Risk & red flags
- Completion date has passed and the project is not complete
SKY LINE CONSTRUCTIONS & SAHASVI INFRA · Medchal-Malkajgiri · RERA P02200005839
SERENE HEIGHTS is a residential apartment project in DUNDIGALGANDIMAISAMMA, Dundigal-Gandimaisamma mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by registered promoter Sky Line Constructions & Sahasvi Infra. It is on 3,614.44 sq. m of land and comprises one building with 1 Cellar + 1 Ground + 5 upper floors. The project has 96 homes: 60 2BHK apartments of 109.86 sq. m and 36 3BHK apartments of 152.03 sq. m. Its TG-RERA registration is P02200005839, and its proposed completion date is 20/09/2025.
| Field | Record |
|---|---|
| Registered name | SERENE HEIGHTS RERA record |
| Project type / registered portion | Residential apartment project; one building is recorded. A separate phase name is not disclosed. RERA record RERA filing |
| TG-RERA registration | P02200005839; certificate issued 28/03/2023, valid from 28/03/2023 to 20/09/2025. The certificate says it may be extended by the Authority; the supplied record marks it as not extended. Registration validity is distinct from the completion deadline and from occupancy certification. RERA record Approvals record |
| Registered promoter | Sky Line Constructions & Sahasvi Infra; the RERA record describes the organization as “Others” and the arrangement as a joint venture. Legal entity form is not otherwise established in the supplied record. RERA record RERA filing Corporate record |
| RERA status | The project is registered. No current RERA registration extension or occupancy/completion certificate is supplied. Document index |
| Field | Record |
|---|---|
| Locality / revenue village | Registered locality: DUNDIGALGANDIMAISAMMA; project documents also identify the site as Dulapalle / Doondigal and refer to Gangasthan. The revenue village identity should be confirmed against land records. RERA record RERA filing Land records |
| Mandal | Dundigal-Gandimaisamma appears in the plan and technical approval. |
| District / PIN | Medchal-Malkajgiri; PIN 500014. RERA record |
| Project survey numbers and subdivisions | 148/PART, 175, 176, 179/PART. RERA record Land records |
| Registered site extent | 3,614.44 sq. m; the RERA land record gives total area and net area as 3,614.44 sq. m, with affected road-widening/FTL/nala area recorded as 0. RERA filing Land records |
| Boundaries in RERA record | East: 60 - WIDE ROAD; West: PLOT NO 1 PART; North: PLOT NOS 20 21; South: PLOT NO 3 PART. RERA filing |
| Field | Record |
|---|---|
| Principal sanctioning authority / approval | HMDA technical building approval 004781/BP/HMDA/0911/MED/2022, approved 02 September 2022; a building permit order was issued by Kompally Municipality / Municipal Corporation under proceedings 001346/BP/HMDA/MED/2022, dated 20 September 2022. Approvals record |
| Building and floors | One residential building: 1 Cellar + 1 Ground + 5 upper floors. |
| Approved built-up area | The building permit extraction states 13,978.95 sq. m total built-up area. The technical approval separately records proposed built-up area 10,142.29 sq. m. These are separately labelled figures in the supplied approval record. |
| Parking | The plan extraction states 52 proposed parkings. The cellar is designated for parking in the approval record; no parking allocation by unit or visitor/accessible-space breakdown is supplied. |
| Units | RERA record: 96 total units in one building—60 2BHK and 36 3BHK. RERA unit table RERA unit details |
| Field | Record |
|---|---|
| RERA-filed configurations and saleable area | 2BHK: 109.86 sq. m; 3BHK: 152.03 sq. m. RERA unit table RERA unit details |
| Booking / availability | Portal-derived figures show 0 booked and 60 available 2BHK units, and 0 booked and 36 available 3BHK units. The portal record has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative, not a current inventory confirmation. RERA unit table RERA unit details |
| Construction progress | The RERA progress record reports water supply at 100%, sewerage at 85%, storm-water drains at 65%, green strip/tot-lot/park at 55%, rainwater harvesting at 65%, and electrical meter room/sub-station/receiving station at 70%. These are reported progress percentages, not independent site verification. RERA amenities |
