Radha Elite
RADHA ELITE is a residential apartment project in Yapral, Malkajgiri mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by registered promoter SRI VENKATESWARA CONSTRUCTIONS. It is recorded on a 321.84 sq. m site as one building and one tower with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 proposed 2BHK units. The project is registered with TG-RERA under P02200007385, issued 19/12/2023 and valid through 15/09/2026; the proposed completion date shown in the RERA fields is 15/01/2027.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200007385; Form C registration issued 19/12/2023, valid through 15/09/2026. The certificate states it may be extended by the Authority under the Act and Rules
- Registration valid
- 19/12/2023–15/09/2026; this is the certificate validity period, not a statement that construction is complete
- Promoter
- SRI VENKATESWARA CONSTRUCTIONS; RERA-recorded organization type: partnership
- Site area
- Plot No. 40; registered total and net site area 321.84 sq. m. The title report describes the development agreement extent as 385 Sq. Yds or 321.86 Sq. Mts
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Construction stage
- No verified construction-progress figure or occupancy/completion certificate is supplied. The permit requires a completion notice and occupancy certificate before occupation
The full project file
Description
Radha Elite is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing records 10 units in one tower, with five floors and a land area of 321.84 sq m; proposed completion is 15/01/2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 321.84 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 15/01/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
For the 2BHK, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is 53.4–58.2 sq m (median 57.1 sq m); this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 106.83 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 106.83 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s listed amenities and infrastructure include shared outdoor and community facilities, building services, and water and waste-management provisions.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- landscaped gardens
- swimming pool
- clubhouse
- fitness center
- kids’ play zones
- indoor/outdoor sports areas
- Closed Car Parking
- Landscaping & Tree Planting
- Security
- CCTV Camera
- Waste Management
- Common Garden
- Lift
Location & connectivity
The project is in Yapral, Malkajgiri mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed include Kendriya Vidyalaya Bolarum (0.58 km), Lotus Cure Hospital (1.85 km), J S Plaza (2.56 km), and Balaji Rice Mill Bus Stop (2.19 km).
- Kendriya Vidyalaya Bolarum0.58 km
- Lotus Cure Hospital1.85 km
- J S Plaza2.56 km
- Balaji Rice Mill Bus Stop2.19 km
Promoter
The promoter is SRI VENKATESWARA CONSTRUCTIONS, recorded as a partnership; its official website and named architect are not disclosed. The promoter has five other registered projects, and the named engineer is THOTA CHAKRAPANI.
Sources & web results
- Sri Radha Elite Yapral, Secunderabad99acres.com
- RADHA ELITE Medchal-Malkajgiri – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- Sri Radha Elite FAQs - Yapral, Secunderabad99acres.com
- Sri Radha Elite in Yapral, Secunderabadhousing.com
- Sri Radha Elite Yapral, Hyderabadrathiglobalrealty.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- RADHA ELITE
- Developer / Promoter
- SRI VENKATESWARA CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200007385
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 15/09/2023
- Proposed completion
- 15/01/2027
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 322 sq m
- Approved built-up area
- 897 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- YAPRAL
- Mandal
- Malkajgiri
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500087
- Documents on File
- 17
Frequently asked questions
Is RADHA ELITE registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. RADHA ELITE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200007385; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of RADHA ELITE?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SRI VENKATESWARA CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is RADHA ELITE located?
RADHA ELITE is in YAPRAL, Malkajgiri, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500087).
When will RADHA ELITE be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/01/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.