Rainbow County
RAINBOW COUNTY is a plotted development in Pulimamidi revenue village, Kandukur Mandal, Ranga Reddy District. The registered promoter is REAL STONE, a partnership. The layout has a total site area of 16,692.54 sq.m and is software-read from the approved layout drawing as containing 55 plots, with drawing-derived plot sizes ranging from 122.91 to 331.11 sq.m; towers, blocks and floors are not applicable. It is registered under TG-RERA registration number P02400006161, granted 24/04/2023, with a promoter-declared completion date of 31 October 2025.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400006161, granted 24/04/2023; certificate validity runs from 24/04/2023 to 31/10/2025
- Promoter
- REAL STONE; partnership
- Site area
- 16,692.54 sq.m
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
- Construction stage
- The RERA amenity record shows individual infrastructure categories with progress entries; these are reported figures, not independent site verification.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy certificate or completion certificate is supplied for the layout
The full project file
Description
Rainbow County is a plotted development recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing lists a total land area of 16,692.54 sq m and proposed completion on 31 October 2025; the project record does not give a RERA-sourced unit count.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 100magicbricks
- Land area
- 16692.54 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 31/10/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The filing does not provide plot-wise units, bookings or saleable areas; the developer advertises plot options of 150, 167 and 200 sq yd.
| Type | Plot | Facing | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential Plot 150 sq.yrd | 150 sq.yrd | North - East | magicbricks |
| Residential Plot 167 sq.yrd | 167 sq.yrd | North - East | magicbricks |
| Residential Plot 200 sq.yrd | 200 sq.yrd | East | magicbricks |
Amenities
The project disclosures describe parks and basic layout infrastructure, while developer marketing also mentions security, reserved parking, Vaastu compliance and a children’s play area.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- parks
- Security
- Reserved Parking
- Vaastu Compliant
- Kids play area
Location & connectivity
The filed location is Pulimamidi village, Kandukur mandal, Ranga Reddy district, PIN 501359. Nearby places listed by the developer include Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya (0.2 Km), Shadnagar Bustand (0.4 Km) and Shadnagar Railway Station (0.8 Km).
- Noor College Of Education3.2 Km
- Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya0.2 Km
- Pace Multiskilling Training Centre4.2 Km
- St Marys High School1.0 Km
- Shadnagar Railway Station0.8 Km
- Shadnagar Bustand0.4 Km
- Mahabodhi Diagnostic Centre1.2 Km
- Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital0.3 Km
- Vijaya Hospital0.4 Km
- Dr K Chandra Shakar Hospital0.4 Km
- Government Hospital-Shadnagar0.8 Km
- Sri JLM Shopping Mall1.1 Km
Promoter
The promoter named in the filing is REAL STONE, a partnership. Its count of other registered projects, official website and named architect or engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
- approval
- HMDA APPROVED LAYOUT
Filed vs marketed
The filing gives proposed completion as 31/10/2025, while Magicbricks markets possession as 01 June 2024; the filing locality is Pulimamidi, while the listing describes the location as Bhashyam Rainbow County, Shadnagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, 509216.
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 June 2024; the RERA filing says 31/10/2025. magicbricks
- Locality: magicbricks says Bhashyam Rainbow County, Shadnagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, 509216; the RERA filing says Pulimamidi. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Bhashyam Rainbow County in Shadnagar, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Real Rainbow County RERA Details - P02400006161, ...squareyards.com
- Rainbow County HMDA Plot by Real stone in Pulimamidi ...estatedekho.com
- Real Stone Rainbow County in Maheshwaram, Hyderabadhousing.com
- RAINBOW COUNTY Medchal-Malkajgiri – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- Real Rainbow County Pulimamidi, Hyderabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- RAINBOW COUNTY
- Developer / Promoter
- REAL STONE
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400006161
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 31/10/2022
- Proposed completion
- 31/10/2025
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 16,693 sq m (4.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 9,402 sq m (2.3 acres)
- Locality
- Pulimamidi, PULIMAMIDI
- Mandal
- Kandukur
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 501359
- Documents on File
- 16
Frequently asked questions
Is RAINBOW COUNTY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. RAINBOW COUNTY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400006161; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of RAINBOW COUNTY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is REAL STONE.
Where is RAINBOW COUNTY located?
RAINBOW COUNTY is in Pulimamidi, Kandukur, Rangareddy, Telangana (501359).
When will RAINBOW COUNTY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/10/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.