Road No 12 Rohini
ROAD NO 12 ROHINI is a commercial project in Shaikpet Village, Hyderabad district; the mandal is not disclosed. The registered promoter is RAICHANDANI CONSTRUCTIONS, recorded as a partnership. It comprises one building on a site area of 1086.75 sq. m, with one cellar, one stilt and four upper floors, and 12 shop units. TG-RERA registration number P02500000788 was granted 25 May 2019, and the original and revised proposed completion date is 31 March 2021.
More from Raichandani Constructions · 18 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02500000788; granted 25 May 2019 and stated to end 31 March 2021. Registration validity is distinct from the completion date.
- Promoter
- RAICHANDANI CONSTRUCTIONS, recorded as a partnership.
- Site area
- The building-permit record states site area 1086.75 sq. m; it identifies 123.86 sq. m as road-affected and net plot area as 962.89 sq. m.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
- Saleable area
- 216.46–333.24 sq. m across the listed shop units.
- Booked / available
- 12 booked; 0 available, according to the TG-RERA portal data supplied. The portal record has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative.
- Construction stage
- The supplied RERA record labels the project “On-Going Project”. No independently verified current site-progress measurement is supplied.
- Occupancy certificate
- An architect’s Form 1A records overall completion and lists OC number L/CLB/04563/2027, but the extracted date is rendered “24 March,202L”
The full project file
Description
Road No 12 Rohini is a commercial project in Shaikpet, Hyderabad, recorded by TG-RERA as an ongoing project. Its filed scale and completion details are shown alongside this description.
- Project type
- CommercialRERA filing
- Units
- 12RERA filing
- Land area
- 1086.75 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 31/03/2021RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The TG-RERA filing records commercial shop units; carpet area was not measured from the approved drawings. The filing records 12 units, all booked, with saleable areas from 216.46 to 333.24 sq m.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shop | 2,330 - 3,587 sq ft | 216.46–333.24 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 2,330 - 3,587 sq ft | 2,330 - 3,587 sq ft | housing |
| 4BHK | 2,330 - 3,587 sq ft | 2,330 - 3,587 sq ft | housing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities include landscaped and green areas, parking, and fire-safety provisions.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Open Car Parking
- Closed Car Parking
- Fire Fighting System
- Landscape Garden and Tree Planting
Specifications
- exterior walls
- Paint, Distemper
- flooring
- vitrified tiles
- frame structure
- RCC framed structure
- switches
- Modular switches
- wiring
- Concealed copper wiring
Location & connectivity
The project is in Shaikpet, Hyderabad. Nearby are OU Colony (0.18 Km), OU Colony Bus Stop (0.25 Km), and Shakepet Darga (0.27 Km).
- OU Colony0.18 Km
- OU Colony Bus Stop0.25 Km
- Shakepet Darga0.27 Km
Promoter
The promoter is RAICHANDANI CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership with 17 other registered projects. Its official website is raichandanigroup.com; the named architect is SIVA SRUTHI VYDHATHRI CHALLA and the named structural engineer is S RAJASHEKHAR.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Raichandani Road No 12 Rohini in Shaikpet, Hyderabadproptiger.com
- Raichandani Road No 12 Rohini in Shaikpet, Hyderabadhousing.com
- ROAD NO 12 ROHINI Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- Raichandani Constructions Road No 12 Rohini in Shaikpet ...aurumproptech.in
- ROAD NO 12 ROHINI | | Shaikpet | Photos & Reviewsbhumiboss.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- ROAD NO 12 ROHINI
- Developer / Promoter
- RAICHANDANI CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Commercial
- RERA Registration No.
- P02500000788
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 23/08/2018
- Proposed completion
- 31/03/2021
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 1,087 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 3,224 sq m (0.8 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- SHAIKPET VILLAGE
- District
- Hyderabad
- PIN code
- 500034
- Documents on File
- 10
Frequently asked questions
Is ROAD NO 12 ROHINI registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. ROAD NO 12 ROHINI is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500000788; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of ROAD NO 12 ROHINI?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is RAICHANDANI CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is ROAD NO 12 ROHINI located?
ROAD NO 12 ROHINI is in SHAIKPET VILLAGE, Hyderabad, Telangana (500034).
When will ROAD NO 12 ROHINI be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/03/2021. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.