| Completion dates | RERA registration record: proposed completion 20/09/2025. Form B separately records a promoter undertaking to complete by 02/09/2025. These are stated separately here as filed/declared dates; no revised completion date is supplied. RERA record |
| OC / completion certificate | No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied for the building. The permit requires an occupancy certificate before occupation. Document index |
SERENE HEIGHTS is registered with TG-RERA as a residential apartment project on a site recorded as 3,614.44 sq. m, associated in the filing and approval documents with survey numbers 148/PART, 175, 176 and 179/PART in the Dundigalgandimaisamma/Dulapalle area of Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The plan describes a single apartment building, rather than a multi-tower development, with one cellar, a ground floor and five upper floors. RERA record Land records
The RERA inventory lists 96 homes: 60 two-bedroom and 36 three-bedroom apartments. The filing reports all 96 as available and none booked, but provides no as-of date for those portal counts. The plan records 52 proposed parking spaces. RERA unit table RERA unit details
The registration’s proposed completion date is 20 September 2025, while the promoter’s Form B undertaking states 2 September 2025. The supplied material does not establish the building’s present physical completion or provide an occupancy certificate; reported progress percentages for certain site works are RERA-recorded disclosures, not independent inspection findings. RERA record RERA amenities Document index
The building-permit and technical-approval extracts describe one residential block with 1 Cellar + 1 Ground + 5 upper floors, on a site extent of 3,614.44 sq. m. The technical approval records proposed built-up area of 10,142.29 sq. m and total built-up area of 13,978.95 sq. m. The plan extraction separately records residential net BUA 10,142.29, built-up area 11,130.75, and 13,510.25; the supplied OCR does not fully clarify the labels or relationship for all these figures, so they should be read as recorded rather than treated as interchangeable area measures.
The plan extraction reports proposed coverage area 51.35%, or 1,855.94 sq. m, and vacant plot area 1,758.50 sq. m. These are plan-extracted figures, not independently surveyed measurements. The technical approval records a building height of 17.99; the other plan extraction records total height 20.32mt. The supplied records do not reconcile those height labels.
The building-plan extraction includes a “Tot-lot” and “Green Strip,” and the RERA progress record lists a green strip/tot-lot/park item. The supplied documents do not establish flat counts per floor, lift or stair numbers, detailed circulation, or a site-verified open-space area. RERA amenities
The RERA filing records the unit counts and saleable areas below. Carpet-area ranges are software-measured from the supplied plan drawing, not RERA-filed carpet-area disclosures; the drawings and measurements should be checked against the relevant unit plan. Saleable area and carpet area are different measures: the supplied measurement notes say saleable area includes a share of common areas, while the plan-based carpet measurement excludes balcony and utility areas where identified. RERA unit details Floor plans
| Configuration | Units | Booked | Available | RERA saleable area | Measured carpet area | Loading (if supplied) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 60 | 0 | 60 | 109.86 sq. m | 61.5–71.9 sq. m; median 68.2 sq. m (software-measured) | 38% |
| 3BHK | 36 | 0 | 36 | 152.03 sq. m | 88.5–117.4 sq. m; median 97.7 sq. m (software-measured) | 36% |
The typical-floor drawing labels a 2BHK example with living/kitchen, two bedrooms, three toilets, a utility and a balcony. One measured 3BHK example shows a living/kitchen, three bedrooms, three toilets, a utility and a balcony. Those are drawing-based examples, not confirmation that every unit has identical dimensions or layout. RERA unit details
The plan extraction states 52 proposed parkings and identifies a cellar level; the technical approval says cellar and stilt areas designated for parking must be used for parking. The supplied evidence does not give a parking-space allocation by apartment, distinguish resident and visitor spaces, or state accessible-space, two-wheeler, mechanical-parking or EV-charging provision. A proposed bay count does not by itself establish exclusive parking rights for any particular unit.
