thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

S S Enclave

S S ENCLAVE is a residential apartment project in HAYATHNAGAR, Hayathnagar Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, being developed by SRI VENKATESHWARA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS. The registered site is 671.33 sq. m, with one building of Stilt + 5 floors and 15 units: 5 2BHK and 10 3BHK. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400001388, and its revised proposed completion date is 24/08/2024.

More from Sri Venkateshwara Builders And Developers · 5 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400001388
Registration valid
18/11/2019 to 24/08/2024; the supplied certificate states a four-year validity period unless extended by the Authority. No extension is recorded in the supplied evidence.
Promoter
SRI VENKATESHWARA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
Site area
671.33 sq. m
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Homes
15 units in the RERA record
Saleable area
2BHK: 106.18 sq. m; 3BHK: 116.63 sq. m
Booked / available
Portal figures show 0 booked and 5 available 2BHK units, and 0 booked and 10 available 3BHK units. The portal record supplies no as-of date, so counts are indicative.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

S S Enclave is a residential apartment project recorded as ongoing in its TG-RERA filing. The filing records 15 units in one tower, with five floors on 671.33 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 24 August 2024.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
15RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
671.33 sq mRERA filing
Possession
24/08/2024RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is 55.4–65.1 sq m (median 60.0 sq m); this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records five 2BHK homes, none booked, with saleable area of 106.18 sq m; for 3BHK homes, it records 10 units, none booked, with saleable area of 116.63 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK116.63 sq mRERA filing
2BHK106.18 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The developer lists residential amenities, while the filing also records infrastructure provisions including water supply, sewerage, water conservation and energy management.

6 amenities
  • landscaped gardens
  • fitness centers
  • swimming pools
  • indoor play areas
  • children’s activity zones
  • Closed Car Parking

Specifications

Structure
15 units

Location & connectivity

The project is in Hayathnagar, South Hyderabad, Hyderabad; the filing identifies Hayathnagar village and mandal in Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings include Sunrise Hospitals (0.35 km), Sri Raghavendra Bhavan udipi hotel (0.39 km), City Model High School (0.68 km), SHREE BALAJI SHOPPING MALL (2.99 km) and Nagar Metro Station (6.14 km).

HAYATHNAGAR, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • City Model High School0.68 km
  • Sunrise Hospitals0.35 km
  • Sri Raghavendra Bhavan udipi hotel0.39 km
  • SHREE BALAJI SHOPPING MALL2.99 km
  • Nagar Metro Station6.14 km

Promoter

The promoter is SRI VENKATESHWARA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS, recorded as a partnership. The digest records four other registered projects; an official website and named architect or engineer are not included in the displayed promoter details.

SRI VENKATESHWARA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
4 other projects on record

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
S S ENCLAVE
Developer / Promoter
SRI VENKATESHWARA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400001388
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
27/08/2018
Proposed completion
24/08/2024
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
671 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,605 sq m (0.4 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
HAYATH NAGAR, HAYATHNAGAR
Mandal
Hayathnagar
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
501505
Documents on File
9

Frequently asked questions

Is S S ENCLAVE registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. S S ENCLAVE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400001388; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of S S ENCLAVE?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SRI VENKATESHWARA BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS.

Where is S S ENCLAVE located?

S S ENCLAVE is in HAYATH NAGAR, HAYATHNAGAR, Rangareddy, Telangana (501505).

When will S S ENCLAVE be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 24/08/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Hayathnagar