Saffire 1
SAFFIRE 1 is a residential apartment project in Lingampally, Hyderabad, Telangana; the mandal is not stated. The registered promoter is Udumala Balaswamy Reddy. The project covers 601.59 sq. m. and comprises one building, Building A (NEW GACHIBOWLI 10), with Stilt + 5 floors and 15 apartments: 10 two-bedroom and 5 three-bedroom units. Registered with TG-RERA as P02500001002, the project has a proposed completion date of 30/06/2024.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02500001002
- Registration valid
- 12/07/2019 to 30/06/2024; the supplied certificate says four years and no extension is recorded in the supplied evidence.
- Promoter
- Udumala Balaswamy Reddy, as named on the certificate. Entity type is not disclosed.
- Site area
- 601.59 sq. m. in the RERA land record and permit extraction.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
- Homes
- 2BHK and 3BHK apartments.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 94.76 sq. m.; 3BHK: 134.24 sq. m.
- Booked / available
- Portal-derived counts show 0 booked and 10 available 2BHKs; 0 booked and 5 available 3BHKs.
The full project file
Description
SAFFIRE 1 is a residential apartment project recorded with TG-RERA as a New Project. The filing describes its scale and land area and gives a proposed completion date of 30 June 2024.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 15RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 601.59 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 30/06/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The TG-RERA filing lists 2BHK and 3BHK homes; carpet areas measured from the approved drawings are not available in the supplied measurement record, so no drawing-measured area is stated. The filing records 10 2BHK homes, with 0 booked and a saleable area of 94.76 sq m, and 5 3BHK homes, with 0 booked and a saleable area of 134.24 sq m.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 965 - 1,445 sq ft | 94.76 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 965 - 1,445 sq ft | 134.24 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s filed infrastructure disclosures include water supply, sewerage, rainwater harvesting and electrical facilities, while marketing listings also describe residential amenities.
- Closed Car Parking
- Receiving Station
- Children's Play Area
- Security
- CCTV Camera
- Waste Management
- Power Backup
- Lift
- swimming pool
- gym
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
Specifications
- Safety
- CCTV at all critical points
- Water Supply
- Borewell
Location & connectivity
The project is in Serilingampally, Hyderabad, in the Lingampally locality. Marketing listings place Lingampalli Railway Station 1.0 Km away, University Of Hyderabad 2.1 Km away and Sujana Vidya Nikethan 2.9 Km away.
- Lingampalli Railway Station1.0 Km
- University Of Hyderabad2.1 Km
- Sujana Vidya Nikethan2.9 Km
Promoter
The TG-RERA filing names Udumala as the promoter; its entity type and count of other registered projects are not stated in the supplied overview data. The official website is not stated; the named architect is KB KUTUMBA RAO and the structural engineer is MADHAVA RAO.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Sources & web results
- Udumala Balaswamy Reddy Saffire 1 in Serilingampally, ...magicbricks.com
- Infocity Udumala Saffire 1 in Lingampally, Hyderabadnobroker.in
- Udumala Balaswamy Reddy Saffire 1 in Serilingampally, ...housing.com
- SAFFIRE 1 | 2BHK,3BHK | LINGAMPALLY | Photos & Reviewsbhumiboss.com
- Udumala Balaswamy Reddy Saffire 2 BHK Flat ...jllhomes.co.in
- Flats for Rent in Infocity Udumala Saffire 1 Lingampally Hyderabadnobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SAFFIRE 1
- Developer / Promoter
- Udumala
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02500001002
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 30/06/2018
- Proposed completion
- 30/06/2024
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 602 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 602 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- LINGAMPALLY
- District
- Hyderabad
- PIN code
- 500019
- Documents on File
- 13
Frequently asked questions
Is SAFFIRE 1 registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SAFFIRE 1 is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500001002; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SAFFIRE 1?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is Udumala.
Where is SAFFIRE 1 located?
SAFFIRE 1 is in LINGAMPALLY, Hyderabad, Telangana (500019).
When will SAFFIRE 1 be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/06/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.