The RERA progress record provides reported percentages for several site items. “YES” indicates the item is recorded as available in that progress dataset; the percentage remains a reported progress figure and is not independent verification of completion. The building-plan extraction also lists tot-lot and green strip. No sizes, capacities or detailed amenity schedule are supplied. RERA amenities
| Facility | Description / size | Evidence source | Declared progress / verified status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tot-lot / green strip / park | Plan-listed recreation and green-space items; no size supplied | RERA amenities | RERA progress record: 55%; not independently verified |
| Indoor or clubhouse facilities | No project-specific RERA-filed facility details supplied | RERA amenities | Not disclosed in the supplied project record |
| Sports / recreation facilities | No project-specific RERA-filed facility details supplied beyond tot-lot/green-space entries | Not independently verified | |
| Community buildings | No community building is reported as complete in the supplied RERA progress record | RERA amenities | 0% recorded |
| Street lighting | Listed in the progress record | RERA amenities | 0% recorded |
The plan extraction lists a distribution transformer, rainwater harvesting, septic tank, sump and sewage treatment plant. The technical approval also lists an STP, transformer, garbage house, rainwater-harvesting structures, an underground static water-storage tank of 25,000 litres, and a terrace tank of 25,000 litres. These are approval/document-listed provisions; the record does not establish that each is installed, operational or independently inspected.
RERA progress data reports water supply at 100%, sewerage (including chamber, lines, septic tank and STP) at 85%, storm-water drains at 65%, rainwater harvesting at 65%, and electrical meter room/sub-station/receiving station at 70%. These figures are declared progress data, not a finding of service readiness. RERA amenities
The technical approval requires a sewage-treatment plant and rainwater-harvesting structures and recycling provision; it also requires CCTV and adoption of listed energy-code requirements. The plan extract contains fire-safety and electrical-safety conditions, including a sprinkler-system condition where basement area exceeds 200 sq. m. No supplied record confirms installed fire systems, clearances, lift capacities, backup power, waste-management arrangements, accessibility features or completed safety testing.
The registered project location is DUNDIGALGANDIMAISAMMA, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, PIN 500014. The approval documents place the building at Dulapalle/Doondigal and refer to Gangasthan; the plan records an 18.00 MT proposed road. The RERA land record describes the eastern boundary as 60 - WIDE ROAD. RERA record RERA filing
The supplied location data identifies Financial District (Nanakramguda) at 1.2 km from the cadastral parcel centroid. No public-transport details or further measured distances are provided in the project evidence. Location record
The registered promoter is SKY LINE CONSTRUCTIONS & SAHASVI INFRA, recorded as an “Others” organization and described in the project information as a joint venture. The supplied corporate identifier is GSTIN 36AEEFS7159E1ZT. The legal entity form, registered office and official contact details are not established by the supplied overview data. RERA record RERA filing Corporate record
The promoter’s Form B affidavit, signed by authorized signatory SADU SANTHOSH REDDY, declares legal title and that the land is free from encumbrances, and undertakes completion by 02/09/2025. These are promoter declarations in the filed affidavit.
