thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Siris Lotus Bloom

SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM is a residential apartment project in MADHAPUR, Serilingampally Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter Bonam Sirisha. It is on Plot Nos. 1, 2 and 3, with a registered site extent of 2921.08 sq.m, and comprises one building with 2 Cellar + Ground + 5 upper floors and 53 apartments: 6 2BHK and 47 3BHK. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400003937, and the RERA header records proposed completion as 10/11/2027.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400003937, valid from 17/01/2022 to 10/07/2027; the certificate states five years’ validity, subject to extension by the Authority.
Registration valid
10/07/2027 end date; this is distinct from the completion dates above.
Promoter
Bonam Sirisha (certificate); Form B is signed by B. SIRISHA for SIRI'S LOTUS BLOOM. Entity type and promoter’s registered office are not established in the supplied records.
Site area
2921.08 sq.m (the registration and building-permit records state this site extent).
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress assessment or specific construction-stage percentage is supplied. RERA’s “New Project” label does not establish present physical progress.
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. The building-permit conditions require an occupancy certificate before occupation.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM is a residential apartment project filed as a new project under TG-RERA. The filing records 53 apartments in one tower, with six floors on 2921.08 sq m of land and proposed completion on 10/11/2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
53RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
6RERA filing
Land area
2921.08 sq mRERA filing
Possession
10/11/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

For 3BHK homes, carpet area measures 67.1–113.3 sq m from the approved floor-plan drawings; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 47 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 116.66 sq m; for 2BHK homes, it records 6 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 105.06 sq m, with no drawing-measured carpet area provided.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
3BHK1920 sqft116.66 sq mRERA filing
2BHK1920 sqft105.06 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The listed amenities include recreation, fitness, security and resident facilities, alongside water supply and rainwater harvesting.

18 amenities
  • Power Back Up
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Park
  • Visitor Parking
  • Intercom Facility
  • Gymnasium
  • Multipurpose Hall
  • Kids play area
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Yoga Areas
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games
  • reserved parking
  • service/goods lift
  • RO water system

Specifications

Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Parking
Covered Parking (In Numbers) 53
Structure
RCC Frame Structure
Water Conservation
Rain water Harvesting

Location & connectivity

The project address is Plot Nos.1,2 & 3, Guttalabegumpet Village, Serilingampally Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, Telangana, 500081. Nearby listings include Mana Mall (0.5 Km), Durgam Cheruvu Metro Station (0.7 Km), Raheja Mindspace (1.2 Km), Inorbit Cyberabad Mall (1.5 Km) and Meridian School (4.5 Km).

Guttala begumPet, Serilingampally, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Durgam Cheruvu Metro Station0.7 Km
  • Mana Mall0.5 Km
  • Inorbit Cyberabad Mall1.5 Km
  • BR Hitech Theatre0.0 Km
  • PVR Icon0.7 Km
  • L&T Metro Mall And Multiplex0.7 Km
  • Raheja Mindspace1.2 Km
  • The Fresh Market1.7 Km
  • Regus - Hyderabad Hitech City0.6 Km
  • Fresh N' Quality Super Market0.8 Km
  • Meridian School4.5 Km

Promoter

The TG-RERA filing names BONAM as promoter; its entity type is not stated. The promoter has one other registered project, and no official website or named architect or engineer is provided in the promoter overview.

BONAM
1 other project on record
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 01 March 2023magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing records 53 units and proposed completion on 10/11/2027, while Magicbricks lists 54 units and possession on 01 June 2024.

  • Total units: magicbricks says 54; the RERA filing says 53. magicbricks
  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 June 2024; the RERA filing says 10/11/2027. magicbricks
  • Land area: squareyards says 0.72 Acres; we show 3630 Acre. squareyards
  • Unit config 3 bhk flat: squareyards says saleable 1616 Sq. Ft.; we show saleable 1615 sq.ft. squareyards
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM
Developer / Promoter
BONAM
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400003937
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
10/07/2021
Proposed completion
10/11/2027
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
2,921 sq m (0.7 acres)
Approved built-up area
8,434 sq m (2.1 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
MADHAPUR, Guttala begumPet
Mandal
Serilingampally
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500081
Documents on File
20

Frequently asked questions

Is SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400003937; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is BONAM.

Where is SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM located?

SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM is in MADHAPUR, Guttala begumPet, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500081).

When will SIRIS LOTUS BLOOM be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 10/11/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Guttala Begumpet