S S Enclave
S S ENCLAVE is a residential apartment project in HAYATHNAGAR, Hayathnagar Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, being developed by SRI VENKATESHWARA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS. The registered site is 671.33 sq. m, with one building of Stilt + 5 floors and 15 units: 5 2BHK and 10 3BHK. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400001388, and its revised proposed completion date is 24/08/2024.
More from Sri Venkateshwara Builders And Developers · 5 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400001388
- Registration valid
- 18/11/2019 to 24/08/2024; the supplied certificate states a four-year validity period unless extended by the Authority. No extension is recorded in the supplied evidence.
- Promoter
- SRI VENKATESHWARA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
- Site area
- 671.33 sq. m
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- 15 units in the RERA record
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 106.18 sq. m; 3BHK: 116.63 sq. m
- Booked / available
- Portal figures show 0 booked and 5 available 2BHK units, and 0 booked and 10 available 3BHK units. The portal record supplies no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
The full project file
Description
S S Enclave is a residential apartment project recorded as ongoing in its TG-RERA filing. The filing records 15 units in one tower, with five floors on 671.33 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 24 August 2024.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 15RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 671.33 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 24/08/2024RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is 55.4–65.1 sq m (median 60.0 sq m); this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records five 2BHK homes, none booked, with saleable area of 106.18 sq m; for 3BHK homes, it records 10 units, none booked, with saleable area of 116.63 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 116.63 sq m | RERA filing |
| 2BHK | 106.18 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The developer lists residential amenities, while the filing also records infrastructure provisions including water supply, sewerage, water conservation and energy management.
- landscaped gardens
- fitness centers
- swimming pools
- indoor play areas
- children’s activity zones
- Closed Car Parking
Specifications
- Structure
- 15 units
Location & connectivity
The project is in Hayathnagar, South Hyderabad, Hyderabad; the filing identifies Hayathnagar village and mandal in Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings include Sunrise Hospitals (0.35 km), Sri Raghavendra Bhavan udipi hotel (0.39 km), City Model High School (0.68 km), SHREE BALAJI SHOPPING MALL (2.99 km) and Nagar Metro Station (6.14 km).
- City Model High School0.68 km
- Sunrise Hospitals0.35 km
- Sri Raghavendra Bhavan udipi hotel0.39 km
- SHREE BALAJI SHOPPING MALL2.99 km
- Nagar Metro Station6.14 km
Promoter
The promoter is SRI VENKATESHWARA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS, recorded as a partnership. The digest records four other registered projects; an official website and named architect or engineer are not included in the displayed promoter details.
Sources & web results
- SS Enclave in Yapral, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- SS Enclave Nallagandla, Nallagandla, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Sri Venkateshwara S S Enclave in Hayathnagar, Hyderabadhousing.com
- S S ENCLAVE Ranga Reddy – RERA No. P02400001388aurumproptech.in
- Sri Venkateshwara SS Enclave Floor Plansnobroker.in
- S S ENCLAVE (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate Reportsrealestatereports.in
- Sri Venkateshwara S S Enclave Hayathnagar, South Hyderabad, ...bigestate.io
- Flat for Resale in Venkateshwara SS Enclave Hayathnagar ...99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- S S ENCLAVE
- Developer / Promoter
- SRI VENKATESHWARA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400001388
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 27/08/2018
- Proposed completion
- 24/08/2024
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 671 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,605 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- HAYATH NAGAR, HAYATHNAGAR
- Mandal
- Hayathnagar
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 501505
- Documents on File
- 9
Frequently asked questions
Is S S ENCLAVE registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. S S ENCLAVE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400001388; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of S S ENCLAVE?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SRI VENKATESHWARA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS.
Where is S S ENCLAVE located?
S S ENCLAVE is in HAYATH NAGAR, HAYATHNAGAR, Rangareddy, Telangana (501505).
When will S S ENCLAVE be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 24/08/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.