RERA records the proposed completion date as 20/09/2025 and registration validity through that date; no extension or occupancy certificate is supplied. Reported work-progress percentages are set out above and should not be taken as independent site verification. RERA record RERA amenities Document index
| Record | Supplied evidence |
|---|---|
| TG-RERA registration | Certificate for SERENE HEIGHTS, registration P02200005839, issued 28/03/2023; validity stated through 20/09/2025. |
| HMDA technical building approval | Approval 004781/BP/HMDA/0911/MED/2022, approved 02 September 2022, for a proposed residential building on 3,614.44 sq. m. |
| Building permit order | Kompally Municipality / Municipal Corporation order 001346/BP/HMDA/MED/2022, dated 20 September 2022, referring to the HMDA approval. |
| Building plan | Plan extraction records one building, 1 Cellar + 1 Ground + 5 upper floors, and the project survey identifiers. Inward number TS/039039/2022; technical-person licence 43033/2008. |
| Promoter declaration | RERA Form B affidavit by authorized signatory SADU SANTHOSH REDDY, including the promoter’s title/encumbrance declarations and completion undertaking. |
| Occupancy / completion certificate | Not supplied in the reviewed project documents. The building permit order states that an occupancy certificate must be obtained before occupation. Document index |
Registered name: SERENE HEIGHTS
Project type / registered portion: Residential apartment project; one building is recorded. A separate phase name is not disclosed.
TG-RERA registration: P02200005839; certificate issued 28/03/2023, valid from 28/03/2023 to 20/09/2025. The certificate says it may be extended by the Authority; the supplied record marks it as not extended. Registration validity is distinct from the completion deadline and from occupancy certification.
Registered promoter: Sky Line Constructions & Sahasvi Infra; the RERA record describes the organization as “Others” and the arrangement as a joint venture. Legal entity form is not otherwise established in the supplied record.
RERA status: The project is registered. No current RERA registration extension or occupancy/completion certificate is supplied.
Locality / revenue village: Registered locality: DUNDIGALGANDIMAISAMMA; project documents also identify the site as Dulapalle / Doondigal and refer to Gangasthan. The revenue village identity should be confirmed against land records.
Mandal: Dundigal-Gandimaisamma appears in the plan and technical approval.
District / PIN: Medchal-Malkajgiri; PIN 500014.
Project survey numbers and subdivisions: 148/PART, 175, 176, 179/PART.
Registered site extent: 3,614.44 sq. m; the RERA land record gives total area and net area as 3,614.44 sq. m, with affected road-widening/FTL/nala area recorded as 0.
Boundaries in RERA record: East: 60 - WIDE ROAD; West: PLOT NO 1 PART; North: PLOT NOS 20 21; South: PLOT NO 3 PART.
Principal sanctioning authority / approval: HMDA technical building approval 004781/BP/HMDA/0911/MED/2022, approved 02 September 2022; a building permit order was issued by Kompally Municipality / Municipal Corporation under proceedings 001346/BP/HMDA/MED/2022, dated 20 September 2022.
Building and floors: One residential building: 1 Cellar + 1 Ground + 5 upper floors.
Approved built-up area: The building permit extraction states 13,978.95 sq. m total built-up area. The technical approval separately records proposed built-up area 10,142.29 sq. m. These are separately labelled figures in the supplied approval record.
Parking: The plan extraction states 52 proposed parkings. The cellar is designated for parking in the approval record; no parking allocation by unit or visitor/accessible-space breakdown is supplied.
Units: RERA record: 96 total units in one building—60 2BHK and 36 3BHK.
RERA-filed configurations and saleable area: 2BHK: 109.86 sq. m; 3BHK: 152.03 sq. m.
Booking / availability: Portal-derived figures show 0 booked and 60 available 2BHK units, and 0 booked and 36 available 3BHK units. The portal record has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative, not a current inventory confirmation.
Construction progress: The RERA progress record reports water supply at 100%, sewerage at 85%, storm-water drains at 65%, green strip/tot-lot/park at 55%, rainwater harvesting at 65%, and electrical meter room/sub-station/receiving station at 70%. These are reported progress percentages, not independent site verification.
Completion dates: RERA registration record: proposed completion 20/09/2025. Form B separately records a promoter undertaking to complete by 02/09/2025. These are stated separately here as filed/declared dates; no revised completion date is supplied.
OC / completion certificate: No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied for the building. The permit requires an occupancy certificate before occupation.
