Sai Harivillu
SAI HARIVILLU is a residential apartment project in Chintal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district; the mandal is not disclosed. The registered promoter is Rayala Builders & Developers. The project covers 501.6 sq. m and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors, offering 10 2BHK apartments of 88.0 sq. m and 5 3BHK apartments of 114.0 sq. m. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02200000404, with proposed completion on 08/11/2024.
More from Rayala Builders & Developers · 12 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200000404, granted 08/03/2019; registration certificate states validity through 08/11/2024 and does not record an extension.
- Promoter
- Rayala Builders & Developers
- Site area
- Total and net area recorded as 501.6 sq. m. The building-permit extract separately records 8 sq. m as road-affected area and says that portion is to be surrendered to GHMC.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- GHMC permit extract states 5 sanctioned units; the TG-RERA unit record lists 15 proposed units. The supplied record does not reconcile the counts.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 88.0 sq. m; 3BHK: 114.0 sq. m
- Construction stage
- No independently verified or dated construction-stage evidence is supplied. TG-RERA amenity records show 0% progress for listed works
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is identified in the supplied project documents. The building-permit conditions require an occupancy certificate before occupation.
The full project file
Description
Sai Harivillu is a residential apartment project recorded with TG-RERA as a new project. The filing lists 15 units in one tower, with five floors on 501.6 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 8 November 2024.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 15RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 501.6 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 08/11/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved drawings measure the 2BHK carpet area at 55.8–57.5 sq m (median 56.6 sq m), and the TG-RERA filing records 10 units, none booked, with a saleable area of 88.0 sq m; verify the drawing measurement against the plans. The drawings measure the 3BHK carpet area at 80.0–80.1 sq m (median 80.0 sq m), and the filing records five units, none booked, with a saleable area of 114.0 sq m; verify the drawing measurement against the plans.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 88.0 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 114.0 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities combine residential facilities with basic site infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- landscaped gardens
- clubhouse
- swimming pool
- gym
- indoor games
- children’s zones
- Open Car Parking
- Lift(s)
- Children's Play Area
- Power Backup
- CCTV Cameras
- Compound
- Covered Car Parking
- Gated Community
- Lift
- Security Personnel
- Indoor 24Hrs Backup Electricity
Specifications
- Sustainability
- Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting, Energy management, Sewage Treatment Plant
- Utilities
- 24 Hours Water Supply
Location & connectivity
The project is in Chintal, Hyderabad, in Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby listings place Ram Raj Hospitals at 0.18 km, CMR International School at 0.34 km, Hotel Shubham Celebrations at 0.36 km and Jeedimetla Sub Station Bus Stop at 0.88 km.
- CMR International School0.34 km
- Ram Raj Hospitals0.18 km
- Hotel Shubham Celebrations0.36 km
- Jeedimetla Sub Station Bus Stop0.88 km
Promoter
The promoter is RAYALA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS, a partnership, with 10 other registered projects. Its official website is not disclosed; the filing names P RAJESH as architect and G LOKANATH as structural engineer.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Rayala Sai Harivillu in Chintal, Hyderabadcommonfloor.com
- Rayala Sai Harivillu in Chinthal, Hyderabadhousing.com
- SAI HARIVILLU Medchal-Malkajgiri – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- Rayala Sai Harivillu - Hyderabadbigestate.io
- Rayala Sai Harivillu Chintal, Hyderabadrathiglobalrealty.com
- Sai Harivillu Chintal, Old Mumbai Highway99acres.com
- Sai Harivillu FAQs - Chintal99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SAI HARIVILLU
- Developer / Promoter
- RAYALA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200000404
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 08/11/2018
- Proposed completion
- 08/11/2024
- Total site area
- 502 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,437 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- CHINTAL
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500055
- Documents on File
- 13
Frequently asked questions
Is SAI HARIVILLU registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SAI HARIVILLU is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000404; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SAI HARIVILLU?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is RAYALA BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS.
Where is SAI HARIVILLU located?
SAI HARIVILLU is in CHINTAL, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500055).
When will SAI HARIVILLU be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 08/11/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.