Shivams
SHIVAMS is a commercial project in West Marredpally, Secunderabad Mandal, Hyderabad district, developed by registered promoter SHIVAMS INFRA AND DEVELOPERS. The site area is 1171.29 sq. m, and the project comprises one commercial building with 2 Cellars + 1 Ground + 4 upper floors and 5 commercial units. The filed commercial configuration has a saleable area of 884.56 sq. m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02500007877, and the proposed completion date is 30/11/2026.
More from Shivams Infra And Developers · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02500007877
- Registration valid
- 17 March 2024 to 10 July 2026, unless extended by the Authority. This is the registration-validity period, not the project’s construction deadline.
- Promoter
- SHIVAMS INFRA AND DEVELOPERS
- Site area
- The filed land record gives total area 1171.29 sq. m, road-affected area 137.44 sq. m, and net area 1033.85 sq. m.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
- Homes
- The sanctioned-plan/RERA land record states one total building unit; the RERA unit filing records 5 commercial units.
- Saleable area
- 884.56 sq. m per the filed commercial configuration.
- Booked / available
- 0 booked / 5 available, as last read from TG-RERA; the portal record has no as-of date, so treat this as indicative.
The full project file
Description
SHIVAMS is a commercial project recorded as a new project with TG-RERA, on a land area of 1171.29 sq m. The displayed tower count is sourced from a property listing, while the filing records the unit count and proposed completion date of 30/11/2026.
- Project type
- CommercialRERA filing
- Units
- 5RERA filing
- Towers
- 1squareyards
- Land area
- 1171.29 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 30/11/2026RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings were not measured for carpet area. The TG-RERA filing records Commercial units with 5 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 884.56 sq m; the developer’s marketing also lists 2 BHK and commercial-shop configurations.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial | 884.56 sq m | RERA filing |
| 2 BHK | nobroker | |
| commercial shops | magicbricks |
Amenities
The project information describes a mix of recreational, security, and building-service provisions.
- Park
- Indoor Games
- Security
- Waste Management
- CCTV Camera
- Children's Play Area
- Power Backup
Specifications
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in West Marredpally, Hyderabad. Nearby listings include Narayana Concept School at 0.2 km, Ghmc Tagore Home Park at 0.7 km, and Basant Sahney Maternity Hospital at 0.3 km.
- Narayana Concept School0.2 km
- Ghmc Tagore Home Park0.7 km
- Basant Sahney Maternity Hospital0.3 km
Promoter
The promoter is SHIVAMS INFRA AND DEVELOPERS, a partnership, and its TG-RERA filing records one other registered project. The named architect is TV SRINIVAS and the structural engineer is PV NAGARANI.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Shivams Complex West Marredpally, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Shivams Apartment in West Marredpally, Hyderabadnobroker.in
- SHIVAMS Hyderabad – RERA No. P02500007877aurumproptech.in
- Shivams Complex West Marredpally, Hyderabadrathiglobalrealty.com
- Shivams: Commercial Shops in West Marredpally ...westsiderealty.in
- Shivams Tejas Malkajgiri, Secunderabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SHIVAMS
- Developer / Promoter
- SHIVAMS INFRA AND DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Commercial
- RERA Registration No.
- P02500007877
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 10/07/2023
- Proposed completion
- 30/11/2026
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 1,171 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 3,291 sq m (0.8 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- WEST MARREDPALLY
- District
- Hyderabad
- PIN code
- 500026
- Documents on File
- 10
Frequently asked questions
Is SHIVAMS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SHIVAMS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500007877; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SHIVAMS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SHIVAMS INFRA AND DEVELOPERS.
Where is SHIVAMS located?
SHIVAMS is in WEST MARREDPALLY, Hyderabad, Telangana (500026).
When will SHIVAMS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/11/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.