thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Radha Elite

RADHA ELITE is a residential apartment project in Yapral, Malkajgiri mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by registered promoter SRI VENKATESWARA CONSTRUCTIONS. It is recorded on a 321.84 sq. m site as one building and one tower with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 proposed 2BHK units. The project is registered with TG-RERA under P02200007385, issued 19/12/2023 and valid through 15/09/2026; the proposed completion date shown in the RERA fields is 15/01/2027.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200007385; Form C registration issued 19/12/2023, valid through 15/09/2026. The certificate states it may be extended by the Authority under the Act and Rules
Registration valid
19/12/2023–15/09/2026; this is the certificate validity period, not a statement that construction is complete
Promoter
SRI VENKATESWARA CONSTRUCTIONS; RERA-recorded organization type: partnership
Site area
Plot No. 40; registered total and net site area 321.84 sq. m. The title report describes the development agreement extent as 385 Sq. Yds or 321.86 Sq. Mts
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Construction stage
No verified construction-progress figure or occupancy/completion certificate is supplied. The permit requires a completion notice and occupancy certificate before occupation

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Radha Elite is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing records 10 units in one tower, with five floors and a land area of 321.84 sq m; proposed completion is 15/01/2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
321.84 sq mRERA filing
Possession
15/01/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

For the 2BHK, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is 53.4–58.2 sq m (median 57.1 sq m); this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 106.83 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK106.83 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project’s listed amenities and infrastructure include shared outdoor and community facilities, building services, and water and waste-management provisions.

14 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • landscaped gardens
  • swimming pool
  • clubhouse
  • fitness center
  • kids’ play zones
  • indoor/outdoor sports areas
  • Closed Car Parking
  • Landscaping & Tree Planting
  • Security
  • CCTV Camera
  • Waste Management
  • Common Garden
  • Lift

Location & connectivity

The project is in Yapral, Malkajgiri mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed include Kendriya Vidyalaya Bolarum (0.58 km), Lotus Cure Hospital (1.85 km), J S Plaza (2.56 km), and Balaji Rice Mill Bus Stop (2.19 km).

Yapral, Malkajgiri, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Kendriya Vidyalaya Bolarum0.58 km
  • Lotus Cure Hospital1.85 km
  • J S Plaza2.56 km
  • Balaji Rice Mill Bus Stop2.19 km

Promoter

The promoter is SRI VENKATESWARA CONSTRUCTIONS, recorded as a partnership; its official website and named architect are not disclosed. The promoter has five other registered projects, and the named engineer is THOTA CHAKRAPANI.

SRI VENKATESWARA CONSTRUCTIONS
5 other projects on record

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
RADHA ELITE
Developer / Promoter
SRI VENKATESWARA CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200007385
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
15/09/2023
Proposed completion
15/01/2027
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
322 sq m
Approved built-up area
897 sq m (0.2 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
YAPRAL
Mandal
Malkajgiri
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500087
Documents on File
17

Frequently asked questions

Is RADHA ELITE registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. RADHA ELITE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200007385; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of RADHA ELITE?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SRI VENKATESWARA CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is RADHA ELITE located?

RADHA ELITE is in YAPRAL, Malkajgiri, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500087).

When will RADHA ELITE be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/01/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Yapral