SERENE HEIGHTS is registered with TG-RERA as a residential apartment project on a site recorded as 3,614.44 sq. m, associated in the filing and approval documents with survey numbers 148/PART, 175, 176 and 179/PART in the Dundigalgandimaisamma/Dulapalle area of Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The plan describes a single apartment building, rather than a multi-tower development, with one cellar, a ground floor and five upper floors.
The RERA inventory lists 96 homes: 60 two-bedroom and 36 three-bedroom apartments. The filing reports all 96 as available and none booked, but provides no as-of date for those portal counts. The plan records 52 proposed parking spaces.
The registration’s proposed completion date is 20 September 2025, while the promoter’s Form B undertaking states 2 September 2025. The supplied material does not establish the building’s present physical completion or provide an occupancy certificate; reported progress percentages for certain site works are RERA-recorded disclosures, not independent inspection findings.
The building-permit and technical-approval extracts describe one residential block with 1 Cellar + 1 Ground + 5 upper floors, on a site extent of 3,614.44 sq. m. The technical approval records proposed built-up area of 10,142.29 sq. m and total built-up area of 13,978.95 sq. m. The plan extraction separately records residential net BUA 10,142.29, built-up area 11,130.75, and 13,510.25; the supplied OCR does not fully clarify the labels or relationship for all these figures, so they should be read as recorded rather than treated as interchangeable area measures.
The plan extraction reports proposed coverage area 51.35%, or 1,855.94 sq. m, and vacant plot area 1,758.50 sq. m. These are plan-extracted figures, not independently surveyed measurements. The technical approval records a building height of 17.99; the other plan extraction records total height 20.32mt. The supplied records do not reconcile those height labels.
The building-plan extraction includes a “Tot-lot” and “Green Strip,” and the RERA progress record lists a green strip/tot-lot/park item. The supplied documents do not establish flat counts per floor, lift or stair numbers, detailed circulation, or a site-verified open-space area.
The RERA filing records the unit counts and saleable areas below. Carpet-area ranges are software-measured from the supplied plan drawing, not RERA-filed carpet-area disclosures; the drawings and measurements should be checked against the relevant unit plan. Saleable area and carpet area are different measures: the supplied measurement notes say saleable area includes a share of common areas, while the plan-based carpet measurement excludes balcony and utility areas where identified.
| Configuration | Units | Booked | Available | RERA saleable area | Measured carpet area | Loading (if supplied) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 60 | 0 | 60 | 109.86 sq. m | 61.5–71.9 sq. m; median 68.2 sq. m (software-measured) | 38% |
| 3BHK | 36 | 0 | 36 | 152.03 sq. m | 88.5–117.4 sq. m; median 97.7 sq. m (software-measured) | 36% |
The typical-floor drawing labels a 2BHK example with living/kitchen, two bedrooms, three toilets, a utility and a balcony. One measured 3BHK example shows a living/kitchen, three bedrooms, three toilets, a utility and a balcony. Those are drawing-based examples, not confirmation that every unit has identical dimensions or layout.
The plan extraction states 52 proposed parkings and identifies a cellar level; the technical approval says cellar and stilt areas designated for parking must be used for parking. The supplied evidence does not give a parking-space allocation by apartment, distinguish resident and visitor spaces, or state accessible-space, two-wheeler, mechanical-parking or EV-charging provision. A proposed bay count does not by itself establish exclusive parking rights for any particular unit.
