thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Shivams

SHIVAMS is a commercial project in West Marredpally, Secunderabad Mandal, Hyderabad district, developed by registered promoter SHIVAMS INFRA AND DEVELOPERS. The site area is 1171.29 sq. m, and the project comprises one commercial building with 2 Cellars + 1 Ground + 4 upper floors and 5 commercial units. The filed commercial configuration has a saleable area of 884.56 sq. m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02500007877, and the proposed completion date is 30/11/2026.

More from Shivams Infra And Developers · 2 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02500007877
Registration valid
17 March 2024 to 10 July 2026, unless extended by the Authority. This is the registration-validity period, not the project’s construction deadline.
Promoter
SHIVAMS INFRA AND DEVELOPERS
Site area
The filed land record gives total area 1171.29 sq. m, road-affected area 137.44 sq. m, and net area 1033.85 sq. m.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
Homes
The sanctioned-plan/RERA land record states one total building unit; the RERA unit filing records 5 commercial units.
Saleable area
884.56 sq. m per the filed commercial configuration.
Booked / available
0 booked / 5 available, as last read from TG-RERA; the portal record has no as-of date, so treat this as indicative.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

SHIVAMS is a commercial project recorded as a new project with TG-RERA, on a land area of 1171.29 sq m. The displayed tower count is sourced from a property listing, while the filing records the unit count and proposed completion date of 30/11/2026.

Project type
CommercialRERA filing
Units
5RERA filing
Towers
1squareyards
Land area
1171.29 sq mRERA filing
Possession
30/11/2026RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings were not measured for carpet area. The TG-RERA filing records Commercial units with 5 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 884.56 sq m; the developer’s marketing also lists 2 BHK and commercial-shop configurations.

TypeSaleableSource
Commercial884.56 sq mRERA filing
2 BHKnobroker
commercial shopsmagicbricks

Amenities

The project information describes a mix of recreational, security, and building-service provisions.

7 amenities
  • Park
  • Indoor Games
  • Security
  • Waste Management
  • CCTV Camera
  • Children's Play Area
  • Power Backup

Specifications

Structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location & connectivity

The project is in West Marredpally, Hyderabad. Nearby listings include Narayana Concept School at 0.2 km, Ghmc Tagore Home Park at 0.7 km, and Basant Sahney Maternity Hospital at 0.3 km.

West Marredpally, Hyderabad
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Narayana Concept School0.2 km
  • Ghmc Tagore Home Park0.7 km
  • Basant Sahney Maternity Hospital0.3 km

Promoter

The promoter is SHIVAMS INFRA AND DEVELOPERS, a partnership, and its TG-RERA filing records one other registered project. The named architect is TV SRINIVAS and the structural engineer is PV NAGARANI.

SHIVAMS INFRA AND DEVELOPERS
1 other project on record

Additional details

Launched 10-Jul-2023squareyards

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SHIVAMS
Developer / Promoter
SHIVAMS INFRA AND DEVELOPERS
Project type
Commercial
RERA Registration No.
P02500007877
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
10/07/2023
Proposed completion
30/11/2026
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
1,171 sq m (0.3 acres)
Approved built-up area
3,291 sq m (0.8 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
WEST MARREDPALLY
District
Hyderabad
PIN code
500026
Documents on File
10

Frequently asked questions

Is SHIVAMS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SHIVAMS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500007877; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SHIVAMS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SHIVAMS INFRA AND DEVELOPERS.

Where is SHIVAMS located?

SHIVAMS is in WEST MARREDPALLY, Hyderabad, Telangana (500026).

When will SHIVAMS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/11/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Hyderabad