Satvika Constructions
SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS is a residential apartment project in Madinaguda, Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. The registered promoter developing it is SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS. The project has a registered land area of 505.5 sq m and one proposed residential building, Building - A, configured as Stilt + 5, with five 2BHK and five 3BHK apartments. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02400000334, with a proposed completion date of 02/09/2024.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400000334
- Registration valid
- 16/02/2019 to 02/09/2024; the certificate says five years, unless extended by the Authority. The supplied certificate record says it was not extended.
- Promoter
- SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS; entity type recorded as partnership.
- Site area
- TG-RERA land details: total area 505.5 sq m and affected area 505.5 sq m, with net area recorded as 0.00. The GHMC building permit states a site area and net area of 505.65 m².
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- TG-RERA configuration record lists 10 units: five 2BHK and five 3BHK.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 109.62 sq m; 3BHK: 129.13 sq m
- Booked / available
- Portal-derived counts are not dated: 2BHK, 1 booked and 4 available; 3BHK, 11 booked and 1 available in the normalized record. These counts are indicative
The full project file
Description
This is a residential apartment project with 10 units in one tower, across five floors, on 505.5 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists the project as ongoing, with a proposed completion date of 02/09/2024.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 505.5 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 02/09/2024RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
For 3BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 86.5–89.3 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records five 3BHK units, 11 bookings, and a saleable area of 129.13 sq m; it records five 2BHK units, one booking, and a saleable area of 109.62 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 109.62 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 129.13 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The displayed amenities combine common infrastructure with recreational and residential facilities.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- landscaped gardens
- fitness centers
- swimming pools
- indoor play areas
- children’s activity zones
- Security
- Visitor parking
- Vastu Compliant
- Fire Fighting System
- Open Car Parking
- Closed Car Parking
Specifications
- Water Supply
- Corporation and Borewell
Location & connectivity
The project is in Madinaguda, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad, in Madina Guda village, Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings include MRCB RESTAURANT (0.14 km), GSM Mall & Multiplex (0.16 km), Dr.Harika ENT Care Hospitals (0.41 km), Vidya Vani High School (0.46 km), and Chanda Nagar Bus Stop (1.38 km).
- Vidya Vani High School0.46 km
- Dr.Harika ENT Care Hospitals0.41 km
- MRCB RESTAURANT0.14 km
- GSM Mall & Multiplex0.16 km
- Chanda Nagar Bus Stop1.38 km
Promoter
The promoter is SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS; its entity type, count of other registered projects, and official website are not disclosed. The RERA filing names P NAGALAKSHMI as architect and KUCHIPUDI VENKATA SATYA APPARAO as structural engineer.
Sources & web results
- SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS Hyderabad – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- housing.com
- SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS (Telangana) Report & Status | Real ...realestatereports.in
- Satvika Suresh Residency - Hyderabadbigestate.io
- Buy 2 BHK Apartments flats for sale by Satvika Constructionsproptiger.com
- Projects By Satvika Constructions in Hyderabadbigestate.io
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS
- Developer / Promoter
- SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400000334
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 02/09/2018
- Proposed completion
- 02/09/2024
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 506 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,023 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- MADINAGUDA, Madina Guda
- Mandal
- Serilingampally
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500049
- Documents on File
- 9
Frequently asked questions
Is SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000334; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS located?
SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS is in MADINAGUDA, Madina Guda, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500049).
When will SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 02/09/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.