The RERA progress record provides reported percentages for several site items. “YES” indicates the item is recorded as available in that progress dataset; the percentage remains a reported progress figure and is not independent verification of completion. The building-plan extraction also lists tot-lot and green strip. No sizes, capacities or detailed amenity schedule are supplied.
| Facility | Description / size | Evidence source | Declared progress / verified status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tot-lot / green strip / park | Plan-listed recreation and green-space items; no size supplied | RERA progress record: 55%; not independently verified | |
| Indoor or clubhouse facilities | No project-specific RERA-filed facility details supplied | Not disclosed in the supplied project record | |
| Sports / recreation facilities | No project-specific RERA-filed facility details supplied beyond tot-lot/green-space entries | Not independently verified | |
| Community buildings | No community building is reported as complete in the supplied RERA progress record | 0% recorded | |
| Street lighting | Listed in the progress record | 0% recorded |
The plan extraction lists a distribution transformer, rainwater harvesting, septic tank, sump and sewage treatment plant. The technical approval also lists an STP, transformer, garbage house, rainwater-harvesting structures, an underground static water-storage tank of 25,000 litres, and a terrace tank of 25,000 litres. These are approval/document-listed provisions; the record does not establish that each is installed, operational or independently inspected.
RERA progress data reports water supply at 100%, sewerage (including chamber, lines, septic tank and STP) at 85%, storm-water drains at 65%, rainwater harvesting at 65%, and electrical meter room/sub-station/receiving station at 70%. These figures are declared progress data, not a finding of service readiness.
The technical approval requires a sewage-treatment plant and rainwater-harvesting structures and recycling provision; it also requires CCTV and adoption of listed energy-code requirements. The plan extract contains fire-safety and electrical-safety conditions, including a sprinkler-system condition where basement area exceeds 200 sq. m. No supplied record confirms installed fire systems, clearances, lift capacities, backup power, waste-management arrangements, accessibility features or completed safety testing.
The registered project location is DUNDIGALGANDIMAISAMMA, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, PIN 500014. The approval documents place the building at Dulapalle/Doondigal and refer to Gangasthan; the plan records an 18.00 MT proposed road. The RERA land record describes the eastern boundary as 60 - WIDE ROAD.
The supplied location data identifies Financial District (Nanakramguda) at 1.2 km from the cadastral parcel centroid. No public-transport details or further measured distances are provided in the project evidence.
The registered promoter is SKY LINE CONSTRUCTIONS & SAHASVI INFRA, recorded as an “Others” organization and described in the project information as a joint venture. The supplied corporate identifier is GSTIN 36AEEFS7159E1ZT. The legal entity form, registered office and official contact details are not established by the supplied overview data.
The promoter’s Form B affidavit, signed by authorized signatory SADU SANTHOSH REDDY, declares legal title and that the land is free from encumbrances, and undertakes completion by 02/09/2025. These are promoter declarations in the filed affidavit.
RERA records the proposed completion date as 20/09/2025 and registration validity through that date; no extension or occupancy certificate is supplied. Reported work-progress percentages are set out above and should not be taken as independent site verification.
TG-RERA registration: Certificate for SERENE HEIGHTS, registration P02200005839, issued 28/03/2023; validity stated through 20/09/2025.
HMDA technical building approval: Approval 004781/BP/HMDA/0911/MED/2022, approved 02 September 2022, for a proposed residential building on 3,614.44 sq. m.
Building permit order: Kompally Municipality / Municipal Corporation order 001346/BP/HMDA/MED/2022, dated 20 September 2022, referring to the HMDA approval.
Building plan: Plan extraction records one building, 1 Cellar + 1 Ground + 5 upper floors, and the project survey identifiers. Inward number TS/039039/2022; technical-person licence 43033/2008.
Promoter declaration: RERA Form B affidavit by authorized signatory SADU SANTHOSH REDDY, including the promoter’s title/encumbrance declarations and completion undertaking.
Occupancy / completion certificate: Not supplied in the reviewed project documents. The building permit order states that an occupancy certificate must be obtained before occupation.
Yes. SERENE HEIGHTS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200005839; the registration status is New Project.
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SKY LINE CONSTRUCTIONS & SAHASVI INFRA.
SERENE HEIGHTS is in DUNDIGALGANDIMAISAMMA, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500014).
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 20/09/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.