Siris Lotus Bloom
SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM is a residential apartment project in MADHAPUR, Serilingampally Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter Bonam Sirisha. It is on Plot Nos. 1, 2 and 3, with a registered site extent of 2921.08 sq.m, and comprises one building with 2 Cellar + Ground + 5 upper floors and 53 apartments: 6 2BHK and 47 3BHK. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400003937, and the RERA header records proposed completion as 10/11/2027.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400003937, valid from 17/01/2022 to 10/07/2027; the certificate states five years’ validity, subject to extension by the Authority.
- Registration valid
- 10/07/2027 end date; this is distinct from the completion dates above.
- Promoter
- Bonam Sirisha (certificate); Form B is signed by B. SIRISHA for SIRI'S LOTUS BLOOM. Entity type and promoter’s registered office are not established in the supplied records.
- Site area
- 2921.08 sq.m (the registration and building-permit records state this site extent).
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress assessment or specific construction-stage percentage is supplied. RERA’s “New Project” label does not establish present physical progress.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. The building-permit conditions require an occupancy certificate before occupation.
The full project file
Description
SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM is a residential apartment project filed as a new project under TG-RERA. The filing records 53 apartments in one tower, with six floors on 2921.08 sq m of land and proposed completion on 10/11/2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 53RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 6RERA filing
- Land area
- 2921.08 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 10/11/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For 3BHK homes, carpet area measures 67.1–113.3 sq m from the approved floor-plan drawings; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 47 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 116.66 sq m; for 2BHK homes, it records 6 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 105.06 sq m, with no drawing-measured carpet area provided.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 1920 sqft | 116.66 sq m | RERA filing |
| 2BHK | 1920 sqft | 105.06 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The listed amenities include recreation, fitness, security and resident facilities, alongside water supply and rainwater harvesting.
- Power Back Up
- Lift
- Security
- Park
- Visitor Parking
- Intercom Facility
- Gymnasium
- Multipurpose Hall
- Kids play area
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Yoga Areas
- Jogging / Cycle Track
- 24 x 7 Security
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
- reserved parking
- service/goods lift
- RO water system
Specifications
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Parking
- Covered Parking (In Numbers) 53
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
- Water Conservation
- Rain water Harvesting
Location & connectivity
The project address is Plot Nos.1,2 & 3, Guttalabegumpet Village, Serilingampally Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, Telangana, 500081. Nearby listings include Mana Mall (0.5 Km), Durgam Cheruvu Metro Station (0.7 Km), Raheja Mindspace (1.2 Km), Inorbit Cyberabad Mall (1.5 Km) and Meridian School (4.5 Km).
- Durgam Cheruvu Metro Station0.7 Km
- Mana Mall0.5 Km
- Inorbit Cyberabad Mall1.5 Km
- BR Hitech Theatre0.0 Km
- PVR Icon0.7 Km
- L&T Metro Mall And Multiplex0.7 Km
- Raheja Mindspace1.2 Km
- The Fresh Market1.7 Km
- Regus - Hyderabad Hitech City0.6 Km
- Fresh N' Quality Super Market0.8 Km
- Meridian School4.5 Km
Promoter
The TG-RERA filing names BONAM as promoter; its entity type is not stated. The promoter has one other registered project, and no official website or named architect or engineer is provided in the promoter overview.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing records 53 units and proposed completion on 10/11/2027, while Magicbricks lists 54 units and possession on 01 June 2024.
- Total units: magicbricks says 54; the RERA filing says 53. magicbricks
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 June 2024; the RERA filing says 10/11/2027. magicbricks
- Land area: squareyards says 0.72 Acres; we show 3630 Acre. squareyards
- Unit config 3 bhk flat: squareyards says saleable 1616 Sq. Ft.; we show saleable 1615 sq.ft. squareyards
Sources & web results
- Siris Lotus Bloom in Madhapur, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Siris Lotus Bloom, Madhapur, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Siris Lotus Bloom in Madhapur, Hyderabadproptiger.com
- nobroker.in
- Siris Lotus Bloom in Madhapur, Hyderabadhousing.com
- RERA No. P02400003937 - siris lotus bloomaurumproptech.in
- Siris Lotus Bloom Madhapur, Hyderabadrathiglobalrealty.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM
- Developer / Promoter
- BONAM
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400003937
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 10/07/2021
- Proposed completion
- 10/11/2027
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 2,921 sq m (0.7 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 8,434 sq m (2.1 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- MADHAPUR, Guttala begumPet
- Mandal
- Serilingampally
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500081
- Documents on File
- 20
Frequently asked questions
Is SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400003937; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is BONAM.
Where is SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM located?
SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM is in MADHAPUR, Guttala begumPet, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500081).
When will SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 10/11/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.