptech.in
- Prime Alpenia Mokila, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Prime Alpenia (Telangana) Report & Statusrealestatereports.in
- housing.com
- Prime Alpenia Mokila, West Hyderabad, Hyderabadbigestate.io
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- Prime Alpenia
- Developer / Promoter
- prime infratech
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400000067
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Proposed completion
- 16/10/2021
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 8,652 sq m (2.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 6,725 sq m (1.7 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 22
- Locality
- Mokila, Mokila
- Mandal
- Shankarpalle
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 501203
- Documents on File
- 19
Frequently asked questions
Is Prime Alpenia registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. Prime Alpenia is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000067; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of Prime Alpenia?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is prime infratech.
Where is Prime Alpenia located?
Prime Alpenia is in Mokila, Shankarpalle, Rangareddy, Telangana (501203).
When will Prime Alpenia be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 16/10/2021. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.