thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Satvika Constructions

SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS is a residential apartment project in Madinaguda, Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. The registered promoter developing it is SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS. The project has a registered land area of 505.5 sq m and one proposed residential building, Building - A, configured as Stilt + 5, with five 2BHK and five 3BHK apartments. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02400000334, with a proposed completion date of 02/09/2024.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400000334
Registration valid
16/02/2019 to 02/09/2024; the certificate says five years, unless extended by the Authority. The supplied certificate record says it was not extended.
Promoter
SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS; entity type recorded as partnership.
Site area
TG-RERA land details: total area 505.5 sq m and affected area 505.5 sq m, with net area recorded as 0.00. The GHMC building permit states a site area and net area of 505.65 m².
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Homes
TG-RERA configuration record lists 10 units: five 2BHK and five 3BHK.
Saleable area
2BHK: 109.62 sq m; 3BHK: 129.13 sq m
Booked / available
Portal-derived counts are not dated: 2BHK, 1 booked and 4 available; 3BHK, 11 booked and 1 available in the normalized record. These counts are indicative

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

This is a residential apartment project with 10 units in one tower, across five floors, on 505.5 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists the project as ongoing, with a proposed completion date of 02/09/2024.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
505.5 sq mRERA filing
Possession
02/09/2024RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

For 3BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 86.5–89.3 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records five 3BHK units, 11 bookings, and a saleable area of 129.13 sq m; it records five 2BHK units, one booking, and a saleable area of 109.62 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK109.62 sq mRERA filing
3BHK129.13 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The displayed amenities combine common infrastructure with recreational and residential facilities.

12 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • landscaped gardens
  • fitness centers
  • swimming pools
  • indoor play areas
  • children’s activity zones
  • Security
  • Visitor parking
  • Vastu Compliant
  • Fire Fighting System
  • Open Car Parking
  • Closed Car Parking

Specifications

Water Supply
Corporation and Borewell

Location & connectivity

The project is in Madinaguda, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad, in Madina Guda village, Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings include MRCB RESTAURANT (0.14 km), GSM Mall & Multiplex (0.16 km), Dr.Harika ENT Care Hospitals (0.41 km), Vidya Vani High School (0.46 km), and Chanda Nagar Bus Stop (1.38 km).

Madina Guda, Serilingampally, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Vidya Vani High School0.46 km
  • Dr.Harika ENT Care Hospitals0.41 km
  • MRCB RESTAURANT0.14 km
  • GSM Mall & Multiplex0.16 km
  • Chanda Nagar Bus Stop1.38 km

Promoter

The promoter is SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS; its entity type, count of other registered projects, and official website are not disclosed. The RERA filing names P NAGALAKSHMI as architect and KUCHIPUDI VENKATA SATYA APPARAO as structural engineer.

SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS

Sources & web results

Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS
Developer / Promoter
SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400000334
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
02/09/2018
Proposed completion
02/09/2024
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
506 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,023 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
MADINAGUDA, Madina Guda
Mandal
Serilingampally
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500049
Documents on File
9

Frequently asked questions

Is SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000334; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS located?

SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS is in MADINAGUDA, Madina Guda, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500049).

When will SATVIKA CONSTRUCTIONS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 02/09/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Madina Guda