thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

S R I Bliss

S R I BLISS is a residential apartment project in NEKNAMPUR, Gandipet, Ranga Reddy. It is being developed by S R I INFRA. The project has a land area of 685.62 sq. m and one building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors, comprising 15 apartments: 10 2BHK and 5 3BHK. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02400007376, with a proposed completion date of 25/10/2026.

More from S R I Infra · 5 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400007376, granted 19/12/2023; valid through 25/10/2026. This is the registration validity, not the project completion date.
Promoter
S R I INFRA; the RERA record identifies the organisation type as Partnership.
Site area
RERA land record: 685.62 sq. m total and net area; the building-permit extraction gives a net area of 683.69 sq. m. The building permit records road-affected area as 0.
Building permit
Manikonda Municipality/Municipal Corporation.
Homes
Approved-plan field: 1 building unit; RERA inventory: 15 apartments (10 2BHK and 5 3BHK).
Saleable area
2BHK: 115.19 sq. m; 3BHK: 206.7 sq. m.
Occupancy certificate
An occupancy certificate for the residential building at Plot Nos. 71 and 72 is recorded as 0112/OC/3128/2025, dated 16 April, 2025

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

S R I BLISS is a residential apartment project filed as a New Project with TG-RERA. It comprises 15 units in one tower across five floors on 685.62 sq m of land, with completion proposed for 25 October 2026.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
15RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
685.62 sq mRERA filing
Possession
25/10/2026RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from commonfloor.com
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK homes, carpet area measures 67.9–68.9 sq m from the approved drawings (not a RERA disclosure; verify against the drawing); the TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 10 booked, with saleable area of 115.19 sq m. For 3BHK homes, carpet area measures 125.3 sq m from the approved drawings (not a RERA disclosure; verify against the drawing); the filing records 5 units, 5 booked, with saleable area of 206.7 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK115.19 sq mRERA filing
3BHK206.7 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The filed amenities include a green strip, tot lot or park, alongside listed project infrastructure.

1 amenity
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park

Location & connectivity

The project is listed at Alkapur, Neknampur, Hyderabad, in Gandipet mandal, Ranga Reddy district. The developer lists the airport at 27.8 Kms, railway station at 17.4 Kms, mall at 10.1 Kms, nearest metro at 8.9 KM and bus stop at 3.2 Kms.

Neknapur, Gandipet, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Distance/Time to airport27.8 Kms
  • Distance/Time to Railway station17.4 Kms
  • Distance/Time to Mall10.1 Kms
  • Nearest metro8.9 KM
  • Nearest Bus stop3.2 Kms

Promoter

S R I INFRA is the promoter and is listed as a partnership. It has 4 other registered projects and its official website is sriinfra.co; the named architect is RAMANA REDDY SOMA and the named structural engineer is KALAKOTI VIJAYA KUMAR.

S R I INFRA
4 other projects on record
Official website ›Developer site

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
S R I BLISS
Developer / Promoter
S R I INFRA
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400007376
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
26/10/2023
Proposed completion
25/10/2026
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
686 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,170 sq m (0.5 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
NEKNAMPUR, Neknapur
Mandal
Gandipet
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500089
Documents on File
26

Frequently asked questions

Is S R I BLISS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. S R I BLISS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400007376; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of S R I BLISS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is S R I INFRA.

Where is S R I BLISS located?

S R I BLISS is in NEKNAMPUR, Neknapur, Gandipet, Rangareddy, Telangana (500089).

When will S R I BLISS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 25/10/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Neknapur